Werrington 10k 2026
11 October 2026 · 10K · Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire · 176 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher GidlowCity of Stoke AC · 1st M · 1st M45 | City of Stoke AC | M45 | 1 | 1 | 32:24 | 32:24 | ≈ 89.4–92.5%Elite |
| 2 | Matthew HilsdonStafford Harriers · 2nd M · 1st MSEN | Stafford Harriers | MSEN | 2 | 1 | 34:24 | 34:25 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 3 | Juantxo PerrySilverdale RC · 3rd M · 2nd MSEN | Silverdale RC | MSEN | 3 | 2 | 36:17 | 36:17 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 4 | Rob MccueStoke FIT · 4th M · 2nd M45 | Stoke FIT | M45 | 4 | 2 | 36:47 | 36:49 | ≈ 78.8–81.5%Gold |
| 5 | Steve JonesNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 5th M · 1st M50 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M50 | 5 | 1 | 36:53 | 36:53 | ≈ 81.8–83.9%Gold |
| 6 | Martin CooperNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 6th M · 1st M35 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M35 | 6 | 1 | 37:21 | 37:21 | ≈ 71.7–74.0%Silver |
| 7 | Neil Green7th M · 1st M40 | — | M40 | 7 | 1 | 37:30 | 37:32 | ≈ 74.3–76.6%Silver |
| 8 | Bradley BraxtonNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 8th M · 3rd MSEN | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | MSEN | 8 | 3 | 37:37 | 37:37 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 9 | Alexander PrinceGator Athletics Club · 9th M · 4th MSEN | Gator Athletics Club | MSEN | 9 | 4 | 38:18 | 38:19 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 10 | Ben MarshallGator Athletics Club · 10th M · 2nd M35 | Gator Athletics Club | M35 | 10 | 2 | 38:25 | 38:25 | ≈ 69.7–71.9%Silver |
| 11 | Rachael BourneStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 1st F · 1st F35 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | F35 | 1 | 1 | 38:32 | 38:32 | ≈ 75.6–77.8%Silver |
| 12 | Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers · 11th M · 1st M55 | South Cheshire Harriers | M55 | 11 | 1 | 38:42 | 38:42 | ≈ 80.5–82.8%Gold |
| 13 | Tom YoungNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 12th M · 3rd M35 | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | M35 | 12 | 3 | 39:01 | 39:03 | ≈ 68.7–70.8%Silver |
| 14 | Amanda KellyCity of Stoke AC · 2nd F · 1st F40 | City of Stoke AC | F40 | 2 | 1 | 39:16 | 39:17 | ≈ 77.0–79.4%Gold |
| 15 | Sam RosilloStone Master Marathoners · 13th M · 2nd M40 | Stone Master Marathoners | M40 | 13 | 2 | 39:38 | 39:39 | ≈ 70.3–72.5%Silver |
| 16 | Nathan SmithGator Athletics Club · 14th M · 5th MSEN | Gator Athletics Club | MSEN | 14 | 5 | 39:40 | 39:41 | ≈ 66.8%+Bronze |
| 17 | John Dean15th M · 3rd M45 | — | M45 | 15 | 3 | 39:44 | 39:47 | ≈ 72.9–75.4%Silver |
| 18 | Leigh MatthewsNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 16th M · 2nd M50 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M50 | 16 | 2 | 39:46 | 39:47 | ≈ 75.8–77.8%Silver |
| 19 | Colin Tagell17th M · 4th M35 | — | M35 | 17 | 4 | 39:46 | 39:48 | ≈ 67.4–69.5%Bronze |
| 20 | Chris WatsonTrentham RC · 18th M · 5th M35 | Trentham RC | M35 | 18 | 5 | 39:48 | 39:49 | ≈ 67.3–69.4%Bronze |
| 21 | Lexi DundasCity of Stoke AC · 3rd F · 1st FSEN | City of Stoke AC | FSEN | 3 | 1 | 39:58 | 39:59 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 22 | David RatcliffeBoalloy RC · 19th M · 3rd M50 | Boalloy RC | M50 | 19 | 3 | 40:12 | 40:14 | ≈ 75.0–77.0%Silver |
| 23 | Marlon MartinTrentham RC · 20th M · 6th M35 | Trentham RC | M35 | 20 | 6 | 40:35 | 40:36 | ≈ 66.0–68.1%Bronze |
