Valencia Half Marathon 2026
25 October 2026 · Half Marathon · Valencia · 2,121 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward BuckNewark AC · 1st M · 1st MSEN | Newark AC | MSEN | 1 | 1 | 1:02:32 | 1:02:32 | ≈ 92.0%+Elite |
| 2 | Max AbernethyAberdeen AAC · 2nd M · 2nd MSEN | Aberdeen AAC | MSEN | 2 | 2 | 1:02:51 | 1:02:51 | ≈ 91.5%+Elite |
| 3 | Chris CoulsonMorpeth Harriers · 3rd M · 1st MU23 | Morpeth Harriers | MU23 | 3 | 1 | 1:02:52 | 1:02:52 | ≈ 91.5%+Elite |
| 4 | Frederick RichardsonColchester & Tendering AC · 4th M · 3rd MSEN | Colchester & Tendering AC | MSEN | 4 | 3 | 1:03:05 | 1:03:05 | ≈ 91.2%+Elite |
| 5 | CHARLES WHEELER5th M · 4th MSEN | — | MSEN | 5 | 4 | 1:03:09 | 1:03:09 | ≈ 91.0%+Elite |
| 6 | Oliver Way6th M · 5th MSEN | — | MSEN | 6 | 5 | 1:03:28 | 1:03:28 | ≈ 90.6%+Elite |
| 7 | Andrew FyfeEdinburgh ac · 7th M · 6th MSEN | Edinburgh ac | MSEN | 7 | 6 | 1:04:52 | 1:04:52 | ≈ 88.6%+Elite |
| 8 | Carl AveryMorpeth harriers AC · 8th M · 1st M40 | Morpeth harriers AC | M40 | 8 | 1 | 1:05:11 | 1:05:11 | ≈ 91.8–94.4%Elite |
| 9 | Finn BrodieMorpeth Harriers · 9th M · 7th MSEN | Morpeth Harriers | MSEN | 9 | 7 | 1:05:23 | 1:05:22 | ≈ 87.9%+Elite |
| 10 | Finley ProffittTrafford AC · 10th M · 8th MSEN | Trafford AC | MSEN | 10 | 8 | 1:05:55 | 1:05:55 | ≈ 87.2%+Elite |
| 11 | Edward ShepherdWoodford Green and Essex Ladies · 11th M · 9th MSEN | Woodford Green and Essex Ladies | MSEN | 11 | 9 | 1:06:37 | 1:06:41 | ≈ 86.3%+Elite |
| 12 | Morgan RobertsHerne Hill Harriers · 12th M · 10th MSEN | Herne Hill Harriers | MSEN | 12 | 10 | 1:07:01 | 1:07:04 | ≈ 85.8%+Elite |
| 13 | Cameron HannonSt. Helens Striders · 13th M · 11th MSEN | St. Helens Striders | MSEN | 13 | 11 | 1:07:24 | 1:07:29 | ≈ 85.3%+Elite |
| 14 | John GordonNewham & Essex Beagles · 14th M · 12th MSEN | Newham & Essex Beagles | MSEN | 14 | 12 | 1:08:05 | 1:08:10 | ≈ 84.5%+Elite |
| 15 | Andrew GreenHolland Sports AC · 15th M · 13th MSEN | Holland Sports AC | MSEN | 15 | 13 | 1:08:11 | 1:08:17 | ≈ 84.3%+Elite |
| 16 | William Rowe16th M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 16 | 14 | 1:08:32 | 1:08:38 | ≈ 83.9%+Gold |
| 17 | Oscar HavenNBRO RUNNING CLUV · 17th M · 15th MSEN | NBRO RUNNING CLUV | MSEN | 17 | 15 | 1:08:35 | 1:08:38 | ≈ 83.8%+Gold |
| 18 | SAMANTHA HARRISSON1st F · 1st FSEN | — | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 1:08:45 | 1:08:45 | ≈ 91.4%+Elite |
| 19 | Chris BusailehKent Athletics Club · 18th M · 2nd M40 | Kent Athletics Club | M40 | 18 | 2 | 1:08:47 | 1:08:47 | ≈ 87.0–89.5%Elite |
| 20 | Michael GilbertCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC · 19th M · 1st M35 | CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC | M35 | 19 | 1 | 1:09:19 | 1:09:23 | ≈ 83.3–85.7%Gold |
