Cambridge Town and Gown 10k 2026
4 October 2026 · 10K · Cambridge, Cambridgeshire · 3,482 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris DarlingCambridge & Coleridge AC · Male Open · 1st M | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 1 | — | 31:47 | 31:50 | ≈ 83.4%+Gold |
| 2 | Ben JonesCambridge & Coleridge AC · Male Open · 2nd M | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 2 | — | 32:27 | 32:30 | ≈ 81.7%+Gold |
| 3 | Edward HareBourton Roadrunners Club · Male Open · 3rd M | Bourton Roadrunners Club | Male Open | 3 | — | 33:05 | 33:09 | ≈ 80.2%+Gold |
| 4 | Matthew DownsNew Marske Harriers Club · 4th M · 1st Male Open | New Marske Harriers Club | Male Open | 4 | 1 | 33:15 | 33:19 | ≈ 79.8%+Gold |
| 5 | Brandon Connor5th M · 2nd Male Open | — | Male Open | 5 | 2 | 33:36 | 33:48 | ≈ 78.9%+Gold |
| 6 | Alistair SteeleEly Runners · 6th M · 3rd Male Open | Ely Runners | Male Open | 6 | 3 | 33:52 | 33:55 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 7 | Richard ElstonBristol and West AC · 7th M · 4th Male Open | Bristol and West AC | Male Open | 7 | 4 | 34:08 | 34:12 | ≈ 77.7%+Gold |
| 8 | Scott Tyler Hobbs8th M · 5th Male Open | — | Male Open | 8 | 5 | 34:20 | 34:25 | ≈ 77.2%+Gold |
| 9 | Edward MoffettCambridge & Coleridge AC · 9th M · 6th Male Open | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 9 | 6 | 34:24 | 34:32 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 10 | Alexis Lauga10th M · 7th Male Open | — | Male Open | 10 | 7 | 34:32 | 34:36 | ≈ 76.8%+Gold |
| 11 | Jonathan Bleasel11th M · 8th Male Open | — | Male Open | 11 | 8 | 34:34 | 34:39 | ≈ 76.7%+Gold |
| 12 | James Mccann12th M · 1st Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 12 | 1 | 34:51 | 34:57 | ≈ 79.9%+Gold |
| 13 | Aidan Elmore13th M · 9th Male Open | — | Male Open | 13 | 9 | 35:02 | 35:07 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 14 | Milo Chapman14th M · 10th Male Open | — | Male Open | 14 | 10 | 35:04 | 35:09 | ≈ 75.6%+Silver |
| 15 | James Whiteley15th M · 11th Male Open | — | Male Open | 15 | 11 | 35:12 | 35:19 | ≈ 75.3%+Silver |
| 16 | Alessandro BorraccinoCambridge Triathlon Club · 16th M · 2nd Male 40-49 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | Male 40-49 | 16 | 2 | 35:15 | 35:23 | ≈ 79.0%+Gold |
| 17 | Thomas HemsleyNewmarket Joggers AC · 17th M · 12th Male Open | Newmarket Joggers AC | Male Open | 17 | 12 | 35:17 | 35:26 | ≈ 75.2%+Silver |
| 18 | Rob Jones18th M · 13th Male Open | — | Male Open | 18 | 13 | 35:25 | 35:30 | ≈ 74.9%+Silver |
| 19 | Fletcher Yarham19th M · 14th Male Open | — | Male Open | 19 | 14 | 35:21 | 35:30 | ≈ 75.0%+Silver |
| 20 | Max Ranson20th M · 15th Male Open | — | Male Open | 20 | 15 | 35:30 | 35:34 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 21 | Roy Ramon Pelegrin21st M · 3rd Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 21 | 3 | 35:29 | 35:37 | ≈ 78.5%+Gold |
| 22 | Thomas Rolfe22nd M · 16th Male Open | — | Male Open | 22 | 16 | 35:38 | 35:42 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 23 | Luke Malone23rd M · 17th Male Open | — | Male Open | 23 | 17 | 35:38 | 35:46 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 24 | Rafal Wosiek24th M · 18th Male Open | — | Male Open | 24 | 18 | 35:45 | 35:51 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 25 | Stephen HusbandHaverhill Running Club · 25th M · 19th Male Open | Haverhill Running Club | Male Open | 25 | 19 | 35:48 | 35:53 | ≈ 74.1%+Silver |
| 26 | Arron ClarkGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners · 26th M · 4th Male 40-49 | Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners | Male 40-49 | 26 | 4 | 35:30 | 35:58 | ≈ 78.4%+Gold |
