East Coast 10k 2026
1 November 2026 · 10K · Great Yarmouth, Norfolk · 1,134 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Preston — verified HexathleteWymondham AC · 1st M · 1st MO | Wymondham AC | MO | 1 | 1 | 33:21 | 33:22 | ≈ 79.5%+Gold |
| 2 | Josh SmithWaveney Valley AC · 2nd M · 2nd MO | Waveney Valley AC | MO | 2 | 2 | 33:56 | 33:58 | ≈ 78.1%+Gold |
| 3 | Matthew Clark3rd M · 3rd MO | — | MO | 3 | 3 | 33:57 | 33:58 | ≈ 78.1%+Gold |
| 4 | Tom Larner — verified HexathleteWymondham AC · 4th M · 4th MO | Wymondham AC | MO | 4 | 4 | 34:05 | 34:07 | ≈ 77.8%+Gold |
| 5 | Vincent Willard — verified Hexathlete5th M · 5th MO | — | MO | 5 | 5 | 34:06 | 34:08 | ≈ 77.8%+Gold |
| 6 | Brandon Shulver — verified HexathleteLowestoft Road Runners · 6th M · 6th MO | Lowestoft Road Runners | MO | 6 | 6 | 34:41 | 34:43 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 7 | Morris BaconBungay Black Dog RC · 7th M · 7th MO | Bungay Black Dog RC | MO | 7 | 7 | 34:43 | 34:45 | ≈ 76.4%+Gold |
| 8 | Nathan Woods8th M · 8th MO | — | MO | 8 | 8 | 34:44 | 34:47 | ≈ 76.3%+Gold |
| 9 | Oliver Boyce — verified HexathleteNorwich Road Runners · 9th M · 1st MJ | Norwich Road Runners | MJ | 9 | 1 | 34:49 | 34:50 | ≈ 76.2%+Gold |
| 10 | Jonah LifeNorth Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club · 10th M · 2nd MJ | North Norfolk Harriers Athletics Club | MJ | 10 | 2 | 34:52 | 34:54 | ≈ 76.0%+Gold |
| 11 | Billy LifeColtishall Jaguars RC · 11th M · 9th MO | Coltishall Jaguars RC | MO | 11 | 9 | 34:52 | 34:54 | ≈ 76.0%+Gold |
| 12 | Charlie Stringer — verified HexathleteWymondham AC · 12th M · 1st M45-49 | Wymondham AC | M45-49 | 12 | 1 | 34:56 | 34:59 | ≈ 82.9–85.8%Gold |
| 13 | Jake GrandNorwich Road Runners · 13th M · 10th MO | Norwich Road Runners | MO | 13 | 10 | 34:58 | 34:59 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 14 | Andrew Horton — verified Hexathlete14th M · 1st M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 14 | 1 | 35:01 | 35:03 | ≈ 79.5–82.1%Gold |
| 15 | James Eddowes15th M · 11th MO | — | MO | 15 | 11 | 35:04 | 35:06 | ≈ 75.6%+Silver |
| 16 | John Jervis — verified HexathleteLowestoft Road Runners · 16th M · 2nd M45-49 | Lowestoft Road Runners | M45-49 | 16 | 2 | 35:27 | 35:29 | ≈ 81.7–84.5%Gold |
| 17 | Ben BeynonWymondham AC · 17th M · 12th MO | Wymondham AC | MO | 17 | 12 | 35:28 | 35:30 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 18 | Gareth SevilleWymondham AC · 18th M · 13th MO | Wymondham AC | MO | 18 | 13 | 35:31 | 35:34 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 19 | Daryl Burlingham19th M · 14th MO | — | MO | 19 | 14 | 35:35 | 35:37 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 20 | Freddie WillowsDiss and District AC · 20th M · 15th MO | Diss and District AC | MO | 20 | 15 | 35:39 | 35:41 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 21 | Simon Cook — verified HexathleteLowestoft Road Runners · 21st M · 3rd M45-49 | Lowestoft Road Runners | M45-49 | 21 | 3 | 35:53 | 35:59 | ≈ 80.7–83.5%Gold |
| 22 | Joey Bell22nd M · 16th MO | — | MO | 22 | 16 | 36:01 | 36:03 | ≈ 73.6%+Silver |