| 21 | Grey GriersonHighgate harriers · 20th M · 16th MSEN | Highgate harriers | MSEN | 20 | 16 | 1:09:20 | 1:09:24 | ≈ 82.9%+Gold |
| 22 | Dan BlakeAlpha State · 21st M · 1st M45 | Alpha State | M45 | 21 | 1 | 1:09:55 | 1:10:01 | ≈ 88.7–91.3%Elite |
| 23 | Charlotte DannattCamberley · 2nd F · 2nd FSEN | Camberley | FSEN | 2 | 2 | 1:09:56 | 1:09:56 | ≈ 89.9%+Elite |
| 24 | Max HemsonColchester Harriers · 22nd M · 17th MSEN | Colchester Harriers | MSEN | 22 | 17 | 1:10:18 | 1:10:26 | ≈ 81.8%+Gold |
| 25 | CLARA EVANS3rd F · 3rd FSEN | — | FSEN | 3 | 3 | 1:10:46 | 1:10:46 | ≈ 88.8%+Elite |
| 26 | Liam StruweWare Joggers · 23rd M · 2nd M35 | Ware Joggers | M35 | 23 | 2 | 1:11:02 | 1:11:09 | ≈ 81.3–83.6%Gold |
| 27 | George Rickwood24th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 24 | 18 | 1:11:22 | 1:11:33 | ≈ 80.6%+Gold |
| 28 | Scott CockburnBellahouston harriers · 25th M · 19th MSEN | Bellahouston harriers | MSEN | 25 | 19 | 1:11:32 | 1:11:37 | ≈ 80.4%+Gold |
| 29 | ALICE WRIGHT4th F · 4th FSEN | — | FSEN | 4 | 4 | 1:11:51 | 1:11:51 | ≈ 87.5%+Elite |
| 30 | ROSE HARVEY5th F · 5th FSEN | — | FSEN | 5 | 5 | 1:11:53 | 1:11:53 | ≈ 87.5%+Elite |
| 31 | Ugur AltanBelgrave Harriers · 26th M · 20th MSEN | Belgrave Harriers | MSEN | 26 | 20 | 1:11:53 | 1:11:53 | ≈ 80.0%+Gold |
| 32 | James WigginsCorstorphine AAC · 27th M · 3rd M35 | Corstorphine AAC | M35 | 27 | 3 | 1:12:10 | 1:12:19 | ≈ 80.0–82.3%Gold |
| 33 | Thomas GandeeBelgrave Harriers · 28th M · 21st MSEN | Belgrave Harriers | MSEN | 28 | 21 | 1:12:14 | 1:12:21 | ≈ 79.6%+Gold |
| 34 | Louise SmallHOKA · 6th F · 6th FSEN | HOKA | FSEN | 6 | 6 | 1:12:19 | 1:12:19 | ≈ 86.9%+Elite |
| 35 | Jules RenwickHighgate harriers · 29th M · 22nd MSEN | Highgate harriers | MSEN | 29 | 22 | 1:12:25 | 1:12:32 | ≈ 79.4%+Gold |
| 36 | Nancy ScottEdinburgh ac · 7th F · 7th FSEN | Edinburgh ac | FSEN | 7 | 7 | 1:12:39 | 1:12:39 | ≈ 86.5%+Elite |
| 37 | daniel JONES30th M · 23rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 30 | 23 | 1:14:16 | 1:14:30 | ≈ 77.4%+Gold |
| 38 | Dane WilliamsParc Bryn Bach · 31st M · 24th MSEN | Parc Bryn Bach | MSEN | 31 | 24 | 1:14:27 | 1:14:37 | ≈ 77.2%+Gold |
| 39 | Adam BayleyEdinburgh ac · 32nd M · 2nd MU23 | Edinburgh ac | MU23 | 32 | 2 | 1:14:48 | 1:15:00 | ≈ 76.9%+Gold |
| 40 | Ashley VoraHastings runners · 33rd M · 4th M35 | Hastings runners | M35 | 33 | 4 | 1:14:49 | 1:14:59 | ≈ 77.2–79.4%Gold |
| 41 | Euan Carrier — verified HexathleteGangway Run Club · 34th M · 25th MSEN | Gangway Run Club | MSEN | 34 | 25 | 1:15:47 | 1:15:59 | ≈ 75.9%+Silver |