| 27 | Matthew Whiting27th M · 20th Male Open | — | Male Open | 27 | 20 | 36:01 | 36:07 | ≈ 73.6%+Silver |
| 28 | Mike Palmer28th M · 5th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 28 | 5 | 36:07 | 36:14 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 29 | Emma HodsonCambridge University Hare and Hounds Clu · Female 40-49 · 1st F | Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Clu | Female 40-49 | 1 | — | 36:09 | 36:17 | ≈ 83.6%+Gold |
| 30 | Joel Mcgraw29th M · 21st Male Open | — | Male Open | 29 | 21 | 36:11 | 36:18 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 31 | Jamie HarrisonBrighton Phoenix · 30th M · 22nd Male Open | Brighton Phoenix | Male Open | 30 | 22 | 36:15 | 36:20 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 32 | Stephen BrinklowLong Eaton Running Club · 31st M · 1st Male 60-69 | Long Eaton Running Club | Male 60-69 | 31 | 1 | 36:15 | 36:21 | ≈ 89.0%+Elite |
| 33 | Jacopo Lembo32nd M · 23rd Male Open | — | Male Open | 32 | 23 | 36:12 | 36:22 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 34 | Daniel HurstCambridge & Coleridge AC · 33rd M · 6th Male 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male 40-49 | 33 | 6 | 36:15 | 36:23 | ≈ 76.8%+Gold |
| 35 | Daniel CollisCambridge & Coleridge AC · 34th M · 24th Male Open | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 34 | 24 | 36:21 | 36:28 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 36 | Alexander Janiaud35th M · 25th Male Open | — | Male Open | 35 | 25 | 36:28 | 36:34 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 37 | Jimmy HoIpswich Jaffa RC · 36th M · 26th Male Open | Ipswich Jaffa RC | Male Open | 36 | 26 | 36:35 | 36:41 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 38 | James Luong37th M · 27th Male Open | — | Male Open | 37 | 27 | 36:44 | 36:51 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 39 | Ross WenlockEly Runners · 38th M · 7th Male 40-49 | Ely Runners | Male 40-49 | 38 | 7 | 36:46 | 36:54 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 40 | Sam Weaving39th M · 28th Male Open | — | Male Open | 39 | 28 | 36:47 | 36:55 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 41 | Charlotte SausmanFemale 50-59 · 2nd F | — | Female 50-59 | 2 | — | 36:56 | 37:04 | ≈ 88.8%+Elite |
| 42 | Finn Snow40th M · 29th Male Open | — | Male Open | 40 | 29 | 36:51 | 37:10 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 43 | Murray Burt41st M · 30th Male Open | — | Male Open | 41 | 30 | 37:03 | 37:16 | ≈ 71.6%+Silver |
| 44 | James FisherEly Runners · 42nd M · 1st Male 50-59 | Ely Runners | Male 50-59 | 42 | 1 | 37:08 | 37:17 | ≈ 81.2%+Gold |
| 45 | Dylan Horn43rd M · 31st Male Open | — | Male Open | 43 | 31 | 37:09 | 37:19 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 46 | Benjamin Davey44th M · 32nd Male Open | — | Male Open | 44 | 32 | 37:06 | 37:20 | ≈ 71.5%+Silver |
| 47 | Reuben Ellis45th M · 33rd Male Open | — | Male Open | 45 | 33 | 37:13 | 37:21 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 48 | Lewis PearsonWest Norfolk AC · 46th M · 34th Male Open | West Norfolk AC | Male Open | 46 | 34 | 36:10 | 37:27 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 49 | Dan Thompson47th M · 35th Male Open | — | Male Open | 47 | 35 | 37:10 | 37:27 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 50 | Kevin Shreeve48th M · 36th Male Open | — | Male Open | 48 | 36 | 37:17 | 37:29 | ≈ 71.1%+Silver |
