Macclesfield Running Festival Half Marathon 2026
18 October 2026 · Half Marathon · Macclesfield, Cheshire · 552 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake GuestCity Of Stoke Ac · 1st M · 1st Senior | City Of Stoke Ac | Senior | 1 | 1 | 1:09:49 | 1:09:49 | ≈ 82.4%+Gold |
| 2 | Richard CoenWilmslow Rc · 2nd M · 1st V45 | Wilmslow Rc | V45 | 2 | 1 | 1:15:05 | 1:15:05 | ≈ 82.6–85.1%Gold |
| 3 | Thomas SchoolarStadium Runners · 3rd M · 2nd Senior | Stadium Runners | Senior | 3 | 2 | 1:20:16 | 1:20:16 | ≈ 71.6%+Silver |
| 4 | Liam Bartlett4th M · 1st V35 | — | V35 | 4 | 1 | 1:20:49 | 1:20:49 | ≈ 71.5–73.5%Silver |
| 5 | Liam Mccarthy5th M · 2nd V35 | — | V35 | 5 | 2 | 1:23:16 | 1:23:20 | ≈ 69.4–71.3%Silver |
| 6 | Daniel Loftus6th M · 3rd Senior | — | Senior | 6 | 3 | 1:23:26 | 1:23:27 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 7 | Finlay Lam-GallMacclesfield Harriers & Athletics Club · 7th M · 1st V40 | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletics Club | V40 | 7 | 1 | 1:23:45 | 1:23:45 | ≈ 71.4–73.5%Silver |
| 8 | Luke ShawRadway Runners · 8th M · 4th Senior | Radway Runners | Senior | 8 | 4 | 1:23:54 | 1:23:55 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 9 | Declan MurrayMacclesfield Harriers & Ac · 9th M · 3rd V35 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | V35 | 9 | 3 | 1:24:10 | 1:24:10 | ≈ 68.6–70.6%Silver |
| 10 | Carlo D'agostinoStadium Runners · 10th M · 4th V35 | Stadium Runners | V35 | 10 | 4 | 1:24:24 | 1:24:24 | ≈ 68.5–70.4%Silver |
| 11 | Ashleigh Jordan11th M · 5th Senior | — | Senior | 11 | 5 | 1:24:26 | 1:24:27 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 12 | Mark KirkbyWilmslow Running Club · 12th M · 2nd V40 | Wilmslow Running Club | V40 | 12 | 2 | 1:24:44 | 1:24:53 | ≈ 70.6–72.6%Silver |
| 13 | Molly Patch1st F · 1st Senior | — | Senior | 1 | 1 | 1:25:12 | 1:25:12 | ≈ 73.8%+Silver |
| 14 | Stew HumeBollington Harriers · 13th M · 6th Senior | Bollington Harriers | Senior | 13 | 6 | 1:25:17 | 1:25:18 | ≈ 67.4%+Bronze |
| 15 | Levi Cooke14th M · 7th Senior | — | Senior | 14 | 7 | 1:25:17 | 1:25:23 | ≈ 67.4%+Bronze |
| 16 | Andrew BurnsMacclesfield Harriers & Ac · 15th M · 5th V35 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | V35 | 15 | 5 | 1:25:43 | 1:25:46 | ≈ 67.4–69.3%Bronze |
| 17 | Steve LenihanRamsbottom Running Club · 16th M · 2nd V45 | Ramsbottom Running Club | V45 | 16 | 2 | 1:26:15 | 1:26:15 | ≈ 71.9–74.0%Silver |
| 18 | Matthew MoranBramhall Runners · 17th M · 3rd V45 | Bramhall Runners | V45 | 17 | 3 | 1:26:15 | 1:26:17 | ≈ 71.9–74.0%Silver |
| 19 | Louis Pickles18th M · 1st U20 | — | U20 | 18 | 1 | 1:26:31 | 1:26:31 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 20 | Oliver Johnstone19th M · 1st V55 | — | V55 | 19 | 1 | 1:27:10 | 1:27:10 | ≈ 76.8–79.4%Gold |
