Robin Hood Half Marathon 2026
27 September 2026 · Half Marathon · Nottingham, Nottinghamshire · 9,914 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BishopHUUB Performance Project · 1st M · 1st MSEN | HUUB Performance Project | MSEN | 1 | 1 | 1:07:56 | 1:07:56 | ≈ 84.6%+Elite |
| 2 | Samuel RobertsRetford AC · 2nd M · 2nd MSEN | Retford AC | MSEN | 2 | 2 | 1:08:37 | 1:08:37 | ≈ 83.8%+Gold |
| 3 | Oliver HitchcockSaint Edmund Pacers · 3rd M · 3rd MSEN | Saint Edmund Pacers | MSEN | 3 | 3 | 1:09:09 | 1:09:09 | ≈ 83.2%+Gold |
| 4 | Jack HollandNotts AC · 4th M · 4th MSEN | Notts AC | MSEN | 4 | 4 | 1:09:46 | 1:09:46 | ≈ 82.4%+Gold |
| 5 | Terry FawdenHighgate Harriers · 5th M · 5th MSEN | Highgate Harriers | MSEN | 5 | 5 | 1:10:40 | 1:10:41 | ≈ 81.4%+Gold |
| 6 | Ewan CollierNotts AC · 6th M · 6th MSEN | Notts AC | MSEN | 6 | 6 | 1:10:56 | 1:10:56 | ≈ 81.1%+Gold |
| 7 | Sebastian GarryHighgate Harriers · 7th M · 7th MSEN | Highgate Harriers | MSEN | 7 | 7 | 1:11:08 | 1:11:09 | ≈ 80.8%+Gold |
| 8 | Daniel James8th M · 8th MSEN | — | MSEN | 8 | 8 | 1:11:41 | 1:11:41 | ≈ 80.2%+Gold |
| 9 | Liam WatsonMansfield Harriers · 9th M · 9th MSEN | Mansfield Harriers | MSEN | 9 | 9 | 1:12:11 | 1:12:11 | ≈ 79.7%+Gold |
| 10 | Owen SmithAldershot, Farnham and District · 10th M · 10th MSEN | Aldershot, Farnham and District | MSEN | 10 | 10 | 1:12:34 | 1:12:34 | ≈ 79.2%+Gold |
| 11 | Amdebrhan berhe11th M · 11th MSEN | — | MSEN | 11 | 11 | 1:12:44 | 1:12:46 | ≈ 79.1%+Gold |
| 12 | Samuel Goodchild12th M · 12th MSEN | — | MSEN | 12 | 12 | 1:12:54 | 1:12:55 | ≈ 78.9%+Gold |
| 13 | Tom Combe13th M · 13th MSEN | — | MSEN | 13 | 13 | 1:14:07 | 1:14:09 | ≈ 77.6%+Gold |
| 14 | Al Sadiq Ismail14th M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 14 | 14 | 1:14:19 | 1:14:20 | ≈ 77.4%+Gold |
| 15 | David BallRugby & Northampton Athletic Club · 15th M · 1st M45 | Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club | M45 | 15 | 1 | 1:15:08 | 1:15:10 | ≈ 82.5–85.0%Gold |
| 16 | Alex MiddletonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC · 16th M · 15th MSEN | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | MSEN | 16 | 15 | 1:15:14 | 1:15:15 | ≈ 76.4%+Gold |
| 17 | Yaqoob AdamRotherham Running Club · 17th M · 16th MSEN | Rotherham Running Club | MSEN | 17 | 16 | 1:15:14 | 1:15:16 | ≈ 76.4%+Gold |
| 18 | Joel Daft18th M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 18 | 17 | 1:15:14 | 1:15:17 | ≈ 76.4%+Gold |
| 19 | James Norman19th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 19 | 18 | 1:15:37 | 1:15:39 | ≈ 76.0%+Gold |
| 20 | Dean bate20th M · 1st M40 | — | M40 | 20 | 1 | 1:16:09 | 1:16:12 | ≈ 78.6–80.8%Gold |
| 21 | Anthony Horsnall21st M · 2nd M40 | — | M40 | 21 | 2 | 1:16:26 | 1:16:27 | ≈ 78.3–80.5%Gold |
| 22 | Daniel HawleyLong Eaton Running Club · 22nd M · 2nd M45 | Long Eaton Running Club | M45 | 22 | 2 | 1:16:42 | 1:16:43 | ≈ 80.8–83.3%Gold |
| 23 | Keanu Sergio Barnwell23rd M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 23 | 19 | 1:16:56 | 1:16:56 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 24 | Sam Marsh24th M · 20th MSEN | — | MSEN | 24 | 20 | 1:16:59 | 1:17:01 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 25 | Jack AstillTeam Derby Runner · 25th M · 21st MSEN | Team Derby Runner | MSEN | 25 | 21 | 1:17:03 | 1:17:06 | ≈ 74.6%+Silver |