| 24 | Paul Roden21st M · 4th M45 | — | M45 | 21 | 4 | 40:35 | 40:37 | ≈ 71.4–73.8%Silver |
| 25 | Paul WilliamsNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 22nd M · 5th M45 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M45 | 22 | 5 | 40:42 | 40:44 | ≈ 71.2–73.6%Silver |
| 26 | Lee FarringtonSouth Cheshire Harriers · 23rd M · 6th M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | M45 | 23 | 6 | 40:49 | 40:51 | ≈ 71.0–73.4%Silver |
| 27 | Andrew Pegg24th M · 7th M45 | — | M45 | 24 | 7 | 40:53 | 40:55 | ≈ 70.9–73.3%Silver |
| 28 | Robin WilliamsonNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 25th M · 2nd M55 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M55 | 25 | 2 | 41:03 | 41:06 | ≈ 75.9–78.1%Silver |
| 29 | Jacob PeartStoke FIT · 26th M · 6th MSEN | Stoke FIT | MSEN | 26 | 6 | 41:11 | 41:14 | ≈ 64.4%+Bronze |
| 30 | Deborah ThomasTrentham RC · 4th F · 1st F45 | Trentham RC | F45 | 4 | 1 | 41:21 | 41:22 | ≈ 76.0–78.6%Gold |
| 31 | James SimpsonSouth Cheshire Harriers · 27th M · 4th M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | M50 | 27 | 4 | 41:30 | 41:31 | ≈ 72.7–74.6%Silver |
| 32 | Sophie GardnerBiddulph RC · 5th F · 2nd F35 | Biddulph RC | F35 | 5 | 2 | 41:38 | 41:39 | ≈ 70.0–72.0%Silver |
| 33 | Rob MetcalfStone Master Marathoners · 28th M · 3rd M40 | Stone Master Marathoners | M40 | 28 | 3 | 41:49 | 41:51 | ≈ 66.6–68.7%Bronze |
| 34 | Andrew GreensmithTrentham RC · 29th M · 8th M45 | Trentham RC | M45 | 29 | 8 | 41:54 | 41:55 | ≈ 69.2–71.5%Silver |
| 35 | Joel ShirleyBlythe Bridge RC · 30th M · 7th MSEN | Blythe Bridge RC | MSEN | 30 | 7 | 42:03 | 42:04 | ≈ 63.1%+Bronze |
| 36 | Tom Minor31st M · 7th M35 | — | M35 | 31 | 7 | 42:14 | 42:16 | ≈ 63.4–65.4%Bronze |
| 37 | Joseph JordanNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 32nd M · 8th MSEN | North Staffs Road Runners Association | MSEN | 32 | 8 | 42:16 | 42:21 | ≈ 62.7%+Bronze |
| 38 | Christopher GeeringSandbach Striders · 33rd M · 9th M45 | Sandbach Striders | M45 | 33 | 9 | 42:28 | 42:30 | ≈ 68.2–70.6%Silver |
| 39 | Dan GardnerNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 34th M · 4th M40 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M40 | 34 | 4 | 42:34 | 42:36 | ≈ 65.4–67.5%Bronze |
| 40 | Sarah TaylorTrentham RC · 6th F · 1st F55 | Trentham RC | F55 | 6 | 1 | 42:42 | 42:47 | ≈ 80.4–83.7%Gold |
| 41 | Phil PlantCheadle RC · 35th M · 5th M50 | Cheadle RC | M50 | 35 | 5 | 42:50 | 42:52 | ≈ 70.4–72.3%Silver |
| 42 | Paul TortoishellStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 36th M · 8th M35 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | M35 | 36 | 8 | 43:00 | 43:04 | ≈ 62.3–64.3%Bronze |
| 43 | Ben HumphriesGator Athletics Club · 37th M · 5th M40 | Gator Athletics Club | M40 | 37 | 5 | 43:05 | 43:07 | ≈ 64.6–66.7%Bronze |
| 44 | Carol HiggsTrentham RC · 7th F · 1st F60 | Trentham RC | F60 | 7 | 1 | 43:12 | 43:15 | ≈ 83.6–87.3%Gold |
| 45 | Matt BeereFordy Runs · 38th M · 6th M40 | Fordy Runs | M40 | 38 | 6 | 43:22 | 43:26 | ≈ 64.2–66.3%Bronze |
| 46 | Lee DaviesNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 39th M · 7th M40 | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | M40 | 39 | 7 | 43:34 | 43:35 | ≈ 63.9–66.0%Bronze |
| 47 | Phil HeathStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 40th M · 10th M45 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | M45 | 40 | 10 | 43:56 | 43:57 | ≈ 66.0–68.2%Bronze |
