St Nicholas Hospice Care 10k 2026
27 September 2026 · 10K · Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk · 557 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James O'BrienSaint Edmund Pacers · 1st M · 1st M 40-49 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 40-49 | 1 | 1 | 34:18 | ≈ 81.2%+Gold |
| 2 | Jacob Griffin2nd M · 1st M 15-18 | — | M 15-18 | 2 | 1 | 34:28 | ≈ 76.9–80.8%Gold |
| 3 | Joe SadlerMoreton Hall Runners · 3rd M · 1st M 19-39 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 19-39 | 3 | 1 | 35:29 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 4 | Myles Turner4th M · 2nd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 4 | 2 | 36:08 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 5 | Joseph Leeks5th M · 3rd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 5 | 3 | 36:24 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 6 | Aidan ElmoreSaint Edmund Pacers · 6th M · 4th M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 6 | 4 | 36:28 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 7 | David Feveyear-WardMoreton Hall Runners · 7th M · 5th M 19-39 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 19-39 | 7 | 5 | 37:47 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 8 | George Mann8th M · 6th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 8 | 6 | 38:26 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 9 | Hari JollandHaverhill running club · 9th M · 7th M 19-39 | Haverhill running club | M 19-39 | 9 | 7 | 38:27 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 10 | Matt Graham10th M · 8th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 10 | 8 | 38:33 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 11 | Sam Sharp11th M · 9th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 11 | 9 | 39:17 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 12 | Lloyd Henderson12th M · 10th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 12 | 10 | 39:32 | ≈ 67.1%+Bronze |
| 13 | Sam Newson13th M · 11th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 13 | 11 | 39:38 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 14 | Charlie Read14th M · 12th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 14 | 12 | 39:45 | ≈ 66.7%+Bronze |
| 15 | Noud Van Der Wielen15th M · 13th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 15 | 13 | 39:47 | ≈ 66.7%+Bronze |
| 16 | Joe Greenslade-Cross16th M · 14th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 16 | 14 | 39:57 | ≈ 66.4%+Bronze |
| 17 | Samuel Everett17th M · 15th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 17 | 15 | 40:09 | ≈ 66.0%+Bronze |
| 18 | Tom Bettinson18th M · 16th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 18 | 16 | 40:10 | ≈ 66.0%+Bronze |
| 19 | Oliver Watson19th M · 17th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 19 | 17 | 40:40 | ≈ 65.2%+Bronze |
| 20 | Joe CarterSaint Edmund Pacers · 20th M · 18th M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 20 | 18 | 40:48 | ≈ 65.0%+Bronze |
| 21 | Richard Oot21st M · 2nd M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 21 | 2 | 40:52 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 22 | Alex De-Moore — verified HexathleteSaint Edmund Pacers · 22nd M · 3rd M 40-49 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 40-49 | 22 | 3 | 41:02 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 23 | Ryan HorneSaint Edmund Pacers · 23rd M · 19th M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 23 | 19 | 41:05 | ≈ 64.5%+Bronze |
| 24 | Edward Garrard24th M · 20th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 24 | 20 | 41:39 | ≈ 63.7%+Bronze |
| 25 | George Grieveson25th M · 21st M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 25 | 21 | 41:56 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 26 | Loui Shipwright26th M · 22nd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 26 | 22 | 42:07 | ≈ 63.0%+Bronze |
| 27 | Dan SharpsBadwell Ash Run Club · 27th M · 4th M 40-49 | Badwell Ash Run Club | M 40-49 | 27 | 4 | 42:27 | ≈ 65.6%+Bronze |
| 28 | Dan Burgess28th M · 23rd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 28 | 23 | 42:32 | ≈ 62.3%+Bronze |
| 29 | Liam BrittonRev Fitness · 29th M · 24th M 19-39 | Rev Fitness | M 19-39 | 29 | 24 | 42:36 | ≈ 62.3%+Bronze |
| 30 | Joseph Parr30th M · 25th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 30 | 25 | 42:45 | ≈ 62.0%+Bronze |