| 26 | Matthew Leivers26th M · 22nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 26 | 22 | 1:17:08 | 1:17:10 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 27 | Oliver MunnLong Eaton Running Club · 27th M · 23rd MSEN | Long Eaton Running Club | MSEN | 27 | 23 | 1:17:24 | 1:17:26 | ≈ 74.3%+Silver |
| 28 | Alex Manners-Jones28th M · 24th MSEN | — | MSEN | 28 | 24 | 1:17:23 | 1:17:27 | ≈ 74.3%+Silver |
| 29 | Nick Hammond29th M · 3rd M40 | — | M40 | 29 | 3 | 1:17:22 | 1:17:28 | ≈ 77.3–79.6%Gold |
| 30 | owen Jenkinson30th M · 25th MSEN | — | MSEN | 30 | 25 | 1:17:33 | 1:17:35 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 31 | Jack Dowell31st M · 26th MSEN | — | MSEN | 31 | 26 | 1:17:32 | 1:17:35 | ≈ 74.2%+Silver |
| 32 | Matthew NuttHolme Pierrepont RC · 32nd M · 4th M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | M40 | 32 | 4 | 1:17:33 | 1:17:39 | ≈ 77.1–79.4%Gold |
| 33 | Juan Ignacio Vizcaino33rd M · 5th M40 | — | M40 | 33 | 5 | 1:17:52 | 1:17:54 | ≈ 76.8–79.0%Gold |
| 34 | nick hughesChiltern Harriers · 34th M · 1st M55 | Chiltern Harriers | M55 | 34 | 1 | 1:17:54 | 1:18:00 | ≈ 85.9–88.8%Elite |
| 35 | Joseph Rogers35th M · 27th MSEN | — | MSEN | 35 | 27 | 1:18:04 | 1:18:05 | ≈ 73.7%+Silver |
| 36 | Stephen PaxtonHolme Pierrepont RC · 36th M · 6th M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | M40 | 36 | 6 | 1:18:11 | 1:18:16 | ≈ 76.5–78.7%Gold |
| 37 | Ted Ingle37th M · 28th MSEN | — | MSEN | 37 | 28 | 1:18:18 | 1:18:21 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 38 | Loris Knigge38th M · 29th MSEN | — | MSEN | 38 | 29 | 1:18:21 | 1:18:25 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 39 | Peter Bryant39th M · 30th MSEN | — | MSEN | 39 | 30 | 1:18:25 | 1:18:27 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 40 | Myles Hynes40th M · 31st MSEN | — | MSEN | 40 | 31 | 1:18:30 | 1:18:31 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 41 | Ben HawkinsDerwent Runners (Derby) · 41st M · 32nd MSEN | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MSEN | 41 | 32 | 1:18:32 | 1:18:36 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 42 | Michael CattermoleDerwent Runners (Derby) · 42nd M · 33rd MSEN | Derwent Runners (Derby) | MSEN | 42 | 33 | 1:18:36 | 1:18:38 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 43 | Adam WrightMansfield Harriers · 43rd M · 7th M40 | Mansfield Harriers | M40 | 43 | 7 | 1:18:41 | 1:18:43 | ≈ 76.0–78.2%Gold |
| 44 | Patrick Fox44th M · 34th MSEN | — | MSEN | 44 | 34 | 1:18:45 | 1:18:49 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 45 | Charlie Jarvis45th M · 35th MSEN | — | MSEN | 45 | 35 | 1:19:04 | 1:19:07 | ≈ 72.7%+Silver |
| 46 | Ted Leahy46th M · 1st M50 | — | M50 | 46 | 1 | 1:19:09 | 1:19:09 | ≈ 81.3–83.9%Gold |
| 47 | Dominic Misiuda47th M · 2nd M50 | — | M50 | 47 | 2 | 1:19:05 | 1:19:11 | ≈ 81.4–84.0%Gold |
| 48 | Joseph Mills48th M · 36th MSEN | — | MSEN | 48 | 36 | 1:19:19 | 1:19:24 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 49 | Oliver HuntNotts AC · 49th M · 37th MSEN | Notts AC | MSEN | 49 | 37 | 1:19:21 | 1:19:30 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 50 | Callum Evans50th M · 38th MSEN | — | MSEN | 50 | 38 | 1:19:30 | 1:19:32 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 51 | Will PackhamLichfield Running Club · 51st M · 39th MSEN | Lichfield Running Club | MSEN | 51 | 39 | 1:19:32 | 1:19:35 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 52 | Matt McKibbin52nd M · 40th MSEN | — | MSEN | 52 | 40 | 1:19:45 | 1:19:47 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 53 | Richard Whitehead53rd M · 41st MSEN | — | MSEN | 53 | 41 | 1:19:47 | 1:19:47 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 54 | Sam BlackshawHolme Pierrepont RC · 54th M · 42nd MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | MSEN | 54 | 42 | 1:19:43 | 1:19:49 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 55 | Josh GreenLong Eaton Running Club · 55th M · 8th M40 | Long Eaton Running Club | M40 | 55 | 8 | 1:19:44 | 1:19:51 | ≈ 75.0–77.2%Silver |