| 21 | James LoboSouthwark Athletics Club · 20th M · 6th V35 | Southwark Athletics Club | V35 | 20 | 6 | 1:27:17 | 1:27:18 | ≈ 66.2–68.1%Bronze |
| 22 | Robert PerrinRobert Perrin · 21st M · 7th V35 | Robert Perrin | V35 | 21 | 7 | 1:27:36 | 1:27:37 | ≈ 66.0–67.8%Bronze |
| 23 | Josh Longshaw22nd M · 8th Senior | — | Senior | 22 | 8 | 1:27:42 | 1:27:44 | ≈ 65.6%+Bronze |
| 24 | Rebecca JacksonWilmslow Running Club · 2nd F · 2nd Senior | Wilmslow Running Club | Senior | 2 | 2 | 1:28:05 | 1:28:13 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 25 | Oliver McConnell23rd M · 3rd V40 | — | V40 | 23 | 3 | 1:28:28 | 1:28:29 | ≈ 67.6–69.6%Bronze |
| 26 | Daniel Mcdonald24th M · 8th V35 | — | V35 | 24 | 8 | 1:28:39 | 1:28:42 | ≈ 65.2–67.0%Bronze |
| 27 | Andrew Pegg25th M · 4th V45 | — | V45 | 25 | 4 | 1:28:42 | 1:28:45 | ≈ 69.9–72.0%Silver |
| 28 | Oscar BradleyCheshire Dragons · 26th M · 9th Senior | Cheshire Dragons | Senior | 26 | 9 | 1:29:00 | 1:29:01 | ≈ 64.6%+Bronze |
| 29 | Jim PendrillMacclesfield Harriers · 27th M · 2nd V55 | Macclesfield Harriers | V55 | 27 | 2 | 1:29:33 | 1:29:33 | ≈ 74.8–77.3%Silver |
| 30 | David Klauber28th M · 4th V40 | — | V40 | 28 | 4 | 1:29:43 | 1:29:46 | ≈ 66.7–68.6%Bronze |
| 31 | Callum Turner29th M · 10th Senior | — | Senior | 29 | 10 | 1:29:37 | 1:29:52 | ≈ 64.2%+Bronze |
| 32 | James Evenden30th M · 11th Senior | — | Senior | 30 | 11 | 1:30:09 | 1:30:09 | ≈ 63.8%+Bronze |
| 33 | Ian LeamanChorlton Runners · 31st M · 1st V50 | Chorlton Runners | V50 | 31 | 1 | 1:30:16 | 1:30:17 | ≈ 71.3–73.6%Silver |
| 34 | Markus DalgaardWilmslow Running Club · 32nd M · 12th Senior | Wilmslow Running Club | Senior | 32 | 12 | 1:30:24 | 1:30:33 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 35 | James DaleWinchmore Hill Running Club · 33rd M · 5th V40 | Winchmore Hill Running Club | V40 | 33 | 5 | 1:30:34 | 1:30:36 | ≈ 66.0–68.0%Bronze |
| 36 | Ben Vickers34th M · 5th V45 | — | V45 | 34 | 5 | 1:30:57 | 1:30:59 | ≈ 68.2–70.2%Silver |
| 37 | Michael Scott35th M · 9th V35 | — | V35 | 35 | 9 | 1:30:53 | 1:31:00 | ≈ 63.6–65.4%Bronze |
| 38 | Paul CrossleySkipton Ac · 36th M · 6th V45 | Skipton Ac | V45 | 36 | 6 | 1:31:20 | 1:31:21 | ≈ 67.9–69.9%Bronze |
| 39 | Ben Parrett37th M · 13th Senior | — | Senior | 37 | 13 | 1:31:32 | 1:31:34 | ≈ 62.8%+Bronze |
| 40 | David Joyce38th M · 10th V35 | — | V35 | 38 | 10 | 1:31:56 | 1:32:02 | ≈ 62.8–64.6%Bronze |
| 41 | Stephen GreavesWilmslow Rc · 39th M · 3rd V55 | Wilmslow Rc | V55 | 39 | 3 | 1:31:59 | 1:32:08 | ≈ 72.8–75.2%Silver |
| 42 | Andrew WallsDockside Runners (Liverpool) · 40th M · 6th V40 | Dockside Runners (Liverpool) | V40 | 40 | 6 | 1:32:09 | 1:32:20 | ≈ 64.9–66.8%Bronze |
| 43 | Godfrey MuchiriMacclesfield · 41st M · 14th Senior | Macclesfield | Senior | 41 | 14 | 1:32:24 | 1:32:28 | ≈ 62.2%+Bronze |
| 44 | James Mellor42nd M · 11th V35 | — | V35 | 42 | 11 | 1:30:24 | 1:32:31 | ≈ 63.9–65.7%Bronze |
