Morley 10K 2026
4 October 2026 · 10K · Morley, West Yorkshire · 945 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew GrieveLeeds City AC · 1st M · 1st MSEN | Leeds City AC | MSEN | 1 | 1 | 33:51 | 33:51 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 2 | Ben SlowHalifax Harriers & AC · 2nd M · 1st MU18 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MU18 | 2 | 1 | 34:07 | 34:08 | ≈ 77.7%+Gold |
| 3 | Jamie RutherfordLiverpool Running Club · 3rd M · 2nd MSEN | Liverpool Running Club | MSEN | 3 | 2 | 34:24 | 34:26 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 4 | Robert JedrzejczakLeeds City AC · 4th M · 3rd MSEN | Leeds City AC | MSEN | 4 | 3 | 35:06 | 35:07 | ≈ 75.5%+Silver |
| 5 | Sam SprattEasingwold Running Club · 5th M · 4th MSEN | Easingwold Running Club | MSEN | 5 | 4 | 35:22 | 35:24 | ≈ 75.0%+Silver |
| 6 | Scott EaglenWakefield District H & AC · 6th M · 1st MV35 | Wakefield District H & AC | MV35 | 6 | 1 | 35:33 | 35:33 | ≈ 75.4–77.7%Silver |
| 7 | Oliver PowLeeds City AC · 7th M · 2nd MU18 | Leeds City AC | MU18 | 7 | 2 | 35:42 | 35:43 | ≈ 74.3%+Silver |
| 8 | Tom CalvertKnaresborough Striders · 8th M · 1st MV40 | Knaresborough Striders | MV40 | 8 | 1 | 35:44 | 35:45 | ≈ 77.9–80.4%Gold |
| 9 | Louis NealeLeeds City AC · 9th M · 5th MSEN | Leeds City AC | MSEN | 9 | 5 | 35:50 | 35:52 | ≈ 74.0%+Silver |
| 10 | David Wing10th M · 2nd MV40 | — | MV40 | 10 | 2 | 36:27 | 36:30 | ≈ 76.4–78.8%Gold |
| 11 | Michael SpencerMorley Running Club · 11th M · 6th MSEN | Morley Running Club | MSEN | 11 | 6 | 36:40 | 36:42 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 12 | Aiden Wicks12th M · 7th MSEN | — | MSEN | 12 | 7 | 36:56 | 36:58 | ≈ 71.8%+Silver |
| 13 | Josh Greenwood13th M · 8th MSEN | — | MSEN | 13 | 8 | 36:59 | 37:00 | ≈ 71.7%+Silver |
| 14 | Joseph SchewtschukNorthowram Pumas Running Club · 14th M · 3rd MV40 | Northowram Pumas Running Club | MV40 | 14 | 3 | 37:03 | 37:05 | ≈ 75.2–77.6%Silver |
| 15 | Stuart SmithPocklington Runners · 15th M · 1st MV50 | Pocklington Runners | MV50 | 15 | 1 | 37:32 | 37:33 | ≈ 80.3–82.5%Gold |
| 16 | Tim Jones16th M · 1st MV45 | — | MV45 | 16 | 1 | 38:03 | 38:05 | ≈ 76.2–78.8%Gold |
| 17 | Hamza Ibrahim17th M · 9th MSEN | — | MSEN | 17 | 9 | 38:27 | 38:27 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 18 | Richard HaydockNorthowram Pumas Running Club · 18th M · 10th MSEN | Northowram Pumas Running Club | MSEN | 18 | 10 | 38:29 | 38:32 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 19 | Joseph Waterworth19th M · 2nd MV35 | — | MV35 | 19 | 2 | 38:27 | 38:32 | ≈ 69.7–71.9%Silver |