| 56 | Oliver Teasel56th M · 9th M40 | — | M40 | 56 | 9 | 1:19:49 | 1:19:54 | ≈ 75.0–77.1%Silver |
| 57 | Andrew Hills57th M · 43rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 57 | 43 | 1:19:55 | 1:19:58 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 58 | Jon Turpin58th M · 44th MSEN | — | MSEN | 58 | 44 | 1:20:01 | 1:20:05 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 59 | Andrew SoleyHolme Pierrepont RC · 59th M · 10th M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | M40 | 59 | 10 | 1:20:01 | 1:20:05 | ≈ 74.8–76.9%Silver |
| 60 | Christopher CampbellHolme Pierrepont RC · 60th M · 11th M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | M40 | 60 | 11 | 1:20:00 | 1:20:06 | ≈ 74.8–76.9%Silver |
| 61 | Jordan PopeMarshall Milton Keynes AC · 61st M · 45th MSEN | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | MSEN | 61 | 45 | 1:20:04 | 1:20:07 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 62 | Joseph GunnHolme Pierrepont RC · 62nd M · 46th MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | MSEN | 62 | 46 | 1:20:02 | 1:20:08 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 63 | CHARLIE SPINK63rd M · 47th MSEN | — | MSEN | 63 | 47 | 1:20:03 | 1:20:11 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 64 | Aric Klukowski64th M · 48th MSEN | — | MSEN | 64 | 48 | 1:20:08 | 1:20:12 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 65 | George LewisLong Eaton Running Club · 65th M · 49th MSEN | Long Eaton Running Club | MSEN | 65 | 49 | 1:20:17 | 1:20:26 | ≈ 71.6%+Silver |
| 66 | Alexander BennettHeanor Running Club · 66th M · 50th MSEN | Heanor Running Club | MSEN | 66 | 50 | 1:20:30 | 1:20:35 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 67 | Liam Walsh67th M · 51st MSEN | — | MSEN | 67 | 51 | 1:20:31 | 1:20:36 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 68 | Owen HardwickDerby Athletic Club · 68th M · 52nd MSEN | Derby Athletic Club | MSEN | 68 | 52 | 1:20:33 | 1:20:37 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 69 | Matt Chambers69th M · 53rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 69 | 53 | 1:20:40 | 1:20:43 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 70 | Andrew O’ ReillyRedhill Road Runners · 70th M · 3rd M45 | Redhill Road Runners | M45 | 70 | 3 | 1:20:36 | 1:20:45 | ≈ 76.9–79.2%Gold |
| 71 | Stephen LongNotts AC · 71st M · 4th M45 | Notts AC | M45 | 71 | 4 | 1:20:51 | 1:20:52 | ≈ 76.7–79.0%Gold |
| 72 | Harry Clifford72nd M · 54th MSEN | — | MSEN | 72 | 54 | 1:20:46 | 1:20:55 | ≈ 71.2%+Silver |
| 73 | Craig MatthewsIlkeston Running Club · 73rd M · 12th M40 | Ilkeston Running Club | M40 | 73 | 12 | 1:20:52 | 1:20:56 | ≈ 74.0–76.1%Silver |
| 74 | Oliver Stone74th M · 55th MSEN | — | MSEN | 74 | 55 | 1:21:07 | 1:21:07 | ≈ 70.9%+Silver |