| 42 | Daniel SmithHillsborough and Rivelin Running Club · 35th M · 26th MSEN | Hillsborough and Rivelin Running Club | MSEN | 35 | 26 | 1:15:49 | 1:16:01 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 43 | Philip RiddlestonWatford Harriers AC · 36th M · 5th M35 | Watford Harriers AC | M35 | 36 | 5 | 1:15:50 | 1:16:00 | ≈ 76.2–78.3%Gold |
| 44 | Ivan Newsome37th M · 27th MSEN | — | MSEN | 37 | 27 | 1:15:50 | 1:16:01 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 45 | Nick TuftnellBristol and West AC · 38th M · 2nd M45 | Bristol and West AC | M45 | 38 | 2 | 1:16:04 | 1:16:18 | ≈ 81.5–84.0%Gold |
| 46 | Thomas HallMRC · 39th M · 28th MSEN | MRC | MSEN | 39 | 28 | 1:16:17 | 1:16:26 | ≈ 75.4%+Silver |
| 47 | Darren Helley40th M · 6th M35 | — | M35 | 40 | 6 | 1:16:41 | 1:17:00 | ≈ 75.3–77.5%Silver |
| 48 | Dominic Misiuda41st M · 1st M50 | — | M50 | 41 | 1 | 1:16:55 | 1:16:55 | ≈ 83.7–86.3%Gold |
| 49 | Reece JenkinsLliswerry Runners · 42nd M · 29th MSEN | Lliswerry Runners | MSEN | 42 | 29 | 1:16:58 | 1:17:14 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 50 | kevin sambridgeWare Joggers · 43rd M · 2nd M50 | Ware Joggers | M50 | 43 | 2 | 1:17:12 | 1:17:30 | ≈ 83.4–86.0%Gold |
| 51 | Andrew Campbell44th M · 30th MSEN | — | MSEN | 44 | 30 | 1:17:12 | 1:17:35 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 52 | Ethan DunnLiverpool Harriers & AC · 45th M · 31st MSEN | Liverpool Harriers & AC | MSEN | 45 | 31 | 1:17:45 | 1:17:56 | ≈ 74.0%+Silver |
| 53 | Kris Robbins46th M · 32nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 46 | 32 | 1:17:54 | 1:18:21 | ≈ 73.8%+Silver |
| 54 | Aidan WilliamsHighgate harriers · 47th M · 33rd MSEN | Highgate harriers | MSEN | 47 | 33 | 1:18:19 | 1:18:19 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 55 | Johnny CullenBRAT · 48th M · 3rd M50 | BRAT | M50 | 48 | 3 | 1:18:36 | 1:18:42 | ≈ 81.9–84.5%Gold |
| 56 | Dheeraj RalhanPrague Running Crew · 49th M · 34th MSEN | Prague Running Crew | MSEN | 49 | 34 | 1:18:36 | 1:18:48 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 57 | Richard DarlingHartlepool Burn Road Harriers · 50th M · 3rd M45 | Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers | M45 | 50 | 3 | 1:18:36 | 1:18:55 | ≈ 78.9–81.3%Gold |
| 58 | Steven George Causer51st M · 3rd M40 | — | M40 | 51 | 3 | 1:18:39 | 1:18:53 | ≈ 76.1–78.3%Gold |
| 59 | Jason Knight52nd M · 35th MSEN | — | MSEN | 52 | 35 | 1:18:41 | 1:18:46 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 60 | Thomas Owen DaviesTeam Bath AC · 53rd M · 36th MSEN | Team Bath AC | MSEN | 53 | 36 | 1:18:41 | 1:19:05 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 61 | Jonny Higham54th M · 37th MSEN | — | MSEN | 54 | 37 | 1:18:43 | 1:18:47 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 62 | Darren Osmond55th M · 4th M40 | — | M40 | 55 | 4 | 1:18:47 | 1:19:12 | ≈ 75.9–78.1%Silver |