| 20 | Richard Trousdale20th M · 2nd MV45 | — | MV45 | 20 | 2 | 38:30 | 38:33 | ≈ 75.3–77.8%Silver |
| 21 | Daz HewittWakefield District H & AC · 21st M · 1st MV55 | Wakefield District H & AC | MV55 | 21 | 1 | 38:32 | 38:34 | ≈ 80.9–83.2%Gold |
| 22 | Michael ClarkeMorley Running Club · 22nd M · 3rd MV45 | Morley Running Club | MV45 | 22 | 3 | 38:50 | 38:52 | ≈ 74.6–77.2%Silver |
| 23 | James O'RourkeHalifax Harriers & AC · 23rd M · 2nd MV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV50 | 23 | 2 | 38:57 | 38:59 | ≈ 77.4–79.5%Gold |
| 24 | William StewartHalifax Harriers & AC · 24th M · 3rd MV35 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV35 | 24 | 3 | 39:09 | 39:12 | ≈ 68.4–70.6%Silver |
| 25 | Jasper HairPudsey & Bramley AC · 25th M · 1st MU16 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | MU16 | 25 | 1 | 39:14 | 39:18 | ≈ 67.6%+Bronze |
| 26 | Noah Clarkson26th M · 3rd MU18 | — | MU18 | 26 | 3 | 39:17 | 39:18 | ≈ 67.5%+Bronze |
| 27 | Paul WatsonDenby Dale AC · 27th M · 3rd MV50 | Denby Dale AC | MV50 | 27 | 3 | 39:16 | 39:20 | ≈ 76.8–78.8%Gold |
| 28 | Charlotte GrieveLeeds City AC · 1st F · 1st FSEN | Leeds City AC | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 39:20 | 39:23 | ≈ 73.1%+Silver |
| 29 | Joe BlakeySlaithwaite Striders RC · 28th M · 11th MSEN | Slaithwaite Striders RC | MSEN | 28 | 11 | 39:23 | 39:26 | ≈ 67.3%+Bronze |
| 30 | Alexandros BottonisSaltaire Striders · 29th M · 12th MSEN | Saltaire Striders | MSEN | 29 | 12 | 39:25 | 39:28 | ≈ 67.3%+Bronze |
| 31 | Dean PlayforthSavvy Park Runrz · 30th M · 4th MV45 | Savvy Park Runrz | MV45 | 30 | 4 | 39:29 | 39:32 | ≈ 73.4–75.9%Silver |
| 32 | Stephen RainbowHalifax Harriers & AC · 31st M · 5th MV45 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV45 | 31 | 5 | 39:52 | 39:53 | ≈ 72.7–75.2%Silver |
| 33 | Dave Corkett32nd M · 4th MV50 | — | MV50 | 32 | 4 | 39:53 | 39:55 | ≈ 75.6–77.6%Silver |
| 34 | Philip WilsonHolmfirth Harriers AC · 33rd M · 4th MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV40 | 33 | 4 | 39:54 | 39:55 | ≈ 69.8–72.0%Silver |
| 35 | Sami WhiteheadMorley Running Club · 2nd F · 2nd FSEN | Morley Running Club | FSEN | 2 | 2 | 39:56 | 39:58 | ≈ 72.0%+Silver |
| 36 | Adam WemyssMorley Running Club · 34th M · 13th MSEN | Morley Running Club | MSEN | 34 | 13 | 39:57 | 39:59 | ≈ 66.4%+Bronze |
| 37 | Amin Ahmad35th M · 4th MU18 | — | MU18 | 35 | 4 | 40:04 | 40:05 | ≈ 66.2%+Bronze |