| 31 | Karol Zajaczkowski31st M · 26th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 31 | 26 | 42:46 | ≈ 62.0%+Bronze |
| 32 | Neil HillierMoreton Hall Runners · 32nd M · 1st M 50-59 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 50-59 | 32 | 1 | 42:49 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 33 | Tom Wood33rd M · 27th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 33 | 27 | 43:11 | ≈ 61.4%+Bronze |
| 34 | Tom Sykes34th M · 28th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 34 | 28 | 43:20 | ≈ 61.2%+Bronze |
| 35 | Zak Lewis35th M · 29th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 35 | 29 | 43:47 | ≈ 60.6%+Bronze |
| 36 | Mat NorrisSaint Edmund Pacers · 36th M · 5th M 40-49 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 40-49 | 36 | 5 | 43:50 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
| 37 | Josh Hardy37th M · 30th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 37 | 30 | 43:57 | ≈ 60.3%+Bronze |
| 38 | George Benwell38th M · 31st M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 38 | 31 | 43:57 | ≈ 60.3%+Bronze |
| 39 | Alex King39th M · 32nd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 39 | 32 | 44:00 | ≈ 60.3%+Bronze |
| 40 | Josh CarrSaint Edmund Pacers · 40th M · 33rd M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 40 | 33 | 44:05 | ≈ 60.1%+Bronze |
| 41 | Tom AttwellStowmarket Striders RC · 41st M · 2nd M 15-18 | Stowmarket Striders RC | M 15-18 | 41 | 2 | 44:08 | ≈ 60.1–63.1%Bronze |
| 42 | Oliver Bellotti42nd M · 6th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 42 | 6 | 44:15 | ≈ 62.9%+Bronze |
| 43 | Mark FoortMoreton Hall Runners · 43rd M · 2nd M 50-59 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 50-59 | 43 | 2 | 44:18 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 44 | Simon Reed44th M · 7th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 44 | 7 | 44:32 | ≈ 62.5%+Bronze |
| 45 | William West-Robinson45th M · 34th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 45 | 34 | 44:36 | ≈ 59.5%+ |
| 46 | Finn Taylor46th M · 35th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 46 | 35 | 44:46 | ≈ 59.2%+ |
| 47 | Lewis Woodcock47th M · 8th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 47 | 8 | 44:49 | ≈ 62.1%+Bronze |
| 48 | Dakuro FiberesimaSaint Edmund Pacers · 48th M · 36th M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 48 | 36 | 44:52 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 49 | Kevin Firman49th M · 9th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 49 | 9 | 44:56 | ≈ 62.0%+Bronze |
| 50 | Murray Burt50th M · 37th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 50 | 37 | 45:00 | ≈ 58.9%+ |
| 51 | George Crake51st M · 38th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 51 | 38 | 45:02 | ≈ 58.9%+ |
| 52 | Bekkie Vaudrey1st F · 1st F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 1 | 1 | 45:06 | ≈ 63.8%+Bronze |
| 53 | Ray Brand-Smith52nd M · 39th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 52 | 39 | 45:16 | ≈ 58.6%+ |
| 54 | Tom Valentine-Mcdonald53rd M · 40th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 53 | 40 | 45:16 | ≈ 58.6%+ |
| 55 | James Saward-Anderson54th M · 41st M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 54 | 41 | 45:26 | ≈ 58.4%+ |
| 56 | Eamonn CoveneySaint Edmund Pacers · 55th M · 1st M 60-69 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 60-69 | 55 | 1 | 45:30 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 57 | Louise GriffinMoreton Hall Runners · 2nd F · 1st F 40-49 | Moreton Hall Runners | F 40-49 | 2 | 1 | 45:38 | ≈ 66.2%+Bronze |
| 58 | James Kennedy Walsh56th M · 42nd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 56 | 42 | 45:45 | ≈ 58.0%+ |
| 59 | Iain Amis57th M · 3rd M 50-59 | — | M 50-59 | 57 | 3 | 45:48 | ≈ 65.8%+Bronze |
| 60 | William DunsterSaint Edmund Pacers · 58th M · 43rd M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 58 | 43 | 46:06 | ≈ 57.5%+ |
| 61 | Tom DriscollMoreton Hall Runners · 59th M · 44th M 19-39 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 19-39 | 59 | 44 | 46:07 | ≈ 57.5%+ |
| 62 | Joseph Bonito60th M · 45th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 60 | 45 | 46:13 | ≈ 57.4%+ |
| 63 | Darren Kent61st M · 46th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 61 | 46 | 46:19 | ≈ 57.3%+ |