| 51 | Niall ObriainEly Runners · 49th M · 37th Male Open | Ely Runners | Male Open | 49 | 37 | 37:24 | 37:32 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 52 | Aidan Crawford50th M · 38th Male Open | — | Male Open | 50 | 38 | 37:22 | 37:35 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 53 | Thomas Hill51st M · 8th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 51 | 8 | 37:25 | 37:39 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 54 | Richard Suswain52nd M · 2nd Male 50-59 | — | Male 50-59 | 52 | 2 | 37:32 | 37:41 | ≈ 80.3%+Gold |
| 55 | Daniel Zailer-FletcherCambridge & Coleridge AC · 53rd M · 39th Male Open | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 53 | 39 | 37:33 | 37:46 | ≈ 70.6%+Silver |
| 56 | Emily BarkerRoyston Runners · Female Open · 3rd F | Royston Runners | Female Open | 3 | — | 37:33 | 37:47 | ≈ 76.6%+Gold |
| 57 | Alexander Sleeman54th M · 40th Male Open | — | Male Open | 54 | 40 | 37:34 | 37:50 | ≈ 70.6%+Silver |
| 58 | James Bass55th M · 41st Male Open | — | Male Open | 55 | 41 | 37:39 | 37:51 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 59 | James Meredith56th M · 42nd Male Open | — | Male Open | 56 | 42 | 37:41 | 37:56 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 60 | Trevor HastingsHaverhill Running Club · 57th M · 9th Male 40-49 | Haverhill Running Club | Male 40-49 | 57 | 9 | 37:49 | 37:58 | ≈ 73.6%+Silver |
| 61 | Christian Wehrenfennig58th M · 10th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 58 | 10 | 37:48 | 38:03 | ≈ 73.7%+Silver |
| 62 | David Chaplin59th M · 2nd Male 60-69 | — | Male 60-69 | 59 | 2 | 37:51 | 38:04 | ≈ 85.3%+Elite |
| 63 | Nadeem Akbar60th M · 43rd Male Open | — | Male Open | 60 | 43 | 38:04 | 38:08 | ≈ 69.7%+Silver |
| 64 | William Lawrence61st M · 44th Male Open | — | Male Open | 61 | 44 | 37:54 | 38:12 | ≈ 70.0%+Silver |
| 65 | Sam PlumbRoyston Runners · 62nd M · 45th Male Open | Royston Runners | Male Open | 62 | 45 | 38:00 | 38:14 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 66 | Katherine HymersCambridge & Coleridge AC · 4th F · 1st Female 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Female 40-49 | 4 | 1 | 37:58 | 38:17 | ≈ 79.6%+Gold |
| 67 | Nick Miller63rd M · 46th Male Open | — | Male Open | 63 | 46 | 38:07 | 38:19 | ≈ 69.6%+Silver |
| 68 | Andrew BrettCambridge & Coleridge AC · 64th M · 11th Male 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male 40-49 | 64 | 11 | 38:10 | 38:23 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 69 | Ross Palgrave — verified HexathleteCity Of Norwich AC · 65th M · 47th Male Open | City Of Norwich AC | Male Open | 65 | 47 | 38:15 | 38:23 | ≈ 69.3%+Silver |
| 70 | Jessica PatersonCambridge & Coleridge AC · 5th F · 1st Female Open | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Female Open | 5 | 1 | 38:13 | 38:23 | ≈ 75.3%+Silver |
| 71 | Harry Donkin66th M · 48th Male Open | — | Male Open | 66 | 48 | 38:06 | 38:25 | ≈ 69.6%+Silver |
| 72 | Ethan LockeHuntingdonshire AC · 67th M · 49th Male Open | Huntingdonshire AC | Male Open | 67 | 49 | 38:18 | 38:27 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 73 | Sophie GeorgeLincoln Wellington Athletic Club · 6th F · 2nd Female Open | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club | Female Open | 6 | 2 | 38:19 | 38:29 | ≈ 75.1%+Silver |
| 74 | Davide MurariCambridge & Coleridge AC · 68th M · 50th Male Open | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male Open | 68 | 50 | 38:18 | 38:30 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 75 | Sam Harvey69th M · 51st Male Open | — | Male Open | 69 | 51 | 38:14 | 38:32 | ≈ 69.3%+Silver |