| 38 | James Fletcher36th M · 5th MV40 | — | MV40 | 36 | 5 | 39:56 | 40:08 | ≈ 69.7–72.0%Silver |
| 39 | Andrew DovernorTadcaster Harriers · 37th M · 2nd MV55 | Tadcaster Harriers | MV55 | 37 | 2 | 40:05 | 40:10 | ≈ 77.8–79.9%Gold |
| 40 | Silas LairdSouth Leeds Lakers · 38th M · 1st MU20 | South Leeds Lakers | MU20 | 38 | 1 | 40:12 | 40:15 | ≈ 66.0%+Bronze |
| 41 | Leo Tsang39th M · 15th MSEN | — | MSEN | 39 | 15 | 40:13 | 40:17 | ≈ 65.9%+Bronze |
| 42 | Rowan Davies40th M · 16th MSEN | — | MSEN | 40 | 16 | 40:23 | 40:28 | ≈ 65.7%+Bronze |
| 43 | Thomas Rodham41st M · 6th MV40 | — | MV40 | 41 | 6 | 40:30 | 40:35 | ≈ 68.8–71.0%Silver |
| 44 | Matthew BattenHyde Park Harriers · 42nd M · 17th MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | MSEN | 42 | 17 | 40:33 | 40:38 | ≈ 65.4%+Bronze |
| 45 | Andrew Summerscales43rd M · 5th MV35 | — | MV35 | 43 | 5 | 40:38 | 40:43 | ≈ 65.9–68.0%Bronze |
| 46 | Jack OortwynMorley Running Club · 44th M · 18th MSEN | Morley Running Club | MSEN | 44 | 18 | 40:42 | 40:44 | ≈ 65.2%+Bronze |
| 47 | Ed Tate45th M · 7th MV40 | — | MV40 | 45 | 7 | 40:39 | 40:45 | ≈ 68.5–70.7%Silver |
| 48 | Matthew SharpeAbbey Runners · 46th M · 4th MV35 | Abbey Runners | MV35 | 46 | 4 | 40:31 | 40:49 | ≈ 66.1–68.2%Bronze |
| 49 | Carl Diable47th M · 6th MV35 | — | MV35 | 47 | 6 | 40:44 | 40:55 | ≈ 65.8–67.8%Bronze |
| 50 | Paul WilsonNorthowram Pumas Running Club · 48th M · 3rd MV55 | Northowram Pumas Running Club | MV55 | 48 | 3 | 41:04 | 41:08 | ≈ 75.9–78.0%Silver |
| 51 | Mark AndrewsGoole Viking Striders · 49th M · 8th MV35 | Goole Viking Striders | MV35 | 49 | 8 | 41:08 | 41:10 | ≈ 65.1–67.2%Bronze |
| 52 | Thomas HallamCrossgates Harriers · 50th M · 7th MV35 | Crossgates Harriers | MV35 | 50 | 7 | 41:06 | 41:13 | ≈ 65.2–67.2%Bronze |
| 53 | Harry Hughes51st M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 51 | 14 | 40:11 | 41:21 | ≈ 66.0%+Bronze |
| 54 | Andy Hullah52nd M · 8th MV40 | — | MV40 | 52 | 8 | 41:15 | 41:25 | ≈ 67.5–69.7%Bronze |
| 55 | James ClarkeCrossgates Harriers · 53rd M · 19th MSEN | Crossgates Harriers | MSEN | 53 | 19 | 41:22 | 41:29 | ≈ 64.1%+Bronze |
| 56 | Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club · 54th M · 1st MV70 | York Acorn Running Club | MV70 | 54 | 1 | 41:26 | 41:30 | ≈ 86.4–89.6%Elite |
| 57 | Rob BromleyKirkstall Harriers · 55th M · 6th MV45 | Kirkstall Harriers | MV45 | 55 | 6 | 41:25 | 41:32 | ≈ 70.0–72.3%Silver |
| 58 | Robert Pattison56th M · 20th MSEN | — | MSEN | 56 | 20 | 41:42 | 41:47 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 59 | Kevin O'Malley57th M · 7th MV45 | — | MV45 | 57 | 7 | 41:52 | 41:55 | ≈ 69.2–71.6%Silver |
