Swansea Half Marathon 2026
7 June 2026 · Half Marathon · Swansea, Wales · 6,974 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omer Ahmed1st M · 1st MSEN | — | MSEN | 1 | 1 | 1:03:41 | 1:03:42 | ≈ 90.3%+Elite |
| 2 | Jonathan ButlerSwansea Harriers · 2nd M · 1st M35 | Swansea Harriers | M35 | 2 | 1 | 1:06:06 | 1:06:07 | ≈ 87.4–89.9%Elite |
| 3 | Charlie JonesWestern Tempo · 3rd M · 2nd M35 | Western Tempo | M35 | 3 | 2 | 1:06:48 | 1:06:48 | ≈ 86.5–88.9%Elite |
| 4 | Dylan NazarethLes Croupiers · 4th M · 2nd MSEN | Les Croupiers | MSEN | 4 | 2 | 1:07:08 | 1:07:09 | ≈ 85.7%+Elite |
| 5 | Adam BakerWestern Tempo · 5th M · 1st M40 | Western Tempo | M40 | 5 | 1 | 1:08:15 | 1:08:15 | ≈ 87.7–90.2%Elite |
| 6 | Cameron HannonSt Helens Striders · 6th M · 3rd MSEN | St Helens Striders | MSEN | 6 | 3 | 1:08:28 | 1:08:29 | ≈ 84.0%+Gold |
| 7 | Max KellyWestern Tempo · 7th M · 4th MSEN | Western Tempo | MSEN | 7 | 4 | 1:08:34 | 1:08:34 | ≈ 83.9%+Gold |
| 8 | William EwensAyr Seaforth Athletic Club · 8th M · 3rd M35 | Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club | M35 | 8 | 3 | 1:08:43 | 1:08:43 | ≈ 84.1–86.4%Elite |
| 9 | Sam GriffithsLes Croupiers · 9th M · 5th MSEN | Les Croupiers | MSEN | 9 | 5 | 1:08:45 | 1:08:46 | ≈ 83.6%+Gold |
| 10 | Adam BowdenBridgend Athletics · 10th M · 2nd M40 | Bridgend Athletics | M40 | 10 | 2 | 1:09:15 | 1:09:15 | ≈ 86.4–88.9%Elite |
| 11 | Ben TylerMedway and Maidstone AC · 11th M · 4th M35 | Medway and Maidstone AC | M35 | 11 | 4 | 1:09:37 | 1:09:37 | ≈ 83.0–85.3%Gold |
| 12 | James LaingHillingdon AC · 12th M · 6th MSEN | Hillingdon AC | MSEN | 12 | 6 | 1:09:41 | 1:09:43 | ≈ 82.5%+Gold |
| 13 | Thomas HollidayVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC · 13th M · 7th MSEN | Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC | MSEN | 13 | 7 | 1:09:56 | 1:09:57 | ≈ 82.2%+Gold |
| 14 | Benjamin HoweDulwich Runners AC · 14th M · 5th M35 | Dulwich Runners AC | M35 | 14 | 5 | 1:10:06 | 1:10:06 | ≈ 82.4–84.7%Gold |
| 15 | Dominic DaviesParc Bryn Bach Running Club · 15th M · 8th MSEN | Parc Bryn Bach Running Club | MSEN | 15 | 8 | 1:10:20 | 1:10:21 | ≈ 81.8%+Gold |
| 16 | David ErvineHY Athletic Club · 16th M · 9th MSEN | HY Athletic Club | MSEN | 16 | 9 | 1:10:26 | 1:10:26 | ≈ 81.6%+Gold |
| 17 | Michael RoderickTri Hard Harriers · 17th M · 6th M35 | Tri Hard Harriers | M35 | 17 | 6 | 1:10:29 | 1:10:30 | ≈ 82.0–84.3%Gold |
| 18 | Ioan JenkinsHerne Hill Harriers · 18th M · 10th MSEN | Herne Hill Harriers | MSEN | 18 | 10 | 1:10:38 | 1:10:39 | ≈ 81.4%+Gold |
| 19 | Alex LeeWestern Tempo · 19th M · 3rd M40 | Western Tempo | M40 | 19 | 3 | 1:10:46 | 1:10:48 | ≈ 84.5–87.0%Elite |
| 20 | Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill Harriers · 20th M · 11th MSEN | Herne Hill Harriers | MSEN | 20 | 11 | 1:11:05 | 1:11:06 | ≈ 80.9%+Gold |
