Zone 2 Apparel Shelton Striders 10K 2026
11 October 2026 · 10K · Derby, Derbyshire · 334 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan BranchShelton Striders · 1st M · 1st MV40 | Shelton Striders | MV40 | 1 | 1 | 33:50 | 33:51 | ≈ 82.3%+Gold |
| 2 | Matthew HammondKimberley & District Striders · 2nd M · 1st MSen | Kimberley & District Striders | MSen | 2 | 1 | 34:57 | 34:59 | ≈ 75.9%+Silver |
| 3 | Oscar Hives3rd M · 2nd MSen | — | MSen | 3 | 2 | 35:08 | 35:09 | ≈ 75.5%+Silver |
| 4 | Martin KerrTeam Derby Runner · 4th M · 2nd MV40 | Team Derby Runner | MV40 | 4 | 2 | 35:16 | 35:17 | ≈ 79.0%+Gold |
| 5 | Chris NicollDerby Triathlon Club · 5th M · 1st MV50 | Derby Triathlon Club | MV50 | 5 | 1 | 35:20 | 35:22 | ≈ 85.3%+Elite |
| 6 | Joe RiceBell & Harp Running Club · 6th M · 3rd MSen | Bell & Harp Running Club | MSen | 6 | 3 | 35:40 | 35:42 | ≈ 74.3%+Silver |
| 7 | Michael SmithBell & Harp Running Club · 7th M · 4th MSen | Bell & Harp Running Club | MSen | 7 | 4 | 35:57 | 35:58 | ≈ 73.8%+Silver |
| 8 | Simon Hassall8th M · 2nd MV50 | — | MV50 | 8 | 2 | 36:19 | 36:20 | ≈ 83.0%+Gold |
| 9 | Jon Kyte9th M · 3rd MV40 | — | MV40 | 9 | 3 | 36:24 | 36:25 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 10 | Jamie WilliamsLong Eaton Running Club · 10th M · 5th MSen | Long Eaton Running Club | MSen | 10 | 5 | 36:29 | 36:29 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 11 | Andrew WoodAldridge RC · 11th M · 6th MSen | Aldridge RC | MSen | 11 | 6 | 36:27 | 36:36 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 12 | Max Bulmer12th M · 7th MSen | — | MSen | 12 | 7 | 36:43 | 36:45 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 13 | Max Wright13th M · 8th MSen | — | MSen | 13 | 8 | 36:48 | 36:50 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 14 | Gearoid Coleman14th M · 9th MSen | — | MSen | 14 | 9 | 36:48 | 36:51 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 15 | Daniel DarkMickleover running club · 15th M · 10th MSen | Mickleover running club | MSen | 15 | 10 | 36:50 | 36:52 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 16 | Martin HuntLong Eaton Running Club · 16th M · 4th MV40 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV40 | 16 | 4 | 36:53 | 36:55 | ≈ 75.5%+Silver |
| 17 | Chris Hall17th M · 5th MV40 | — | MV40 | 17 | 5 | 36:57 | 37:01 | ≈ 75.4%+Silver |
| 18 | Luke HatchLong Eaton Running Club · 18th M · 11th MSen | Long Eaton Running Club | MSen | 18 | 11 | 36:56 | 37:03 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 19 | Richard WestRipley Running Club · 19th M · 12th MSen | Ripley Running Club | MSen | 19 | 12 | 37:12 | 37:13 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 20 | Liam Hill20th M · 13th MSen | — | MSen | 20 | 13 | 37:38 | 37:39 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 21 | Ashley ReesDerby Athletic Club · 21st M · 14th MSen | Derby Athletic Club | MSen | 21 | 14 | 38:01 | 38:03 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 22 | Calvin CookClowne Road Runners Club · 22nd M · 15th MSen | Clowne Road Runners Club | MSen | 22 | 15 | 38:08 | 38:11 | ≈ 69.5%+Silver |
| 23 | Peter Stevens23rd M · 16th MSen | — | MSen | 23 | 16 | 37:52 | 38:19 | ≈ 70.0%+Silver |