| 48 | Steven Cooke41st M · 8th M40 | — | M40 | 41 | 8 | 43:56 | 43:57 | ≈ 63.4–65.4%Bronze |
| 49 | Adam Hewson42nd M · 9th MSEN | — | MSEN | 42 | 9 | 44:07 | 44:08 | ≈ 60.1%+Bronze |
| 50 | Lisa DillonCannock & Stafford AC · 8th F · 2nd F40 | Cannock & Stafford AC | F40 | 8 | 2 | 44:05 | 44:11 | ≈ 68.5–70.7%Silver |
| 51 | Michelle FoxStone Master Marathoners · 9th F · 1st F50 | Stone Master Marathoners | F50 | 9 | 1 | 44:19 | 44:23 | ≈ 74.0–76.8%Silver |
| 52 | Josh Haines43rd M · 10th MSEN | — | MSEN | 43 | 10 | 44:32 | 44:35 | ≈ 59.5%+ |
| 53 | Ryan Clohesy44th M · 11th MSEN | — | MSEN | 44 | 11 | 44:43 | 44:46 | ≈ 59.3%+ |
| 54 | Andy ThomasSandbach Striders · 45th M · 1st M60 | Sandbach Striders | M60 | 45 | 1 | 44:46 | 44:49 | ≈ 72.1–74.2%Silver |
| 55 | Kevin CockertonNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 46th M · 9th M40 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M40 | 46 | 9 | 44:59 | 45:02 | ≈ 61.9–63.9%Bronze |
| 56 | Dan Oxley47th M · 11th M45 | — | M45 | 47 | 11 | 45:11 | 45:14 | ≈ 64.1–66.3%Bronze |
| 57 | Jack Bettaney48th M · 12th MSEN | — | MSEN | 48 | 12 | 45:11 | 45:21 | ≈ 58.7%+ |
| 58 | Jonathan WrightNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 49th M · 10th M40 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M40 | 49 | 10 | 45:26 | 45:28 | ≈ 61.3–63.3%Bronze |
| 59 | Richard GillStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 50th M · 11th M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | M40 | 50 | 11 | 45:27 | 45:30 | ≈ 61.3–63.2%Bronze |
| 60 | Ian Kinder51st M · 3rd M55 | — | M55 | 51 | 3 | 45:35 | 45:37 | ≈ 68.4–70.3%Silver |
| 61 | Holly McintoshStone Master Marathoners · 10th F · 2nd FSEN | Stone Master Marathoners | FSEN | 10 | 2 | 45:32 | 45:39 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 62 | Martyn ClareCannock & Stafford AC · 52nd M · 2nd M60 | Cannock & Stafford AC | M60 | 52 | 2 | 46:03 | 46:09 | ≈ 70.1–72.2%Silver |
| 63 | Rachel ClewlowStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 11th F · 3rd F35 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | F35 | 11 | 3 | 46:15 | 46:17 | ≈ 63.0–64.8%Bronze |
| 64 | Steve MccannStone Master Marathoners · 53rd M · 12th M45 | Stone Master Marathoners | M45 | 53 | 12 | 46:20 | 46:24 | ≈ 62.5–64.7%Bronze |
| 65 | Jack Kinsey54th M · 13th MSEN | — | MSEN | 54 | 13 | 46:36 | 46:41 | ≈ 56.9%+ |
| 66 | Robert Worthington55th M · 4th M55 | — | M55 | 55 | 4 | 46:39 | 46:44 | ≈ 66.8–68.7%Bronze |
| 67 | Grahame CopeStone Master Marathoners · 56th M · 5th M55 | Stone Master Marathoners | M55 | 56 | 5 | 46:57 | 47:00 | ≈ 66.4–68.3%Bronze |
| 68 | Matt WalkerNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 57th M · 9th M35 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M35 | 57 | 9 | 47:21 | 47:27 | ≈ 56.6–58.4% |
| 69 | Richard DunnNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 58th M · 6th M50 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M50 | 58 | 6 | 47:46 | 47:49 | ≈ 63.1–64.8%Bronze |
| 70 | Michael Doherty59th M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 59 | 14 | 47:46 | 47:57 | ≈ 55.5%+ |
| 71 | Ian stuart Hancock60th M · 3rd M60 | — | M60 | 60 | 3 | 48:01 | 48:03 | ≈ 67.2–69.2%Bronze |
| 72 | Chris SkellernStafford Harriers · 12th F · 2nd F60 | Stafford Harriers | F60 | 12 | 2 | 48:03 | 48:07 | ≈ 75.2–78.5%Silver |
| 73 | Martin PosteSouth Cheshire Harriers · 61st M · 1st M65 | South Cheshire Harriers | M65 | 61 | 1 | 48:15 | 48:18 | ≈ 69.4–71.6%Silver |