| 21 | Dan MorganLonely Goat RC · 21st M · 7th M35 | Lonely Goat RC | M35 | 21 | 7 | 1:11:21 | 1:11:22 | ≈ 81.0–83.3%Gold |
| 22 | Kieran BabbageTeam Bath Athletic Club · 22nd M · 12th MSEN | Team Bath Athletic Club | MSEN | 22 | 12 | 1:11:35 | 1:11:35 | ≈ 80.3%+Gold |
| 23 | Matt GranthamParc Bryn Bach Running Club · 23rd M · 13th MSEN | Parc Bryn Bach Running Club | MSEN | 23 | 13 | 1:11:37 | 1:11:37 | ≈ 80.3%+Gold |
| 24 | Nick BesterBest Athletics · 24th M · 8th M35 | Best Athletics | M35 | 24 | 8 | 1:11:39 | 1:11:39 | ≈ 80.6–82.9%Gold |
| 25 | Stewart MerryCheltenham and County Harriers · 25th M · 4th M40 | Cheltenham and County Harriers | M40 | 25 | 4 | 1:11:43 | 1:11:44 | ≈ 83.4–85.8%Gold |
| 26 | Samuel GregoryPontypridd Roadents AC · 26th M · 9th M35 | Pontypridd Roadents AC | M35 | 26 | 9 | 1:11:49 | 1:11:50 | ≈ 80.4–82.7%Gold |
| 27 | Darlington MagalelaLong Eaton Running Club · 27th M · 1st M45 | Long Eaton Running Club | M45 | 27 | 1 | 1:11:50 | 1:11:53 | ≈ 86.3–88.9%Elite |
| 28 | Rose Harvey1st F · 1st FSEN | — | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 1:11:58 | 1:11:58 | ≈ 87.4%+Elite |
| 29 | Sam WoodTyne Bridge Harriers · 28th M · 14th MSEN | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MSEN | 28 | 14 | 1:12:28 | 1:12:30 | ≈ 79.3%+Gold |
| 30 | David ColeNorth East Project · 29th M · 5th M40 | North East Project | M40 | 29 | 5 | 1:12:32 | 1:12:34 | ≈ 82.5–84.9%Gold |
| 31 | Paul AstonShrewsbury AC · 30th M · 6th M40 | Shrewsbury AC | M40 | 30 | 6 | 1:12:40 | 1:12:41 | ≈ 82.3–84.7%Gold |
| 32 | Ned GilfordRugby & Northampton AC · 31st M · 15th MSEN | Rugby & Northampton AC | MSEN | 31 | 15 | 1:12:45 | 1:12:45 | ≈ 79.0%+Gold |
| 33 | Ashley AbrahamsBarnsley Athletic Club · 32nd M · 2nd M45 | Barnsley Athletic Club | M45 | 32 | 2 | 1:13:14 | 1:13:15 | ≈ 84.7–87.2%Elite |
| 34 | Tracy BarlowThames Valley Harriers · 2nd F · 1st F40 | Thames Valley Harriers | F40 | 2 | 1 | 1:13:18 | 1:13:19 | ≈ 90.7–93.6%Elite |
| 35 | Hywel CareLiverpool Harriers & AC · 33rd M · 7th M40 | Liverpool Harriers & AC | M40 | 33 | 7 | 1:13:21 | 1:13:22 | ≈ 81.6–83.9%Gold |
| 36 | Mark HarrisonClwb Run Wales · 34th M · 8th M40 | Clwb Run Wales | M40 | 34 | 8 | 1:13:27 | 1:13:28 | ≈ 81.4–83.8%Gold |
| 37 | Martyn RowlingAberdare Valley AAC · 35th M · 3rd M45 | Aberdare Valley AAC | M45 | 35 | 3 | 1:13:39 | 1:13:41 | ≈ 84.2–86.7%Elite |
| 38 | Brian CorleysBushfield Runners · 36th M · 1st M50 | Bushfield Runners | M50 | 36 | 1 | 1:13:39 | 1:13:41 | ≈ 87.4–90.2%Elite |
| 39 | James MacdonaldCambridge Harriers · 37th M · 4th M45 | Cambridge Harriers | M45 | 37 | 4 | 1:13:51 | 1:13:53 | ≈ 84.0–86.5%Gold |