| 45 | Gavin TrevenaRundamentalist Run Club · 43rd M · 7th V40 | Rundamentalist Run Club | V40 | 43 | 7 | 1:32:32 | 1:32:36 | ≈ 64.7–66.5%Bronze |
| 46 | Michael WardNorthwich Running Club · 44th M · 12th V35 | Northwich Running Club | V35 | 44 | 12 | 1:32:36 | 1:32:36 | ≈ 62.4–64.2%Bronze |
| 47 | Chris WainerMacclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club · 45th M · 8th V40 | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | V40 | 45 | 8 | 1:32:35 | 1:32:37 | ≈ 64.6–66.5%Bronze |
| 48 | Tom Atkinson46th M · 4th V55 | — | V55 | 46 | 4 | 1:32:36 | 1:32:46 | ≈ 72.3–74.7%Silver |
| 49 | Scott Kellard47th M · 9th V40 | — | V40 | 47 | 9 | 1:32:43 | 1:32:49 | ≈ 64.5–66.4%Bronze |
| 50 | Adam Al-Ausi48th M · 2nd U20 | — | U20 | 48 | 2 | 1:34:05 | 1:34:09 | ≈ 61.1%+Bronze |
| 51 | Diane BygraveWilmslow Running Club · 3rd F · 1st V50 | Wilmslow Running Club | V50 | 3 | 1 | 1:34:06 | 1:34:14 | ≈ 76.7–80.4%Gold |
| 52 | Wa Choi YeungMacclesfield Harriers Athletics Club · 49th M · 10th V40 | Macclesfield Harriers Athletics Club | V40 | 49 | 10 | 1:34:13 | 1:34:15 | ≈ 63.5–65.3%Bronze |
| 53 | Carl BarnardMacclesfield Harriers · 50th M · 5th V55 | Macclesfield Harriers | V55 | 50 | 5 | 1:34:16 | 1:34:18 | ≈ 71.0–73.4%Silver |
| 54 | Fraser Hawksworth51st M · 15th Senior | — | Senior | 51 | 15 | 1:34:14 | 1:34:26 | ≈ 61.0%+Bronze |
| 55 | Youssef SpiroMiddlewich Runners · 52nd M · 11th V40 | Middlewich Runners | V40 | 52 | 11 | 1:34:19 | 1:34:32 | ≈ 63.4–65.3%Bronze |
| 56 | Liam Bennett53rd M · 13th V35 | — | V35 | 53 | 13 | 1:34:20 | 1:34:33 | ≈ 61.2–63.0%Bronze |
| 57 | Paul WallacePoynton Runners · 54th M · 12th V40 | Poynton Runners | V40 | 54 | 12 | 1:34:29 | 1:34:34 | ≈ 63.3–65.1%Bronze |
| 58 | Simon Petts55th M · 6th V55 | — | V55 | 55 | 6 | 1:35:12 | 1:35:16 | ≈ 70.3–72.7%Silver |
| 59 | Liam Kwan56th M · 2nd V50 | — | V50 | 56 | 2 | 1:34:54 | 1:35:17 | ≈ 67.8–70.0%Bronze |
| 60 | Paul Fielding57th M · 13th V40 | — | V40 | 57 | 13 | 1:35:19 | 1:35:28 | ≈ 62.8–64.6%Bronze |
| 61 | Grant Marcus58th M · 3rd V50 | — | V50 | 58 | 3 | 1:35:17 | 1:35:28 | ≈ 67.5–69.7%Bronze |
| 62 | John WinstanleyWilmslow Running Club · 59th M · 14th V35 | Wilmslow Running Club | V35 | 59 | 14 | 1:35:25 | 1:35:33 | ≈ 60.5–62.3%Bronze |
| 63 | David Shelton60th M · 14th V40 | — | V40 | 60 | 14 | 1:35:47 | 1:35:52 | ≈ 62.5–64.3%Bronze |
| 64 | Doug BrammerKnutsford Tri Club · 61st M · 15th V40 | Knutsford Tri Club | V40 | 61 | 15 | 1:35:50 | 1:35:54 | ≈ 62.4–64.2%Bronze |
| 65 | Adam Ross62nd M · 15th V35 | — | V35 | 62 | 15 | 1:35:50 | 1:35:54 | ≈ 60.3–62.0%Bronze |
| 66 | Martin Smith63rd M · 16th V35 | — | V35 | 63 | 16 | 1:35:56 | 1:35:57 | ≈ 60.2–61.9%Bronze |