| 63 | Thomas MinshullBoalloy RC · 56th M · 38th MSEN | Boalloy RC | MSEN | 56 | 38 | 1:18:49 | 1:18:50 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 64 | Dominic LapthornTuria Striders · 57th M · 39th MSEN | Turia Striders | MSEN | 57 | 39 | 1:18:54 | 1:19:15 | ≈ 72.9%+Silver |
| 65 | Heather Barnes8th F · 8th FSEN | — | FSEN | 8 | 8 | 1:19:25 | 1:19:47 | ≈ 79.2%+Gold |
| 66 | Sam Hargreaves58th M · 40th MSEN | — | MSEN | 58 | 40 | 1:19:33 | 1:19:39 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 67 | Nehal Lavey-KhanBarnet & District Athletics Club · 59th M · 7th M35 | Barnet & District Athletics Club | M35 | 59 | 7 | 1:19:38 | 1:19:57 | ≈ 72.5–74.6%Silver |
| 68 | Yousef MajeedChorlton Runners · 60th M · 41st MSEN | Chorlton Runners | MSEN | 60 | 41 | 1:19:38 | 1:20:08 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 69 | Isheanesu MUPFUPIGloucester AC · 61st M · 8th M35 | Gloucester AC | M35 | 61 | 8 | 1:19:41 | 1:19:52 | ≈ 72.5–74.5%Silver |
| 70 | Robert WoodWirral AC · 62nd M · 9th M35 | Wirral AC | M35 | 62 | 9 | 1:19:44 | 1:20:00 | ≈ 72.5–74.5%Silver |
| 71 | Chris Walker63rd M · 10th M35 | — | M35 | 63 | 10 | 1:19:55 | 1:19:55 | ≈ 72.3–74.3%Silver |
| 72 | Sean LeeSouthville RC · 64th M · 5th M40 | Southville RC | M40 | 64 | 5 | 1:19:55 | 1:20:13 | ≈ 74.8–77.0%Silver |
| 73 | James CarollWilmslow Running Club · 65th M · 11th M35 | Wilmslow Running Club | M35 | 65 | 11 | 1:19:56 | 1:19:57 | ≈ 72.3–74.3%Silver |
| 74 | Cyrus Rochford66th M · 42nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 66 | 42 | 1:19:56 | 1:20:01 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 75 | Paul NewsomeThanet Roadrunners AC · 67th M · 43rd MSEN | Thanet Roadrunners AC | MSEN | 67 | 43 | 1:19:59 | 1:20:17 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 76 | BEN SIMONRUNNERS CIUTAT DE VALENCIA · 68th M · 12th M35 | RUNNERS CIUTAT DE VALENCIA | M35 | 68 | 12 | 1:20:09 | 1:20:14 | ≈ 72.1–74.1%Silver |
| 77 | Alex WilkinsTyne Bridge Harriers · 69th M · 44th MSEN | Tyne Bridge Harriers | MSEN | 69 | 44 | 1:20:33 | 1:20:52 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 78 | Daniel O'TooleTRG Runners · 70th M · 13th M35 | TRG Runners | M35 | 70 | 13 | 1:20:39 | 1:20:56 | ≈ 71.6–73.7%Silver |
| 79 | Ruairidh MacleodNorth Uist Amateur Athletics · 71st M · 14th M35 | North Uist Amateur Athletics | M35 | 71 | 14 | 1:20:46 | 1:20:48 | ≈ 71.5–73.5%Silver |