| 24 | Max Wildbore24th M · 17th MSen | — | MSen | 24 | 17 | 38:23 | 38:30 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 25 | Patrick Cross25th M · 6th MV40 | — | MV40 | 25 | 6 | 38:30 | 38:34 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 26 | Daniel Foley26th M · 18th MSen | — | MSen | 26 | 18 | 38:28 | 38:36 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 27 | Samuel BroughtonTeam Derby Runner · 27th M · 19th MSen | Team Derby Runner | MSen | 27 | 19 | 38:36 | 38:40 | ≈ 68.7%+Silver |
| 28 | Alex Smith28th M · 20th MSen | — | MSen | 28 | 20 | 38:42 | 38:46 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 29 | Jacob Hanley29th M · 21st MSen | — | MSen | 29 | 21 | 38:44 | 38:47 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 30 | Adam RobinsonBelper Harriers · 30th M · 22nd MSen | Belper Harriers | MSen | 30 | 22 | 38:39 | 38:48 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 31 | Paul WhittletonILKESTON RUNNING CLUB · 31st M · 3rd MV50 | ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB | MV50 | 31 | 3 | 38:49 | 38:52 | ≈ 77.7%+Gold |
| 32 | Andrew Stevens32nd M · 23rd MSen | — | MSen | 32 | 23 | 38:28 | 38:57 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 33 | Andrew WyrobekBelper Harriers · 33rd M · 24th MSen | Belper Harriers | MSen | 33 | 24 | 38:56 | 39:02 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 34 | Ryan BraddockRipley Running Club · 34th M · 25th MSen | Ripley Running Club | MSen | 34 | 25 | 39:01 | 39:03 | ≈ 68.0%+Bronze |
| 35 | Thomas Hanley35th M · 26th MSen | — | MSen | 35 | 26 | 39:08 | 39:10 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 36 | Lee BladesDerwent Runners (Derby) · 36th M · 4th MV50 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MV50 | 36 | 4 | 39:13 | 39:15 | ≈ 76.9%+Gold |
| 37 | Jake FordBell & Harp Running Club · 37th M · 27th MSen | Bell & Harp Running Club | MSen | 37 | 27 | 39:18 | 39:28 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 38 | James WattsSINFIN RUNNING CLUB · 38th M · 28th MSen | SINFIN RUNNING CLUB | MSen | 38 | 28 | 39:23 | 39:28 | ≈ 67.3%+Bronze |
| 39 | Alex Walker39th M · 29th MSen | — | MSen | 39 | 29 | 39:29 | 39:33 | ≈ 67.2%+Bronze |
| 40 | Lee Cook40th M · 7th MV40 | — | MV40 | 40 | 7 | 39:39 | 39:44 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 41 | Paul PearceMickleover running club · 41st M · 8th MV40 | Mickleover running club | MV40 | 41 | 8 | 39:48 | 39:52 | ≈ 70.0%+Silver |
| 42 | Tom RileyDerwent Runners (Derby) · 42nd M · 9th MV40 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MV40 | 42 | 9 | 39:55 | 39:56 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 43 | David HortonBelper Harriers · 43rd M · 5th MV50 | Belper Harriers | MV50 | 43 | 5 | 39:49 | 39:57 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 44 | James Luscombe44th M · 30th MSen | — | MSen | 44 | 30 | 39:56 | 40:02 | ≈ 66.4%+Bronze |
| 45 | Hannah Butcher1st F · 1st FV35 | — | FV35 | 1 | 1 | 40:06 | 40:09 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 46 | Damien Jones45th M · 10th MV40 | — | MV40 | 45 | 10 | 40:21 | 40:25 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 47 | Michael Wood46th M · 6th MV50 | — | MV50 | 46 | 6 | 40:34 | 40:39 | ≈ 74.3%+Silver |
| 48 | Andrés PernasBell & Harp Running Club · 47th M · 31st MSen | Bell & Harp Running Club | MSen | 47 | 31 | 40:38 | 40:43 | ≈ 65.3%+Bronze |
| 49 | Tom HaltonLong Eaton Running Club · 48th M · 11th MV40 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV40 | 48 | 11 | 40:39 | 40:45 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 50 | Paul CoddIvanhoe Runners · 49th M · 12th MV40 | Ivanhoe Runners | MV40 | 49 | 12 | 40:49 | 40:55 | ≈ 68.2%+Silver |