| 23 | Ben Hughes23rd M · 17th MO | — | MO | 23 | 17 | 36:12 | 36:14 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 24 | Douglas Hustler24th M · 18th MO | — | MO | 24 | 18 | 36:17 | 36:19 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 25 | Tom GalleyLowestoft Road Runners · 25th M · 19th MO | Lowestoft Road Runners | MO | 25 | 19 | 36:26 | 36:28 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 26 | Freddie Turner26th M · 20th MO | — | MO | 26 | 20 | 36:31 | 36:34 | ≈ 72.6%+Silver |
| 27 | Marc ColesNorwich Road Runners · 27th M · 1st M50-54 | Norwich Road Runners | M50-54 | 27 | 1 | 36:45 | 36:48 | ≈ 82.1–84.2%Gold |
| 28 | Stanley Blackburn28th M · 3rd MJ | — | MJ | 28 | 3 | 36:46 | 36:47 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 29 | Bob GlasgowOrion Harriers · 29th M · 2nd M50-54 | Orion Harriers | M50-54 | 29 | 2 | 36:46 | 36:49 | ≈ 82.0–84.2%Gold |
| 30 | Jon CarterCity of Norwich AC · 30th M · 21st MO | City of Norwich AC | MO | 30 | 21 | 36:48 | 36:50 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 31 | David Roy31st M · 22nd MO | — | MO | 31 | 22 | 36:48 | 36:52 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 32 | Jason BennettArete Run Club · 32nd M · 23rd MO | Arete Run Club | MO | 32 | 23 | 36:49 | 36:53 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 33 | Chris Bullock — verified HexathleteWymondham AC · 33rd M · 3rd M50-54 | Wymondham AC | M50-54 | 33 | 3 | 37:10 | 37:14 | ≈ 81.1–83.3%Gold |
| 34 | Daniel Cable — verified Hexathlete34th M · 24th MO | — | MO | 34 | 24 | 37:12 | 37:13 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 35 | Jimmy TubbReepham Runners · 35th M · 25th MO | Reepham Runners | MO | 35 | 25 | 37:15 | 37:18 | ≈ 71.2%+Silver |
| 36 | Mat GilbertWymondham AC · 36th M · 26th MO | Wymondham AC | MO | 36 | 26 | 37:16 | 37:20 | ≈ 71.2%+Silver |
| 37 | Olly Huggett37th M · 27th MO | — | MO | 37 | 27 | 37:23 | 37:26 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 38 | Andrew SoanesWaveney Valley AC · 38th M · 28th MO | Waveney Valley AC | MO | 38 | 28 | 37:24 | 37:26 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 39 | Jo AndrewsBungay Black Dog RC · 1st F · 1st F50-54 | Bungay Black Dog RC | F50-54 | 1 | 1 | 37:25 | 37:29 | ≈ 87.7–90.9%Elite |
| 40 | Sam BeardmoreGreat Yarmouth & District AC · 39th M · 29th MO | Great Yarmouth & District AC | MO | 39 | 29 | 37:28 | 37:35 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 41 | Louis Payne — verified HexathleteNorth Norfolk Beach Runners · 40th M · 30th MO | North Norfolk Beach Runners | MO | 40 | 30 | 37:29 | 37:31 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 42 | Shannon Moran — verified Hexathlete41st M · 31st MO | — | MO | 41 | 31 | 37:31 | 37:33 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 43 | James SlaterArete Run Club · 42nd M · 32nd MO | Arete Run Club | MO | 42 | 32 | 37:32 | 37:36 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 44 | Thomas Hill43rd M · 4th M45-49 | — | M45-49 | 43 | 4 | 37:32 | 37:37 | ≈ 77.2–79.8%Gold |
| 45 | David HoughtonWymondham AC · 44th M · 1st M55-59 | Wymondham AC | M55-59 | 44 | 1 | 37:38 | 37:42 | ≈ 82.8–85.2%Gold |
| 46 | Archie Neenan — verified HexathleteAylsham Runners · 45th M · 4th MJ | Aylsham Runners | MJ | 45 | 4 | 37:45 | 37:48 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 47 | Steven UptonAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC · 46th M · 4th M50-54 | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC | M50-54 | 46 | 4 | 37:46 | 37:48 | ≈ 79.8–82.0%Gold |