| 40 | Jamie LloydAberystwyth AC · 38th M · 16th MSEN | Aberystwyth AC | MSEN | 38 | 16 | 1:13:58 | 1:13:59 | ≈ 77.7%+Gold |
| 41 | Chelsea BakerBristol and West AC · 3rd F · 1st F35 | Bristol and West AC | F35 | 3 | 1 | 1:14:03 | 1:14:04 | ≈ 86.6–89.1%Elite |
| 42 | Barry StephensonDartford Harriers AC · 39th M · 9th M40 | Dartford Harriers AC | M40 | 39 | 9 | 1:14:04 | 1:14:05 | ≈ 80.8–83.1%Gold |
| 43 | Che ComptonKent AC · 40th M · 2nd M50 | Kent AC | M50 | 40 | 2 | 1:14:02 | 1:14:06 | ≈ 86.9–89.7%Elite |
| 44 | Richard KingLonely Goat RC · 41st M · 5th M45 | Lonely Goat RC | M45 | 41 | 5 | 1:14:15 | 1:14:18 | ≈ 83.5–86.0%Gold |
| 45 | Gwion SchiavoneDenbigh Harriers · 42nd M · 10th M35 | Denbigh Harriers | M35 | 42 | 10 | 1:14:22 | 1:14:23 | ≈ 77.7–79.9%Gold |
| 46 | Daniel WheatMansfield Harriers · 43rd M · 10th M40 | Mansfield Harriers | M40 | 43 | 10 | 1:14:26 | 1:14:30 | ≈ 80.4–82.7%Gold |
| 47 | Wayne SingletonBarnsley Athletic Club · 44th M · 6th M45 | Barnsley Athletic Club | M45 | 44 | 6 | 1:14:31 | 1:14:32 | ≈ 83.2–85.7%Gold |
| 48 | Tamara BeachCornwall AC · 4th F · 2nd FSEN | Cornwall AC | FSEN | 4 | 2 | 1:14:33 | 1:14:34 | ≈ 84.3%+Elite |
| 49 | Alex Matchett45th M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 45 | 17 | 1:14:33 | 1:14:40 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 50 | Craig BurrowsBridgend Athletics · 46th M · 11th M40 | Bridgend Athletics | M40 | 46 | 11 | 1:14:50 | 1:14:51 | ≈ 79.9–82.3%Gold |
| 51 | William Spencer47th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 47 | 18 | 1:14:17 | 1:14:52 | ≈ 77.4%+Gold |
| 52 | James Mcguirk48th M · 12th M40 | — | M40 | 48 | 12 | 1:14:51 | 1:14:52 | ≈ 79.9–82.2%Gold |
| 53 | Derik EvangelistaSerpentine Running and Triathlon Club · 49th M · 11th M35 | Serpentine Running and Triathlon Club | M35 | 49 | 11 | 1:15:08 | 1:15:10 | ≈ 76.9–79.1%Gold |
| 54 | Christa CainBest Athletics · 5th F · 2nd F35 | Best Athletics | F35 | 5 | 2 | 1:15:11 | 1:15:12 | ≈ 85.3–87.7%Elite |
| 55 | Nick Taylor50th M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 50 | 19 | 1:15:13 | 1:15:15 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 56 | Mark BurmanManx Fell Runners · 51st M · 13th M40 | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 51 | 13 | 1:15:20 | 1:15:22 | ≈ 79.4–81.7%Gold |
| 57 | Mark JenningsMicky Morris Racing Team · 52nd M · 3rd M50 | Micky Morris Racing Team | M50 | 52 | 3 | 1:15:25 | 1:15:29 | ≈ 85.3–88.0%Elite |
| 58 | Matthew BrownCDF Runners · 53rd M · 20th MSEN | CDF Runners | MSEN | 53 | 20 | 1:15:24 | 1:15:34 | ≈ 76.3%+Gold |
| 59 | Francois RaffertySouthport Waterloo AC · 54th M · 1st M55 | Southport Waterloo AC | M55 | 54 | 1 | 1:15:47 | 1:15:49 | ≈ 88.3–91.3%Elite |