| 51 | Lloyd MorrisBell & Harp Running Club · 50th M · 13th MV40 | Bell & Harp Running Club | MV40 | 50 | 13 | 40:57 | 41:04 | ≈ 68.0%+Silver |
| 52 | Jack Gregory51st M · 32nd MSen | — | MSen | 51 | 32 | 41:01 | 41:09 | ≈ 64.7%+Bronze |
| 53 | Philip ShearingBell & Harp Running Club · 52nd M · 14th MV40 | Bell & Harp Running Club | MV40 | 52 | 14 | 41:12 | 41:20 | ≈ 67.6%+Bronze |
| 54 | Meng Tang53rd M · 15th MV40 | — | MV40 | 53 | 15 | 41:22 | 41:31 | ≈ 67.3%+Bronze |
| 55 | Chris Dornan54th M · 33rd MSen | — | MSen | 54 | 33 | 41:25 | 41:34 | ≈ 64.0%+Bronze |
| 56 | Richard Ward55th M · 16th MV40 | — | MV40 | 55 | 16 | 41:27 | 41:35 | ≈ 67.2%+Bronze |
| 57 | Kev Fisher56th M · 17th MV40 | — | MV40 | 56 | 17 | 41:32 | 41:36 | ≈ 67.0%+Bronze |
| 58 | Phill BexonSmalley Road Runners · 57th M · 7th MV50 | Smalley Road Runners | MV50 | 57 | 7 | 41:31 | 41:44 | ≈ 72.6%+Silver |
| 59 | Tarik HarveyBell & Harp Running Club · 58th M · 34th MSen | Bell & Harp Running Club | MSen | 58 | 34 | 41:47 | 41:54 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
| 60 | Rob WilliamsSINFIN RUNNING CLUB · 59th M · 18th MV40 | SINFIN RUNNING CLUB | MV40 | 59 | 18 | 41:52 | 42:00 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 61 | Matt ScottLong Eaton Running Club · 60th M · 35th MSen | Long Eaton Running Club | MSen | 60 | 35 | 41:49 | 42:02 | ≈ 63.4%+Bronze |
| 62 | Michael StokesLong Eaton Running Club · 61st M · 19th MV40 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV40 | 61 | 19 | 42:03 | 42:10 | ≈ 66.2%+Bronze |
| 63 | Megan GriffithsBadgers · 2nd F · 2nd FV35 | Badgers | FV35 | 2 | 2 | 42:06 | 42:15 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 64 | Matt BrammeierBell & Harp Running Club · 62nd M · 20th MV40 | Bell & Harp Running Club | MV40 | 62 | 20 | 42:17 | 42:24 | ≈ 65.8%+Bronze |
| 65 | Adam NewmanLong Eaton Running Club · 63rd M · 21st MV40 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV40 | 63 | 21 | 42:29 | 42:32 | ≈ 65.5%+Bronze |
| 66 | Mark BeightonBelper Harriers · 64th M · 8th MV50 | Belper Harriers | MV50 | 64 | 8 | 42:29 | 42:34 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 67 | Andrew Dickson65th M · 9th MV50 | — | MV50 | 65 | 9 | 42:32 | 42:39 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 68 | Stephanie TraynorRun 4 U And Perform Running Club · 3rd F · 3rd FV35 | Run 4 U And Perform Running Club | FV35 | 3 | 3 | 42:36 | 42:42 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 69 | Archie Bennett66th M · 36th MSen | — | MSen | 66 | 36 | 42:43 | 42:57 | ≈ 62.1%+Bronze |
| 70 | Mark MorganShepshed Running Club · 67th M · 1st MV60 | Shepshed Running Club | MV60 | 67 | 1 | 42:50 | 42:59 | ≈ 75.3%+Silver |
| 71 | Erica Colwill4th F · 1st FSen | — | FSen | 4 | 1 | 43:01 | 43:09 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 72 | Lee AllsopLong Eaton Running Club · 68th M · 22nd MV40 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV40 | 68 | 22 | 43:08 | 43:13 | ≈ 64.6%+Bronze |
| 73 | Natalie BraisbyILKESTON RUNNING CLUB · 5th F · 4th FV35 | ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB | FV35 | 5 | 4 | 43:00 | 43:15 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 74 | Duncan CowieSINFIN RUNNING CLUB · 69th M · 2nd MV60 | SINFIN RUNNING CLUB | MV60 | 69 | 2 | 43:10 | 43:19 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 75 | Mark IsonTeam Derby Runner · 70th M · 10th MV50 | Team Derby Runner | MV50 | 70 | 10 | 43:16 | 43:21 | ≈ 69.7%+Silver |