| 48 | Toby RaymentWaveney Valley AC · 47th M · 33rd MO | Waveney Valley AC | MO | 47 | 33 | 38:00 | 38:08 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 49 | David AddyColtishall Jaguars RC · 48th M · 5th M45-49 | Coltishall Jaguars RC | M45-49 | 48 | 5 | 38:03 | 38:13 | ≈ 76.2–78.8%Gold |
| 50 | Beau Race — verified HexathleteGreat Yarmouth & District AC · 49th M · 5th MJ | Great Yarmouth & District AC | MJ | 49 | 5 | 38:11 | 38:17 | ≈ 69.5%+Silver |
| 51 | Oliver Milk50th M · 6th M45-49 | — | M45-49 | 50 | 6 | 38:17 | 38:24 | ≈ 75.7–78.3%Silver |
| 52 | Harvey Pyer51st M · 34th MO | — | MO | 51 | 34 | 38:18 | 38:23 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 53 | Martin Gibson — verified Hexathlete52nd M · 5th M50-54 | — | M50-54 | 52 | 5 | 38:18 | 38:28 | ≈ 78.7–80.8%Gold |
| 54 | Calum Woods53rd M · 35th MO | — | MO | 53 | 35 | 38:20 | 38:23 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 55 | Adam BrownLowestoft Road Runners · 54th M · 36th MO | Lowestoft Road Runners | MO | 54 | 36 | 38:23 | 38:26 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 56 | Dan Guest55th M · 37th MO | — | MO | 55 | 37 | 38:26 | 38:33 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 57 | Rosario Li-rocchiCity of Norwich AC · 56th M · 6th M50-54 | City of Norwich AC | M50-54 | 56 | 6 | 38:26 | 38:33 | ≈ 78.5–80.5%Gold |
| 58 | Ritchie Philo57th M · 2nd M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 57 | 2 | 38:30 | 38:36 | ≈ 72.3–74.6%Silver |
| 59 | Oliver Gardiner58th M · 38th MO | — | MO | 58 | 38 | 38:32 | 38:34 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 60 | Oliver JonesNorfolk Gazelles AC · 59th M · 39th MO | Norfolk Gazelles AC | MO | 59 | 39 | 38:32 | 38:41 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 61 | Leigh Swainston60th M · 40th MO | — | MO | 60 | 40 | 38:33 | 38:37 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 62 | Dan Edison61st M · 41st MO | — | MO | 61 | 41 | 38:34 | 38:40 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 63 | Richard Johnson62nd M · 7th M50-54 | — | M50-54 | 62 | 7 | 38:35 | 38:39 | ≈ 78.2–80.2%Gold |
| 64 | Matthew Sutton63rd M · 3rd M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 63 | 3 | 38:39 | 38:42 | ≈ 72.0–74.3%Silver |
| 65 | Cat Cummings — verified HexathleteCity of Norwich AC · 2nd F · 1st F45-49 | City of Norwich AC | F45-49 | 2 | 1 | 38:46 | 38:52 | ≈ 81.1–83.9%Gold |
| 66 | Jamie BurridgeGreat Yarmouth & District AC · 64th M · 7th M45-49 | Great Yarmouth & District AC | M45-49 | 64 | 7 | 38:47 | 38:54 | ≈ 74.7–77.3%Silver |
| 67 | Chris Chaplen65th M · 42nd MO | — | MO | 65 | 42 | 38:50 | 38:52 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 68 | Wiktor Puk66th M · 43rd MO | — | MO | 66 | 43 | 38:55 | 39:02 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 69 | Jason Corner67th M · 8th M50-54 | — | M50-54 | 67 | 8 | 38:58 | 39:03 | ≈ 77.4–79.5%Gold |
| 70 | Amy BeckBure Valley Harriers · 3rd F · 1st F40-44 | Bure Valley Harriers | F40-44 | 3 | 1 | 38:59 | 39:01 | ≈ 77.5–80.0%Gold |
| 71 | James HowesCity of Norwich AC · 68th M · 9th M50-54 | City of Norwich AC | M50-54 | 68 | 9 | 38:59 | 39:05 | ≈ 77.4–79.4%Gold |
