Wirral 10K 2026
11 October 2026 · 10K · New Brighton, Merseyside · 1,190 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph BodenWallasey Athletic Club · 1st M · 1st MOPEN | Wallasey Athletic Club | MOPEN | 1 | 1 | 31:59 | 31:59 | ≈ 82.9%+Gold |
| 2 | Oliver ChadwickWallasey Athletic Club · 2nd M · 2nd MOPEN | Wallasey Athletic Club | MOPEN | 2 | 2 | 32:01 | 32:02 | ≈ 82.8%+Gold |
| 3 | Elliot ClaytonWarrington A C · 3rd M · 3rd MOPEN | Warrington A C | MOPEN | 3 | 3 | 33:08 | 33:09 | ≈ 80.0%+Gold |
| 4 | Jaymie RobertsVale Royal AC · 4th M · 4th MOPEN | Vale Royal AC | MOPEN | 4 | 4 | 34:45 | 34:45 | ≈ 76.3%+Gold |
| 5 | Gabriel PearseWallasey Athletic Club · 5th M · 5th MOPEN | Wallasey Athletic Club | MOPEN | 5 | 5 | 35:05 | 35:05 | ≈ 75.6%+Silver |
| 6 | Matthew GawneAltrincham & District Athletic Club Limited · 6th M · 6th MOPEN | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | MOPEN | 6 | 6 | 35:22 | 35:23 | ≈ 75.0%+Silver |
| 7 | John Ellison7th M · 1st M50+ | — | M50+ | 7 | 1 | 35:22 | 35:24 | ≈ 85.3%+Elite |
| 8 | Andrew Hitchcock8th M · 1st M40+ | — | M40+ | 8 | 1 | 35:22 | 35:25 | ≈ 78.7%+Gold |
| 9 | Josh BrownWirral AC · 9th M · 7th MOPEN | Wirral AC | MOPEN | 9 | 7 | 35:27 | 35:29 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 10 | Alex Winstone10th M · 8th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 10 | 8 | 35:28 | 35:31 | ≈ 74.8%+Silver |
| 11 | Keir Gibson11th M · 9th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 11 | 9 | 35:44 | 35:46 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 12 | Patrick CuthbertWallasey Athletic Club · 12th M · 10th MOPEN | Wallasey Athletic Club | MOPEN | 12 | 10 | 35:48 | 35:49 | ≈ 74.1%+Silver |
| 13 | Richard Holland13th M · 11th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 13 | 11 | 36:05 | 36:05 | ≈ 73.5%+Silver |
| 14 | Richard BurrowsWirral AC · 14th M · 12th MOPEN | Wirral AC | MOPEN | 14 | 12 | 36:17 | 36:21 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 15 | Lewis Brett15th M · 13th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 15 | 13 | 36:24 | 36:26 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 16 | Robert BeechPensby Runners · 16th M · 2nd M40+ | Pensby Runners | M40+ | 16 | 2 | 36:24 | 36:28 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 17 | Michael Hopkins17th M · 14th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 17 | 14 | 36:30 | 36:32 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 18 | Jon LambertWirral AC · 18th M · 3rd M40+ | Wirral AC | M40+ | 18 | 3 | 36:47 | 36:48 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 19 | Scott Hawkes19th M · 15th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 19 | 15 | 36:44 | 36:49 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 20 | Leo LoughranSalford Harriers & AC · 20th M · 1st M45+ | Salford Harriers & AC | M45+ | 20 | 1 | 37:00 | 37:02 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 21 | Dirk van Driest21st M · 16th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 21 | 16 | 37:03 | 37:11 | ≈ 71.6%+Silver |
| 22 | Alan Conway22nd M · 4th M40+ | — | M40+ | 22 | 4 | 37:11 | 37:13 | ≈ 74.9%+Silver |