| 75 | Barnaby Repper75th M · 56th MSEN | — | MSEN | 75 | 56 | 1:21:02 | 1:21:19 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 76 | Michael SpencerMorley Running Club · 76th M · 57th MSEN | Morley Running Club | MSEN | 76 | 57 | 1:21:20 | 1:21:25 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 77 | Yousef MajeedChorlton Runners · 77th M · 58th MSEN | Chorlton Runners | MSEN | 77 | 58 | 1:21:20 | 1:21:25 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 78 | GREG MCENANEYDanum Harriers · 78th M · 59th MSEN | Danum Harriers | MSEN | 78 | 59 | 1:21:21 | 1:21:30 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 79 | Karl Baker79th M · 60th MSEN | — | MSEN | 79 | 60 | 1:21:31 | 1:21:39 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 80 | Aaron Smith80th M · 13th M40 | — | M40 | 80 | 13 | 1:21:40 | 1:21:43 | ≈ 73.3–75.4%Silver |
| 81 | Ross Simons81st M · 61st MSEN | — | MSEN | 81 | 61 | 1:21:40 | 1:21:44 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 82 | Dan ThorpeRedhill Road Runners · 82nd M · 62nd MSEN | Redhill Road Runners | MSEN | 82 | 62 | 1:21:47 | 1:21:51 | ≈ 70.3%+Silver |
| 83 | Evan CarterClapham Chasers · 83rd M · 63rd MSEN | Clapham Chasers | MSEN | 83 | 63 | 1:21:51 | 1:21:57 | ≈ 70.3%+Silver |
| 84 | Conor OrchardWinchester and District AC · 84th M · 64th MSEN | Winchester and District AC | MSEN | 84 | 64 | 1:21:56 | 1:21:58 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 85 | Jack Upton85th M · 14th M40 | — | M40 | 85 | 14 | 1:21:45 | 1:21:58 | ≈ 73.2–75.3%Silver |
| 86 | Liam MorrisIvanhoe Runners · 86th M · 65th MSEN | Ivanhoe Runners | MSEN | 86 | 65 | 1:21:53 | 1:22:00 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 87 | Euan SuppleBedford & County AC · 87th M · 66th MSEN | Bedford & County AC | MSEN | 87 | 66 | 1:21:55 | 1:22:02 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 88 | Benjamin Cross88th M · 15th M40 | — | M40 | 88 | 15 | 1:21:58 | 1:22:04 | ≈ 73.0–75.1%Silver |
| 89 | Jamie WilliamsLong Eaton Running Club · 89th M · 67th MSEN | Long Eaton Running Club | MSEN | 89 | 67 | 1:22:00 | 1:22:07 | ≈ 70.1%+Silver |
| 90 | Peter Cooke90th M · 68th MSEN | — | MSEN | 90 | 68 | 1:22:13 | 1:22:14 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 91 | Freddie Taylor91st M · 69th MSEN | — | MSEN | 91 | 69 | 1:22:14 | 1:22:20 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 92 | michael gunsonBarrow Runners · 92nd M · 70th MSEN | Barrow Runners | MSEN | 92 | 70 | 1:22:16 | 1:22:25 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 93 | Dylan Storan93rd M · 71st MSEN | — | MSEN | 93 | 71 | 1:22:25 | 1:22:29 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 94 | Richard Mould94th M · 16th M40 | — | M40 | 94 | 16 | 1:22:24 | 1:22:30 | ≈ 72.6–74.7%Silver |
| 95 | Rob SalamanHolme Pierrepont RC · 95th M · 72nd MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | MSEN | 95 | 72 | 1:22:22 | 1:22:31 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 96 | Oscar Ferguson96th M · 73rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 96 | 73 | 1:19:56 | 1:22:31 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 97 | Joseff Griffiths97th M · 74th MSEN | — | MSEN | 97 | 74 | 1:22:18 | 1:22:32 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 98 | Michael Jones98th M · 5th M45 | — | M45 | 98 | 5 | 1:22:21 | 1:22:32 | ≈ 75.3–77.6%Silver |
| 99 | Matthew KaufmanHolme Pierrepont RC · 99th M · 17th M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | M40 | 99 | 17 | 1:22:24 | 1:22:33 | ≈ 72.6–74.7%Silver |
| 100 | Matthew de Jong100th M · 75th MSEN | — | MSEN | 100 | 75 | 1:22:41 | 1:22:47 | ≈ 69.5%+Silver |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.