| 60 | Sean Jermy — verified HexathleteGreat Yarmouth Road Runners · 55th M · 12th M35 | Great Yarmouth Road Runners | M35 | 55 | 12 | 1:15:48 | 1:15:51 | ≈ 76.2–78.4%Gold |
| 61 | Robert CassySheffield RC · 56th M · 7th M45 | Sheffield RC | M45 | 56 | 7 | 1:15:49 | 1:15:51 | ≈ 81.8–84.2%Gold |
| 62 | Rob WatkinsonRotherham Harriers and AC · 57th M · 4th M50 | Rotherham Harriers and AC | M50 | 57 | 4 | 1:15:50 | 1:15:52 | ≈ 84.9–87.6%Elite |
| 63 | Leigh MarshallNewark AC · 58th M · 8th M45 | Newark AC | M45 | 58 | 8 | 1:15:58 | 1:16:00 | ≈ 81.6–84.1%Gold |
| 64 | Tony WrightCornwall AC · 59th M · 1st M60 | Cornwall AC | M60 | 59 | 1 | 1:16:11 | 1:16:14 | ≈ 91.6–94.8%Elite |
| 65 | Isabelle Jones6th F · 3rd FSEN | — | FSEN | 6 | 3 | 1:16:18 | 1:16:20 | ≈ 82.4%+Gold |
| 66 | Craig JonesSwansea Harriers · 60th M · 14th M40 | Swansea Harriers | M40 | 60 | 14 | 1:16:21 | 1:16:24 | ≈ 78.3–80.6%Gold |
| 67 | Leighton RawlinsonMicky Morris Racing Team · 61st M · 15th M40 | Micky Morris Racing Team | M40 | 61 | 15 | 1:16:21 | 1:16:25 | ≈ 78.3–80.6%Gold |
| 68 | Ryan James62nd M · 13th M35 | — | M35 | 62 | 13 | 1:16:24 | 1:16:27 | ≈ 75.6–77.8%Silver |
| 69 | Kieran WhiteMarshall Milton Keynes AC · 63rd M · 5th M50 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | M50 | 63 | 5 | 1:16:26 | 1:16:28 | ≈ 84.2–86.9%Elite |
| 70 | Daniel ThriftPontypridd Roadents AC · 64th M · 14th M35 | Pontypridd Roadents AC | M35 | 64 | 14 | 1:16:32 | 1:16:34 | ≈ 75.5–77.6%Silver |
| 71 | Simon FitzeErme Valley Harriers · 65th M · 6th M50 | Erme Valley Harriers | M50 | 65 | 6 | 1:16:29 | 1:16:37 | ≈ 84.2–86.8%Elite |
| 72 | Tom Moses66th M · 21st MSEN | — | MSEN | 66 | 21 | 1:16:34 | 1:16:40 | ≈ 75.1%+Silver |
| 73 | Adam ThompsonStockport Harriers & AC · 67th M · 16th M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | M40 | 67 | 16 | 1:16:43 | 1:16:43 | ≈ 78.0–80.2%Gold |
| 74 | Alexander Imbert68th M · 15th M35 | — | M35 | 68 | 15 | 1:16:36 | 1:16:46 | ≈ 75.4–77.5%Silver |
| 75 | Simon MaySouth Shields Harriers & AC · 69th M · 7th M50 | South Shields Harriers & AC | M50 | 69 | 7 | 1:16:47 | 1:16:52 | ≈ 83.8–86.5%Gold |
| 76 | Liviu IonitaDarlington H & AC · 70th M · 16th M35 | Darlington H & AC | M35 | 70 | 16 | 1:16:51 | 1:16:52 | ≈ 75.2–77.3%Silver |
| 77 | Donna MorrisBuilth & District · 7th F · 2nd F40 | Builth & District | F40 | 7 | 2 | 1:16:52 | 1:16:54 | ≈ 86.5–89.2%Elite |
| 78 | Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach Running Club · 71st M · 2nd M55 | Parc Bryn Bach Running Club | M55 | 71 | 2 | 1:16:55 | 1:16:55 | ≈ 87.0–89.9%Elite |
| 79 | Brett JonesPlymstock Road Runners · 72nd M · 9th M45 | Plymstock Road Runners | M45 | 72 | 9 | 1:16:48 | 1:16:56 | ≈ 80.7–83.2%Gold |
| 80 | Shaun Mann — verified HexathleteCity Of Norwich AC · 73rd M · 8th M50 | City Of Norwich AC | M50 | 73 | 8 | 1:16:55 | 1:16:57 | ≈ 83.7–86.3%Gold |