| 23 | Andrew ShawPensby Runners · 23rd M · 17th MOPEN | Pensby Runners | MOPEN | 23 | 17 | 37:12 | 37:16 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 24 | Thomas Forshaw24th M · 18th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 24 | 18 | 37:22 | 37:23 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 25 | James Allt25th M · 5th M40+ | — | M40+ | 25 | 5 | 37:31 | 37:34 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 26 | Sam NewtonPensby Runners · 26th M · 19th MOPEN | Pensby Runners | MOPEN | 26 | 19 | 37:40 | 37:44 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 27 | Patrick WhitneyWigan & District H & AC · 27th M · 20th MOPEN | Wigan & District H & AC | MOPEN | 27 | 20 | 37:26 | 37:48 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 28 | Bethany Ord1st F · 1st FOPEN | — | FOPEN | 1 | 1 | 37:49 | 37:51 | ≈ 76.1%+Gold |
| 29 | Harriet JonesVale Royal AC · 2nd F · 2nd FOPEN | Vale Royal AC | FOPEN | 2 | 2 | 37:59 | 37:59 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 30 | David Hinde28th M · 2nd M45+ | — | M45+ | 28 | 2 | 38:09 | 38:10 | ≈ 76.0%+Silver |
| 31 | Naomi AlleyneWirral AC · 3rd F · 3rd FOPEN | Wirral AC | FOPEN | 3 | 3 | 38:22 | 38:23 | ≈ 75.0%+Silver |
| 32 | Pakho ChowWallasey Athletic Club · 29th M · 21st MOPEN | Wallasey Athletic Club | MOPEN | 29 | 21 | 38:25 | 38:26 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 33 | Jason Rawlins-WilliamsMossley Hill AC · 30th M · 22nd MOPEN | Mossley Hill AC | MOPEN | 30 | 22 | 38:25 | 38:27 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 34 | Georgia Armitage4th F · 4th FOPEN | — | FOPEN | 4 | 4 | 38:16 | 38:27 | ≈ 75.2%+Silver |
| 35 | Kevin Eves31st M · 3rd M45+ | — | M45+ | 31 | 3 | 38:28 | 38:31 | ≈ 75.3%+Silver |
| 36 | Rob Burgwin32nd M · 6th M40+ | — | M40+ | 32 | 6 | 38:16 | 38:32 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 37 | Gerard Coleman33rd M · 23rd MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 33 | 23 | 38:32 | 38:34 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 38 | Michael Stewart34th M · 7th M40+ | — | M40+ | 34 | 7 | 38:35 | 38:41 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 39 | Richard SnelsonPensby Runners · 35th M · 4th M45+ | Pensby Runners | M45+ | 35 | 4 | 38:42 | 38:47 | ≈ 74.9%+Silver |
| 40 | Alexander Nicholson36th M · 24th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 36 | 24 | 38:52 | 39:00 | ≈ 68.2%+Silver |
| 41 | Savannah Mannhart5th F · 5th FOPEN | — | FOPEN | 5 | 5 | 39:05 | 39:07 | ≈ 73.6%+Silver |
| 42 | Rohan Wardale37th M · 25th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 37 | 25 | 39:05 | 39:08 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 43 | Robin Whiteside Thomas38th M · 26th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 38 | 26 | 39:08 | 39:13 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 44 | Andrew ChristiePensby Runners · 39th M · 8th M40+ | Pensby Runners | M40+ | 39 | 8 | 39:15 | 39:19 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 45 | Rohan Maslekar40th M · 27th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 40 | 27 | 39:36 | 39:41 | ≈ 67.0%+Bronze |