| 74 | Kay TortoishellStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 13th F · 4th F35 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | F35 | 13 | 4 | 48:23 | 48:27 | ≈ 60.2–62.0%Bronze |
| 75 | Gregory AnkersNorth Staffs Road Runners Association · 62nd M · 10th M35 | North Staffs Road Runners Association | M35 | 62 | 10 | 48:49 | 48:55 | ≈ 54.9–56.6% |
| 76 | Natalie BoswellCannock & Stafford AC · 14th F · 3rd F40 | Cannock & Stafford AC | F40 | 14 | 3 | 48:56 | 49:02 | ≈ 61.8–63.7%Bronze |
| 77 | Jordan Yates63rd M · 15th MSEN | — | MSEN | 63 | 15 | 48:58 | 49:05 | ≈ 54.1%+ |
| 78 | Jen RileyTrentham RC · 15th F · 4th F40 | Trentham RC | F40 | 15 | 4 | 49:05 | 49:08 | ≈ 61.6–63.5%Bronze |
| 79 | Angela LuznyjStaffordshire Moorlands AC · 16th F · 2nd F45 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | F45 | 16 | 2 | 49:07 | 49:11 | ≈ 64.0–66.2%Bronze |
| 80 | Eleanor DronzekUttoxeter Road Runners · 17th F · 2nd F50 | Uttoxeter Road Runners | F50 | 17 | 2 | 49:07 | 49:11 | ≈ 66.8–69.3%Bronze |
| 81 | Mark StoddardCheadle RC · 64th M · 6th M55 | Cheadle RC | M55 | 64 | 6 | 49:09 | 49:11 | ≈ 63.4–65.2%Bronze |
| 82 | Alicia GilbertSilverdale RC · 18th F · 5th F40 | Silverdale RC | F40 | 18 | 5 | 49:08 | 49:16 | ≈ 61.5–63.5%Bronze |
| 83 | Karl MarshSilverdale RC · 65th M · 7th M55 | Silverdale RC | M55 | 65 | 7 | 49:49 | 49:53 | ≈ 62.6–64.3%Bronze |
| 84 | Amy DaleGator Athletics Club · 19th F · 5th F35 | Gator Athletics Club | F35 | 19 | 5 | 49:58 | 50:00 | ≈ 58.3–60.0% |
| 85 | Matt Bloor66th M · 13th M45 | — | M45 | 66 | 13 | 50:00 | 50:08 | ≈ 58.0–59.9% |
| 86 | Andrew Espley67th M · 14th M45 | — | M45 | 67 | 14 | 49:59 | 50:10 | ≈ 58.0–60.0% |
| 87 | Sam Hale68th M · 16th MSEN | — | MSEN | 68 | 16 | 50:17 | 50:26 | ≈ 52.7%+ |
| 88 | Ricky ReadingCheadle RC · 69th M · 11th M35 | Cheadle RC | M35 | 69 | 11 | 50:28 | 50:33 | ≈ 53.1–54.8% |
| 89 | Nicky Ball70th M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 70 | 17 | 50:25 | 50:34 | ≈ 52.6%+ |
| 90 | Tom Ford71st M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 71 | 18 | 50:47 | 50:51 | ≈ 52.2%+ |
| 91 | Alan Challinor72nd M · 1st M70 | — | M70 | 72 | 1 | 51:02 | 51:06 | ≈ 70.2–72.8%Silver |
| 92 | Adam Kesterson73rd M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 73 | 19 | 51:15 | 51:28 | ≈ 51.7%+ |
| 93 | Samantha Keeling-doddTrentham RC · 20th F · 6th F35 | Trentham RC | F35 | 20 | 6 | 51:33 | 51:36 | ≈ 56.5–58.2% |
| 94 | Nikki TowleStone Master Marathoners · 21st F · 3rd F60 | Stone Master Marathoners | F60 | 21 | 3 | 51:59 | 52:05 | ≈ 69.5–72.6%Silver |
| 95 | Sophie Carr22nd F · 3rd FSEN | — | FSEN | 22 | 3 | 51:59 | 52:07 | ≈ 55.3%+ |
| 96 | Neil RegnauldNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 74th M · 2nd M70 | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | M70 | 74 | 2 | 52:05 | 52:08 | ≈ 68.7–71.3%Silver |
| 97 | Grace BakerNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 23rd F · 4th FSEN | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | FSEN | 23 | 4 | 52:03 | 52:09 | ≈ 55.3%+ |
| 98 | Nick WatsonSilverdale RC · 75th M · 8th M55 | Silverdale RC | M55 | 75 | 8 | 52:01 | 52:11 | ≈ 59.9–61.6% |
| 99 | Antonio TregliaStafford Harriers · 76th M · 15th M45 | Stafford Harriers | M45 | 76 | 15 | 52:43 | 52:48 | ≈ 55.0–56.8% |
| 100 | Gayl NixonNewcastle (Staffs) AC · 24th F · 4th F60 | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | F60 | 24 | 4 | 52:56 | 53:05 | ≈ 68.3–71.3%Silver |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.