| 72 | Alex Chapman69th M · 44th MO | — | MO | 69 | 44 | 39:03 | 39:11 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 73 | Samuel Applegate70th M · 45th MO | — | MO | 70 | 45 | 39:04 | 39:09 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 74 | Jason MattlessWymondham AC · 71st M · 2nd M55-59 | Wymondham AC | M55-59 | 71 | 2 | 39:05 | 39:15 | ≈ 79.7–82.0%Gold |
| 75 | Gerrit Schuurman72nd M · 46th MO | — | MO | 72 | 46 | 39:06 | 39:17 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 76 | Hafeth Bader73rd M · 47th MO | — | MO | 73 | 47 | 39:07 | 39:22 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 77 | George Lewis74th M · 48th MO | — | MO | 74 | 48 | 39:07 | 39:16 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 78 | Ben Edwards75th M · 49th MO | — | MO | 75 | 49 | 39:08 | 39:15 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 79 | Christopher FullerSaxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club · 76th M · 50th MO | Saxmundham Sports Running & Fitness Club | MO | 76 | 50 | 39:09 | 39:12 | ≈ 67.7%+Bronze |
| 80 | Lewis BryantThetford AC · 77th M · 51st MO | Thetford AC | MO | 77 | 51 | 39:17 | 39:19 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 81 | Ben Sinar78th M · 52nd MO | — | MO | 78 | 52 | 39:18 | 39:40 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 82 | Tom Downs — verified Hexathlete79th M · 4th M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 79 | 4 | 39:19 | 39:25 | ≈ 70.8–73.1%Silver |
| 83 | Tommy Butler80th M · 53rd MO | — | MO | 80 | 53 | 39:20 | 39:23 | ≈ 67.4%+Bronze |
| 84 | Ricardo Leguía berg81st M · 5th M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 81 | 5 | 39:21 | 39:32 | ≈ 70.8–73.0%Silver |
| 85 | Benjamin Boon82nd M · 54th MO | — | MO | 82 | 54 | 39:22 | 39:26 | ≈ 67.4%+Bronze |
| 86 | Neil Hurren83rd M · 6th M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 83 | 6 | 39:22 | 39:25 | ≈ 70.7–73.0%Silver |
| 87 | Simon Blackburn84th M · 10th M50-54 | — | M50-54 | 84 | 10 | 39:25 | 39:29 | ≈ 76.5–78.5%Gold |
| 88 | Steven ElvinBure Valley Harriers · 85th M · 1st M60-64 | Bure Valley Harriers | M60-64 | 85 | 1 | 39:31 | 39:35 | ≈ 81.7–84.1%Gold |
| 89 | David Biddle86th M · 7th M40-44 | — | M40-44 | 86 | 7 | 39:35 | 39:46 | ≈ 70.3–72.6%Silver |
| 90 | Michael Fisher87th M · 55th MO | — | MO | 87 | 55 | 39:37 | 39:45 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 91 | Luke Burchett88th M · 56th MO | — | MO | 88 | 56 | 39:38 | 39:45 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 92 | Jason Kent89th M · 57th MO | — | MO | 89 | 57 | 39:39 | 39:45 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 93 | Jamie Houghton90th M · 58th MO | — | MO | 90 | 58 | 39:40 | 39:42 | ≈ 66.8%+Bronze |
| 94 | James Walton91st M · 11th M50-54 | — | M50-54 | 91 | 11 | 39:41 | 39:56 | ≈ 76.0–78.0%Silver |
| 95 | Cameron Pacey92nd M · 59th MO | — | MO | 92 | 59 | 39:43 | 39:45 | ≈ 66.8%+Bronze |
| 96 | Marc Bicker93rd M · 60th MO | — | MO | 93 | 60 | 39:45 | 39:48 | ≈ 66.7%+Bronze |
| 97 | Cam Taylor94th M · 61st MO | — | MO | 94 | 61 | 39:48 | 40:06 | ≈ 66.6%+Bronze |
| 98 | Andrew JacksonArete Run Club · 95th M · 8th M40-44 | Arete Run Club | M40-44 | 95 | 8 | 39:49 | 39:58 | ≈ 69.9–72.2%Silver |
| 99 | Terry CollinsColtishall Jaguars RC · 96th M · 8th M45-49 | Coltishall Jaguars RC | M45-49 | 96 | 8 | 39:49 | 40:00 | ≈ 72.8–75.3%Silver |
| 100 | Matthew Daniels97th M · 62nd MO | — | MO | 97 | 62 | 39:52 | 39:58 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.