| 46 | Eric Osayande41st M · 9th M40+ | — | M40+ | 41 | 9 | 39:51 | 39:54 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 47 | Barney Lovett42nd M · 28th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 42 | 28 | 39:51 | 40:02 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 48 | Olivia Swale6th F · 6th FOPEN | — | FOPEN | 6 | 6 | 39:58 | 40:04 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 49 | Dianna Mannhart7th F · 1st F45+ | — | F45+ | 7 | 1 | 40:08 | 40:10 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 50 | Adam Mairs43rd M · 10th M40+ | — | M40+ | 43 | 10 | 40:29 | 40:33 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 51 | Alex Waddelove44th M · 29th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 44 | 29 | 39:55 | 40:38 | ≈ 66.4%+Bronze |
| 52 | Chloe Nicholson8th F · 1st F35+ | — | F35+ | 8 | 1 | 40:44 | 40:47 | ≈ 71.6%+Silver |
| 53 | Paul RichardsonUTS Running Club · 45th M · 11th M40+ | UTS Running Club | M40+ | 45 | 11 | 40:46 | 40:50 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 54 | Martin Brooks46th M · 30th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 46 | 30 | 40:45 | 40:50 | ≈ 65.1%+Bronze |
| 55 | Jesse Mckeown47th M · 31st MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 47 | 31 | 40:24 | 40:51 | ≈ 65.6%+Bronze |
| 56 | Jonathan Plimley48th M · 2nd M50+ | — | M50+ | 48 | 2 | 40:30 | 40:52 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 57 | Liam Grimwood49th M · 32nd MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 49 | 32 | 40:50 | 40:53 | ≈ 64.9%+Bronze |
| 58 | Matt Strange50th M · 12th M40+ | — | M40+ | 50 | 12 | 40:55 | 41:01 | ≈ 68.0%+Silver |
| 59 | Natalie HewittSouthport Waterloo AC · 9th F · 7th FOPEN | Southport Waterloo AC | FOPEN | 9 | 7 | 41:00 | 41:04 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 60 | Alice CooperPensby Runners · 10th F · 2nd F45+ | Pensby Runners | F45+ | 10 | 2 | 41:06 | 41:11 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 61 | Max Hayward51st M · 33rd MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 51 | 33 | 41:09 | 41:19 | ≈ 64.4%+Bronze |
| 62 | Mart Robson52nd M · 13th M40+ | — | M40+ | 52 | 13 | 41:01 | 41:20 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 63 | Paul BradfordMersey Tri · 53rd M · 3rd M50+ | Mersey Tri | M50+ | 53 | 3 | 41:09 | 41:21 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 64 | Alex Roberts54th M · 34th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 54 | 34 | 41:16 | 41:31 | ≈ 64.3%+Bronze |
| 65 | Mark Leyland55th M · 35th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 55 | 35 | 41:28 | 41:38 | ≈ 64.0%+Bronze |
| 66 | Liam Kelly56th M · 36th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 56 | 36 | 41:30 | 41:39 | ≈ 63.9%+Bronze |
| 67 | Michael Mcmullan57th M · 14th M40+ | — | M40+ | 57 | 14 | 41:35 | 41:42 | ≈ 67.0%+Bronze |
| 68 | Vegar Ravnås58th M · 37th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 58 | 37 | 41:38 | 41:43 | ≈ 63.7%+Bronze |
| 69 | Barry Acton59th M · 1st M60+ | — | M60+ | 59 | 1 | 41:40 | 41:47 | ≈ 77.5%+Gold |
| 70 | Anthony CookEllesmere Port RC · 60th M · 4th M50+ | Ellesmere Port RC | M50+ | 60 | 4 | 41:32 | 41:50 | ≈ 72.6%+Silver |
| 71 | Pavelas Smilgevicius61st M · 38th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 61 | 38 | 41:57 | 42:04 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 72 | Chris BirdChester Triathlon Club · 62nd M · 5th M50+ | Chester Triathlon Club | M50+ | 62 | 5 | 42:02 | 42:06 | ≈ 71.7%+Silver |
| 73 | Jack Musgrove63rd M · 15th M40+ | — | M40+ | 63 | 15 | 42:04 | 42:08 | ≈ 66.2%+Bronze |