| 81 | Simon OldhamTeam Bath Athletic Club · 74th M · 22nd MSEN | Team Bath Athletic Club | MSEN | 74 | 22 | 1:16:51 | 1:16:59 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 82 | Neil Bezodis75th M · 17th M40 | — | M40 | 75 | 17 | 1:16:56 | 1:17:00 | ≈ 77.8–80.0%Gold |
| 83 | Wayne PearsonElvet Striders · 76th M · 3rd M55 | Elvet Striders | M55 | 76 | 3 | 1:16:58 | 1:17:00 | ≈ 87.0–89.9%Elite |
| 84 | Andrew MccreaMallusk Harriers · 77th M · 10th M45 | Mallusk Harriers | M45 | 77 | 10 | 1:16:57 | 1:17:02 | ≈ 80.6–83.0%Gold |
| 85 | Nikki KellyTavistock AC · 8th F · 4th FSEN | Tavistock AC | FSEN | 8 | 4 | 1:17:01 | 1:17:04 | ≈ 81.6%+Gold |
| 86 | Telor GwynLes Croupiers · 78th M · 18th M40 | Les Croupiers | M40 | 78 | 18 | 1:17:00 | 1:17:05 | ≈ 77.7–79.9%Gold |
| 87 | Jamie Sarginson79th M · 23rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 79 | 23 | 1:16:51 | 1:17:07 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 88 | Patrick JarvisParc Bryn Bach Running Club · 80th M · 24th MSEN | Parc Bryn Bach Running Club | MSEN | 80 | 24 | 1:17:15 | 1:17:19 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 89 | Jonathan KettleNorth Wales Road Runners · 81st M · 9th M50 | North Wales Road Runners | M50 | 81 | 9 | 1:17:17 | 1:17:20 | ≈ 83.3–85.9%Gold |
| 90 | Emily MarchantSwansea Harriers · 9th F · 3rd F35 | Swansea Harriers | F35 | 9 | 3 | 1:17:20 | 1:17:21 | ≈ 82.9–85.3%Gold |
| 91 | Valentin-ionut Nitu82nd M · 19th M40 | — | M40 | 82 | 19 | 1:17:19 | 1:17:23 | ≈ 77.4–79.6%Gold |
| 92 | Lisa BaileyThe Stragglers Running Club · 10th F · 1st F45 | The Stragglers Running Club | F45 | 10 | 1 | 1:17:22 | 1:17:24 | ≈ 89.3–92.1%Elite |
| 93 | John CliffordDarlington H & AC · 83rd M · 10th M50 | Darlington H & AC | M50 | 83 | 10 | 1:17:19 | 1:17:25 | ≈ 83.2–85.9%Gold |
| 94 | Mark CollierSalford Harriers & AC · 84th M · 11th M50 | Salford Harriers & AC | M50 | 84 | 11 | 1:17:28 | 1:17:32 | ≈ 83.1–85.7%Gold |
| 95 | Tamas Nogradi85th M · 25th MSEN | — | MSEN | 85 | 25 | 1:17:28 | 1:17:32 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 96 | Ross PurchasePorthcawl Runners · 86th M · 20th M40 | Porthcawl Runners | M40 | 86 | 20 | 1:17:34 | 1:17:37 | ≈ 77.1–79.3%Gold |
| 97 | Lloyd Bevan87th M · 17th M35 | — | M35 | 87 | 17 | 1:17:26 | 1:17:45 | ≈ 74.6–76.7%Silver |
| 98 | Sam Price88th M · 26th MSEN | — | MSEN | 88 | 26 | 1:17:45 | 1:17:55 | ≈ 74.0%+Silver |
| 99 | Lee JonesMicky Morris Racing Team · 89th M · 11th M45 | Micky Morris Racing Team | M45 | 89 | 11 | 1:18:02 | 1:18:05 | ≈ 79.5–81.8%Gold |
| 100 | Sam Lucitt-reesTeam GJE · 90th M · 18th M35 | Team GJE | M35 | 90 | 18 | 1:18:05 | 1:18:07 | ≈ 74.0–76.1%Silver |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.