| 76 | Tomas Malinauskas70th M · 12th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 70 | 12 | 38:30 | 38:35 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 77 | Andrew ParsonsCambridge & Coleridge AC · 71st M · 13th Male 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male 40-49 | 71 | 13 | 38:22 | 38:36 | ≈ 72.6%+Silver |
| 78 | Ula Cartwright-FinchCambridge & Coleridge AC · 7th F · 2nd Female 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Female 40-49 | 7 | 2 | 38:27 | 38:37 | ≈ 78.6%+Gold |
| 79 | Dom Gwynne-Ellis72nd M · 14th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 72 | 14 | 38:06 | 38:38 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 80 | Seb Allen-Johnstone73rd M · 52nd Male Open | — | Male Open | 73 | 52 | 38:29 | 38:40 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 81 | Benjamin LawrenceCarnethy Hill Racing Club · 74th M · 53rd Male Open | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | Male Open | 74 | 53 | 38:25 | 38:43 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 82 | Sam Pettinger-Harte75th M · 54th Male Open | — | Male Open | 75 | 54 | 38:27 | 38:44 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 83 | Charlie Mccutcheon76th M · 55th Male Open | — | Male Open | 76 | 55 | 38:33 | 38:44 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 84 | Pablo Fernandez Medina77th M · 56th Male Open | — | Male Open | 77 | 56 | 38:23 | 38:45 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 85 | Rowan Dell78th M · 57th Male Open | — | Male Open | 78 | 57 | 38:35 | 38:46 | ≈ 68.7%+Silver |
| 86 | Igor KorzunRedway Runners · 79th M · 15th Male 40-49 | Redway Runners | Male 40-49 | 79 | 15 | 38:43 | 38:56 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 87 | David Hargreaves80th M · 16th Male 40-49 | — | Male 40-49 | 80 | 16 | 38:35 | 38:58 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 88 | Muriel Manley8th F · 1st Female 50-59 | — | Female 50-59 | 8 | 1 | 38:48 | 38:58 | ≈ 84.5%+Elite |
| 89 | Benjamin Hargreaves81st M · 58th Male Open | — | Male Open | 81 | 58 | 38:35 | 38:58 | ≈ 68.7%+Silver |
| 90 | Oliver LangfordCambridge & Coleridge AC · 82nd M · 17th Male 40-49 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | Male 40-49 | 82 | 17 | 38:47 | 38:58 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 91 | John Bird83rd M · 59th Male Open | — | Male Open | 83 | 59 | 38:36 | 39:02 | ≈ 68.7%+Silver |
| 92 | Matthew Ellison84th M · 60th Male Open | — | Male Open | 84 | 60 | 38:43 | 39:03 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 93 | Ian SellsBedford & County AC · 85th M · 3rd Male 60-69 | Bedford & County AC | Male 60-69 | 85 | 3 | 38:54 | 39:03 | ≈ 83.0%+Gold |
| 94 | Richard Danylyuk86th M · 61st Male Open | — | Male Open | 86 | 61 | 38:40 | 39:05 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 95 | James Humphries87th M · 62nd Male Open | — | Male Open | 87 | 62 | 38:54 | 39:06 | ≈ 68.2%+Silver |
| 96 | Florent Boxus88th M · 63rd Male Open | — | Male Open | 88 | 63 | 38:40 | 39:07 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 97 | Ben Potter89th M · 64th Male Open | — | Male Open | 89 | 64 | 38:45 | 39:08 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 98 | Ben KidmanBRJ Run and Tri · 90th M · 65th Male Open | BRJ Run and Tri | Male Open | 90 | 65 | 39:02 | 39:11 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 99 | Charles Dunaway91st M · 3rd Male 50-59 | — | Male 50-59 | 91 | 3 | 38:59 | 39:12 | ≈ 77.4%+Gold |
| 100 | Neil TurnerShaftesbury Barnet Harriers · 92nd M · 4th Male 50-59 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Male 50-59 | 92 | 4 | 39:05 | 39:15 | ≈ 77.2%+Gold |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.