| 80 | Edward ChittendenCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC · 72nd M · 45th MSEN | CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC | MSEN | 72 | 45 | 1:20:53 | 1:21:16 | ≈ 71.1%+Silver |
| 81 | John Brame73rd M · 4th M45 | — | M45 | 73 | 4 | 1:20:57 | 1:21:03 | ≈ 76.6–78.9%Gold |
| 82 | Jessica Osmant9th F · 9th FSEN | — | FSEN | 9 | 9 | 1:21:21 | 1:21:47 | ≈ 77.3%+Gold |
| 83 | Jake Sexton74th M · 46th MSEN | — | MSEN | 74 | 46 | 1:21:24 | 1:21:32 | ≈ 70.6%+Silver |
| 84 | Sonny Dean75th M · 47th MSEN | — | MSEN | 75 | 47 | 1:21:28 | 1:21:34 | ≈ 70.6%+Silver |
| 85 | Paul Tickner76th M · 6th M40 | — | M40 | 76 | 6 | 1:21:53 | 1:21:59 | ≈ 73.1–75.2%Silver |
| 86 | Gareth Skinner77th M · 48th MSEN | — | MSEN | 77 | 48 | 1:22:01 | 1:22:23 | ≈ 70.1%+Silver |
| 87 | Akira Anzai-JacksonEaling Southall and Middlesex AC · 78th M · 49th MSEN | Ealing Southall and Middlesex AC | MSEN | 78 | 49 | 1:22:17 | 1:22:40 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 88 | Jonathan Miles-StokesPrestwich Athletic Club · 79th M · 7th M40 | Prestwich Athletic Club | M40 | 79 | 7 | 1:22:40 | 1:22:53 | ≈ 72.4–74.5%Silver |
| 89 | Luke Coombe80th M · 50th MSEN | — | MSEN | 80 | 50 | 1:22:41 | 1:22:51 | ≈ 69.5%+Silver |
| 90 | Aaron TaylorGiffnock North AC · 81st M · 51st MSEN | Giffnock North AC | MSEN | 81 | 51 | 1:22:43 | 1:23:06 | ≈ 69.5%+Silver |
| 91 | Gavin Watson82nd M · 15th M35 | — | M35 | 82 | 15 | 1:22:49 | 1:22:50 | ≈ 69.8–71.7%Silver |
| 92 | Alan AndrewWestern tempo · 83rd M · 8th M40 | Western tempo | M40 | 83 | 8 | 1:22:54 | 1:23:10 | ≈ 72.2–74.3%Silver |
| 93 | Ryan Bartrop84th M · 52nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 84 | 52 | 1:22:55 | 1:24:48 | ≈ 69.3%+Silver |
| 94 | Emma InghamClapham Chasers · 10th F · 1st FU23 | Clapham Chasers | FU23 | 10 | 1 | 1:22:56 | 1:23:19 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 95 | Jonathan PennellSt Albans Striders · 85th M · 53rd MSEN | St Albans Striders | MSEN | 85 | 53 | 1:23:09 | 1:24:41 | ≈ 69.2%+Silver |
| 96 | Chris Wynne86th M · 16th M35 | — | M35 | 86 | 16 | 1:23:18 | 1:23:21 | ≈ 69.3–71.3%Silver |
| 97 | Craig Felston87th M · 54th MSEN | — | MSEN | 87 | 54 | 1:23:18 | 1:23:23 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 98 | Douglas Weir88th M · 5th M45 | — | M45 | 88 | 5 | 1:23:19 | 1:23:26 | ≈ 74.4–76.7%Silver |
| 99 | James Evans89th M · 55th MSEN | — | MSEN | 89 | 55 | 1:23:20 | 1:23:41 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 100 | Stuart Lawrence - GeorgeThe Running Hub · 90th M · 9th M40 | The Running Hub | M40 | 90 | 9 | 1:23:21 | 1:23:22 | ≈ 71.8–73.8%Silver |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.