| 60 | April StewartHalifax Harriers & AC · 3rd F · 3rd FSEN | Halifax Harriers & AC | FSEN | 3 | 3 | 41:56 | 42:01 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 61 | Paul BisbyMorley Running Club · 58th M · 21st MSEN | Morley Running Club | MSEN | 58 | 21 | 42:09 | 42:12 | ≈ 62.9%+Bronze |
| 62 | Ashleigh TownsendNorthowram Pumas Running Club · 59th M · 9th MV40 | Northowram Pumas Running Club | MV40 | 59 | 9 | 42:12 | 42:17 | ≈ 66.0–68.1%Bronze |
| 63 | Keith FernandesCrossgates Harriers · 60th M · 8th MV45 | Crossgates Harriers | MV45 | 60 | 8 | 42:13 | 42:20 | ≈ 68.6–71.0%Silver |
| 64 | Will CarverHalifax Harriers & AC · 61st M · 9th MV45 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV45 | 61 | 9 | 42:20 | 42:23 | ≈ 68.4–70.8%Silver |
| 65 | Penny TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners · 4th F · 4th FSEN | Roberttown Road Runners | FSEN | 4 | 4 | 42:16 | 42:26 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 66 | Bryan SchalgeNorthowram Pumas Running Club · 62nd M · 10th MV40 | Northowram Pumas Running Club | MV40 | 62 | 10 | 42:39 | 42:42 | ≈ 65.3–67.4%Bronze |
| 67 | Matthew RileyDewsbury Road Runners · 63rd M · 22nd MSEN | Dewsbury Road Runners | MSEN | 63 | 22 | 42:39 | 42:45 | ≈ 62.2%+Bronze |
| 68 | Kevin Eaglestone64th M · 10th MV45 | — | MV45 | 64 | 10 | 42:47 | 42:49 | ≈ 67.7–70.0%Bronze |
| 69 | Christopher Dixon65th M · 11th MV40 | — | MV40 | 65 | 11 | 42:50 | 42:57 | ≈ 65.0–67.1%Bronze |
| 70 | Steve Hassall66th M · 4th MV55 | — | MV55 | 66 | 4 | 42:51 | 43:01 | ≈ 72.7–74.8%Silver |
| 71 | Craig Nelson67th M · 23rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 67 | 23 | 42:56 | 43:05 | ≈ 61.8%+Bronze |
| 72 | Jamie Kirkness68th M · 24th MSEN | — | MSEN | 68 | 24 | 42:56 | 43:07 | ≈ 61.8%+Bronze |
| 73 | Elliott Oakley69th M · 9th MV35 | — | MV35 | 69 | 9 | 43:02 | 43:13 | ≈ 62.3–64.2%Bronze |
| 74 | Matt Roberts70th M · 5th MV50 | — | MV50 | 70 | 5 | 43:11 | 43:14 | ≈ 69.8–71.7%Silver |
| 75 | Graham Dobbs71st M · 11th MV35 | — | MV35 | 71 | 11 | 43:06 | 43:14 | ≈ 62.2–64.1%Bronze |
| 76 | Matthew Tree72nd M · 10th MV35 | — | MV35 | 72 | 10 | 43:02 | 43:16 | ≈ 62.3–64.2%Bronze |
| 77 | Rob Peace73rd M · 11th MV45 | — | MV45 | 73 | 11 | 43:11 | 43:20 | ≈ 67.1–69.4%Bronze |
| 78 | Kelvin TraversMorley Running Club · 74th M · 12th MV45 | Morley Running Club | MV45 | 74 | 12 | 43:21 | 43:24 | ≈ 66.8–69.1%Bronze |