| 74 | Becky ChittickPenny Lane Striders · 11th F · 8th FOPEN | Penny Lane Striders | FOPEN | 11 | 8 | 42:05 | 42:11 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 75 | Paul MaloneUTS Running Club · 64th M · 6th M50+ | UTS Running Club | M50+ | 64 | 6 | 42:09 | 42:14 | ≈ 71.5%+Silver |
| 76 | Robert Darroch65th M · 39th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 65 | 39 | 41:50 | 42:18 | ≈ 63.4%+Bronze |
| 77 | Stephen Davies66th M · 40th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 66 | 40 | 42:13 | 42:20 | ≈ 62.8%+Bronze |
| 78 | Eddie Rudolph67th M · 41st MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 67 | 41 | 42:22 | 42:28 | ≈ 62.6%+Bronze |
| 79 | Mark Jones68th M · 5th M45+ | — | M45+ | 68 | 5 | 42:27 | 42:33 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 80 | Simon Anim-Somuah69th M · 42nd MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 69 | 42 | 42:27 | 42:38 | ≈ 62.5%+Bronze |
| 81 | Perry Ballance70th M · 2nd M60+ | — | M60+ | 70 | 2 | 42:33 | 42:39 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 82 | Tom Chamberlain71st M · 43rd MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 71 | 43 | 42:13 | 42:42 | ≈ 62.8%+Bronze |
| 83 | Joe Poole72nd M · 16th M40+ | — | M40+ | 72 | 16 | 42:41 | 42:46 | ≈ 65.2%+Bronze |
| 84 | Kathrine Ellison12th F · 1st F40+ | — | F40+ | 12 | 1 | 42:23 | 42:46 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 85 | Ruth Mccaul13th F · 2nd F40+ | — | F40+ | 13 | 2 | 42:46 | 42:48 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 86 | Aaron Mccormack73rd M · 44th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 73 | 44 | 42:45 | 42:48 | ≈ 62.0%+Bronze |
| 87 | Ian Rowlands74th M · 7th M50+ | — | M50+ | 74 | 7 | 42:47 | 42:57 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 88 | Martin Lomas75th M · 1st M55+ | — | M55+ | 75 | 1 | 42:48 | 43:02 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 89 | David Fennah76th M · 17th M40+ | — | M40+ | 76 | 17 | 42:59 | 43:08 | ≈ 64.8%+Bronze |
| 90 | Nicholas Beattie77th M · 18th M40+ | — | M40+ | 77 | 18 | 43:06 | 43:16 | ≈ 64.6%+Bronze |
| 91 | Laura Mitchell14th F · 2nd F35+ | — | F35+ | 14 | 2 | 43:12 | 43:21 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 92 | Michael Flanagan78th M · 2nd M55+ | — | M55+ | 78 | 2 | 43:05 | 43:21 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 93 | David Halliday79th M · 19th M40+ | — | M40+ | 79 | 19 | 43:20 | 43:29 | ≈ 64.3%+Bronze |
| 94 | Charlie Aland80th M · 45th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 80 | 45 | 43:14 | 43:32 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
| 95 | Catherine McshaneNorth York Moors AC · 15th F · 1st F50+ | North York Moors AC | F50+ | 15 | 1 | 42:54 | 43:34 | ≈ 76.5%+Gold |
| 96 | Adam Smart81st M · 46th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 81 | 46 | 42:53 | 43:34 | ≈ 61.8%+Bronze |
| 97 | David Kendrick82nd M · 20th M40+ | — | M40+ | 82 | 20 | 43:20 | 43:35 | ≈ 64.3%+Bronze |
| 98 | Robert Shaw83rd M · 6th M45+ | — | M45+ | 83 | 6 | 43:32 | 43:40 | ≈ 66.6%+Bronze |
| 99 | George Eustice84th M · 47th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 84 | 47 | 43:15 | 43:45 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
| 100 | James Clare85th M · 48th MOPEN | — | MOPEN | 85 | 48 | 43:30 | 43:46 | ≈ 61.0%+Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.