| 64 | Alexander Smith62nd M · 10th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 62 | 10 | 46:20 | ≈ 60.1%+Bronze |
| 65 | Lee Glading63rd M · 11th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 63 | 11 | 46:36 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 66 | Robyn Sheehy3rd F · 2nd F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 3 | 2 | 46:44 | ≈ 61.5%+Bronze |
| 67 | Rob Philpin64th M · 12th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 64 | 12 | 46:44 | ≈ 59.6%+ |
| 68 | Harvey Sandry65th M · 47th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 65 | 47 | 46:48 | ≈ 56.7%+ |
| 69 | Paul Musgrove66th M · 13th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 66 | 13 | 46:52 | ≈ 59.4%+ |
| 70 | Steven Randel67th M · 14th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 67 | 14 | 47:06 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 71 | James Bird68th M · 15th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 68 | 15 | 47:27 | ≈ 58.7%+ |
| 72 | Sam Kent4th F · 3rd F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 4 | 3 | 47:29 | ≈ 60.6%+Bronze |
| 73 | Anna Johnson5th F · 4th F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 5 | 4 | 47:38 | ≈ 60.4%+Bronze |
| 74 | Sandro Pegazzano69th M · 4th M 50-59 | — | M 50-59 | 69 | 4 | 47:43 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 75 | Paul AstleSaint Edmund Pacers · 70th M · 16th M 40-49 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 40-49 | 70 | 16 | 47:45 | ≈ 58.3%+ |
| 76 | Ian CunningtonSaint Edmund Pacers · 71st M · 2nd M 60-69 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 60-69 | 71 | 2 | 47:49 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 77 | Christian Cuevas72nd M · 48th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 72 | 48 | 47:53 | ≈ 55.4%+ |
| 78 | Ian Sinclair73rd M · 17th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 73 | 17 | 48:18 | ≈ 57.6%+ |
| 79 | Gavin Milnthorpe74th M · 18th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 74 | 18 | 48:23 | ≈ 57.5%+ |
| 80 | Shaun Vollenhoven75th M · 19th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 75 | 19 | 48:30 | ≈ 57.4%+ |
| 81 | Sophie VirtueMoreton Hall Runners · 6th F · 5th F 19-39 | Moreton Hall Runners | F 19-39 | 6 | 5 | 48:31 | ≈ 59.3%+ |
| 82 | Katie HarknettRev Fitness · 7th F · 6th F 19-39 | Rev Fitness | F 19-39 | 7 | 6 | 48:34 | ≈ 59.2%+ |
| 83 | Garry Wraight76th M · 20th M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 76 | 20 | 48:37 | ≈ 57.3%+ |
| 84 | Michelle Lortie8th F · 7th F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 8 | 7 | 48:43 | ≈ 59.0%+ |
| 85 | Dave Anderson77th M · 5th M 50-59 | — | M 50-59 | 77 | 5 | 48:44 | ≈ 61.9%+Bronze |
| 86 | Steven Ensinger78th M · 49th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 78 | 49 | 48:46 | ≈ 54.4%+ |
| 87 | Brad Sandry79th M · 50th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 79 | 50 | 48:47 | ≈ 54.4%+ |
| 88 | Will Bell80th M · 21st M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 80 | 21 | 48:47 | ≈ 57.1%+ |
| 89 | Martin PearsonMoreton Hall Runners · 81st M · 6th M 50-59 | Moreton Hall Runners | M 50-59 | 81 | 6 | 48:52 | ≈ 61.7%+Bronze |
| 90 | Liam Suttle82nd M · 51st M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 82 | 51 | 48:53 | ≈ 54.2%+ |
| 91 | Kate HeeksStowmarket Striders RC · 9th F · 8th F 19-39 | Stowmarket Striders RC | F 19-39 | 9 | 8 | 48:54 | ≈ 58.8%+ |
| 92 | Rachel DouganMoreton Hall Runners · 10th F · 2nd F 40-49 | Moreton Hall Runners | F 40-49 | 10 | 2 | 49:01 | ≈ 61.6%+Bronze |
| 93 | Harry Rout83rd M · 52nd M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 83 | 52 | 49:02 | ≈ 54.1%+ |
| 94 | Ellie Jolland11th F · 9th F 19-39 | — | F 19-39 | 11 | 9 | 49:04 | ≈ 58.6%+ |
| 95 | Aidan ReillySaint Edmund Pacers · 84th M · 53rd M 19-39 | Saint Edmund Pacers | M 19-39 | 84 | 53 | 49:09 | ≈ 54.0%+ |
| 96 | Rui RodriguesRev Fitness · 85th M · 54th M 19-39 | Rev Fitness | M 19-39 | 85 | 54 | 49:09 | ≈ 54.0%+ |
| 97 | Luke Gannaway86th M · 55th M 19-39 | — | M 19-39 | 86 | 55 | 49:10 | ≈ 53.9%+ |
| 98 | Kate Parkington12th F · 3rd F 40-49 | — | F 40-49 | 12 | 3 | 49:10 | ≈ 61.5%+Bronze |
| 99 | Paget Fulcher87th M · 22nd M 40-49 | — | M 40-49 | 87 | 22 | 49:11 | ≈ 56.6%+ |
| 100 | Erica ColeMoreton Hall Runners · 13th F · 4th F 40-49 | Moreton Hall Runners | F 40-49 | 13 | 4 | 49:18 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.