| 76 | Jeanette CarterMickleover running club · 6th F · 5th FV35 | Mickleover running club | FV35 | 6 | 5 | 43:17 | 43:22 | ≈ 67.3%+Bronze |
| 77 | Peter BakerBelper Harriers · 71st M · 3rd MV60 | Belper Harriers | MV60 | 71 | 3 | 43:09 | 43:23 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 78 | Will Mafingerfit72nd M · 37th MSen | — | MSen | 72 | 37 | 43:19 | 43:26 | ≈ 61.2%+Bronze |
| 79 | Dave BootLong Eaton Running Club · 73rd M · 4th MV60 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV60 | 73 | 4 | 43:22 | 43:27 | ≈ 74.4%+Silver |
| 80 | Geoff Davies74th M · 23rd MV40 | — | MV40 | 74 | 23 | 43:21 | 43:29 | ≈ 64.2%+Bronze |
| 81 | Marlon Hepburn75th M · 38th MSen | — | MSen | 75 | 38 | 43:15 | 43:31 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
| 82 | Christopher LeedhamDerbyshire Dynamos · 76th M · 11th MV50 | Derbyshire Dynamos | MV50 | 76 | 11 | 43:26 | 43:33 | ≈ 69.4%+Silver |
| 83 | Curtus Randle77th M · 39th MSen | — | MSen | 77 | 39 | 43:16 | 43:34 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
| 84 | Roger MatthewsVegan Runners UK · 78th M · 5th MV60 | Vegan Runners UK | MV60 | 78 | 5 | 43:31 | 43:35 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 85 | Tim SaulDerwent Runners (Derby) · 79th M · 12th MV50 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MV50 | 79 | 12 | 43:29 | 43:39 | ≈ 69.3%+Silver |
| 86 | David MillingtonILKESTON RUNNING CLUB · 80th M · 24th MV40 | ILKESTON RUNNING CLUB | MV40 | 80 | 24 | 43:39 | 43:41 | ≈ 63.8%+Bronze |
| 87 | Peter Grundy81st M · 40th MSen | — | MSen | 81 | 40 | 43:47 | 43:52 | ≈ 60.6%+Bronze |
| 88 | Paul ClarkeHeanor Running Club · 82nd M · 25th MV40 | Heanor Running Club | MV40 | 82 | 25 | 44:07 | 44:14 | ≈ 63.1%+Bronze |
| 89 | Max Neill-GordonLong Eaton Running Club · 83rd M · 6th MV60 | Long Eaton Running Club | MV60 | 83 | 6 | 44:06 | 44:19 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 90 | Andrew GallimoreTeam Derby Runner · 84th M · 7th MV60 | Team Derby Runner | MV60 | 84 | 7 | 44:31 | 44:38 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 91 | Kevin CliffordDerby Athletic Club · 85th M · 26th MV40 | Derby Athletic Club | MV40 | 85 | 26 | 44:27 | 44:44 | ≈ 62.6%+Bronze |
| 92 | Harry JacksonSINFIN RUNNING CLUB · 86th M · 41st MSen | SINFIN RUNNING CLUB | MSen | 86 | 41 | 44:34 | 44:44 | ≈ 59.5%+ |
| 93 | Dean WardTeam Derby Runner · 87th M · 13th MV50 | Team Derby Runner | MV50 | 87 | 13 | 44:35 | 44:45 | ≈ 67.6%+Bronze |
| 94 | Jake Lockey88th M · 42nd MSen | — | MSen | 88 | 42 | 44:31 | 44:46 | ≈ 59.6%+ |
| 95 | Rebecca BrennanGuildford & Godalming AC · 7th F · 1st FV45 | Guildford & Godalming AC | FV45 | 7 | 1 | 44:41 | 44:47 | ≈ 70.3%+Silver |
| 96 | Daniel Richards89th M · 43rd MSen | — | MSen | 89 | 43 | 44:33 | 44:48 | ≈ 59.5%+ |
| 97 | Michael SellorsFordy Runs Running Club · 90th M · 14th MV50 | Fordy Runs Running Club | MV50 | 90 | 14 | 44:41 | 44:49 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 98 | James HarveySINFIN RUNNING CLUB · 91st M · 44th MSen | SINFIN RUNNING CLUB | MSen | 91 | 44 | 44:52 | 44:52 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 99 | Scott James92nd M · 45th MSen | — | MSen | 92 | 45 | 44:38 | 44:54 | ≈ 59.4%+ |
| 100 | Liam Booth93rd M · 46th MSen | — | MSen | 93 | 46 | 44:37 | 44:54 | ≈ 59.4%+ |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.