| 79 | Steve HeadSouth Leeds Lakers · 75th M · 5th MV55 | South Leeds Lakers | MV55 | 75 | 5 | 43:18 | 43:25 | ≈ 72.0–74.0%Silver |
| 80 | Phil Mcaliece76th M · 12th MV40 | — | MV40 | 76 | 12 | 43:21 | 43:35 | ≈ 64.2–66.3%Bronze |
| 81 | Gary PearsonMorley Running Club · 77th M · 6th MV55 | Morley Running Club | MV55 | 77 | 6 | 43:31 | 43:35 | ≈ 71.6–73.6%Silver |
| 82 | Richard Thornton78th M · 12th MV35 | — | MV35 | 78 | 12 | 43:33 | 43:37 | ≈ 61.5–63.4%Bronze |
| 83 | Kieran HarrisKirkstall Harriers · 79th M · 25th MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | MSEN | 79 | 25 | 43:25 | 43:43 | ≈ 61.1%+Bronze |
| 84 | Eli DawsonDrighlington Dynamos Running Club · 80th M · 14th MV40 | Drighlington Dynamos Running Club | MV40 | 80 | 14 | 43:40 | 43:45 | ≈ 63.8–65.8%Bronze |
| 85 | Lewis Hey81st M · 5th MU18 | — | MU18 | 81 | 5 | 43:25 | 43:50 | ≈ 61.1%+Bronze |
| 86 | Graham HoyCrossgates Harriers · 82nd M · 13th MV45 | Crossgates Harriers | MV45 | 82 | 13 | 43:44 | 43:54 | ≈ 66.3–68.5%Bronze |
| 87 | Iwan White83rd M · 6th MU18 | — | MU18 | 83 | 6 | 43:54 | 43:55 | ≈ 60.4%+Bronze |
| 88 | Helen Drew5th F · 1st FV45 | — | FV45 | 5 | 1 | 43:45 | 43:56 | ≈ 71.8–74.3%Silver |
| 89 | Louis Matthews84th M · 26th MSEN | — | MSEN | 84 | 26 | 43:41 | 43:57 | ≈ 60.7%+Bronze |
| 90 | Liam Brearley85th M · 13th MV35 | — | MV35 | 85 | 13 | 43:53 | 44:03 | ≈ 61.0–63.0%Bronze |
| 91 | Semere Gidex86th M · 7th MU18 | — | MU18 | 86 | 7 | 44:06 | 44:07 | ≈ 60.1%+Bronze |
| 92 | Daoud Al-JanabiKirkstall Harriers · 87th M · 28th MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | MSEN | 87 | 28 | 44:10 | 44:16 | ≈ 60.0%+Bronze |
| 93 | Matthew Stead88th M · 27th MSEN | — | MSEN | 88 | 27 | 44:07 | 44:19 | ≈ 60.1%+Bronze |
| 94 | Paul ClarkeMorley Running Club · 89th M · 6th MV50 | Morley Running Club | MV50 | 89 | 6 | 44:17 | 44:20 | ≈ 68.1–69.9%Silver |
| 95 | Jack Tunesi90th M · 15th MV40 | — | MV40 | 90 | 15 | 44:10 | 44:24 | ≈ 63.0–65.1%Bronze |
| 96 | Paul TuckerSouth Leeds Lakers · 91st M · 14th MV45 | South Leeds Lakers | MV45 | 91 | 14 | 44:16 | 44:25 | ≈ 65.5–67.7%Bronze |
| 97 | Andrew Parkin92nd M · 13th MV40 | — | MV40 | 92 | 13 | 43:38 | 44:32 | ≈ 63.8–65.9%Bronze |
| 98 | Nathan Best93rd M · 15th MV35 | — | MV35 | 93 | 15 | 44:27 | 44:34 | ≈ 60.3–62.2%Bronze |
| 99 | Osvaldas Rokas94th M · 14th MV35 | — | MV35 | 94 | 14 | 44:25 | 44:34 | ≈ 60.3–62.2%Bronze |
| 100 | Paul Smith95th M · 17th MV35 | — | MV35 | 95 | 17 | 44:31 | 44:40 | ≈ 60.2–62.1%Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.