| 67 | Eden Bedson64th M · 16th Senior | — | Senior | 64 | 16 | 1:36:12 | 1:36:16 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 68 | Thomas ShirleyMacclesfield Harriers · 65th M · 17th Senior | Macclesfield Harriers | Senior | 65 | 17 | 1:36:13 | 1:36:16 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 69 | Dylan Edwards66th M · 18th Senior | — | Senior | 66 | 18 | 1:36:12 | 1:36:19 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 70 | Andrew Goodall67th M · 19th Senior | — | Senior | 67 | 19 | 1:36:09 | 1:36:21 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 71 | Melissa Morrison4th F · 1st V45 | — | V45 | 4 | 1 | 1:36:27 | 1:36:30 | ≈ 71.7–73.9%Silver |
| 72 | Nicholas Dutton68th M · 17th V35 | — | V35 | 68 | 17 | 1:36:23 | 1:36:35 | ≈ 59.9–61.6% |
| 73 | Rohan Lynch69th M · 20th Senior | — | Senior | 69 | 20 | 1:36:29 | 1:36:36 | ≈ 59.6%+ |
| 74 | Dominic Smith70th M · 21st Senior | — | Senior | 70 | 21 | 1:36:26 | 1:36:49 | ≈ 59.6%+ |
| 75 | Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow Rc · 5th F · 2nd V50 | Wilmslow Rc | V50 | 5 | 2 | 1:36:41 | 1:36:51 | ≈ 74.7–78.2%Silver |
| 76 | David Pearce71st M · 16th V40 | — | V40 | 71 | 16 | 1:36:37 | 1:36:54 | ≈ 61.9–63.7%Bronze |
| 77 | James Flanagan72nd M · 7th V45 | — | V45 | 72 | 7 | 1:36:30 | 1:36:58 | ≈ 64.2–66.2%Bronze |
| 78 | Alfie Webster73rd M · 3rd U20 | — | U20 | 73 | 3 | 1:36:44 | 1:37:02 | ≈ 59.4%+ |
| 79 | Dave Jones74th M · 4th V50 | — | V50 | 74 | 4 | 1:36:56 | 1:37:03 | ≈ 66.4–68.5%Bronze |
| 80 | April Bontoft6th F · 1st V35 | — | V35 | 6 | 1 | 1:37:04 | 1:37:08 | ≈ 66.1–68.0%Bronze |
| 81 | Gary RogersonMacclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club · 75th M · 5th V50 | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | V50 | 75 | 5 | 1:37:12 | 1:37:20 | ≈ 66.2–68.3%Bronze |
| 82 | Max Gordon76th M · 22nd Senior | — | Senior | 76 | 22 | 1:37:17 | 1:37:25 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 83 | Tom Aspin77th M · 23rd Senior | — | Senior | 77 | 23 | 1:37:14 | 1:37:34 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 84 | Simon Gallimore78th M · 17th V40 | — | V40 | 78 | 17 | 1:37:35 | 1:37:43 | ≈ 61.3–63.1%Bronze |
| 85 | Ian Slater79th M · 8th V45 | — | V45 | 79 | 8 | 1:37:25 | 1:37:43 | ≈ 63.6–65.6%Bronze |
| 86 | Alexander Cox80th M · 24th Senior | — | Senior | 80 | 24 | 1:37:49 | 1:37:53 | ≈ 58.8%+ |
| 87 | James Lloyd81st M · 25th Senior | — | Senior | 81 | 25 | 1:37:50 | 1:37:56 | ≈ 58.8%+ |
| 88 | Richard Whaley82nd M · 6th V50 | — | V50 | 82 | 6 | 1:37:52 | 1:37:59 | ≈ 65.8–67.8%Bronze |
| 89 | Michael Tinker83rd M · 7th V55 | — | V55 | 83 | 7 | 1:37:55 | 1:38:00 | ≈ 68.4–70.7%Silver |
| 90 | Philip Billingsley84th M · 18th V35 | — | V35 | 84 | 18 | 1:37:08 | 1:38:07 | ≈ 59.5–61.1% |
| 91 | Matthew Belford85th M · 9th V45 | — | V45 | 85 | 9 | 1:38:02 | 1:38:13 | ≈ 63.2–65.2%Bronze |
| 92 | Jane RigbyBakewell Ac · 7th F · 2nd V35 | Bakewell Ac | V35 | 7 | 2 | 1:38:12 | 1:38:17 | ≈ 65.3–67.2%Bronze |
| 93 | Matthew Culley86th M · 26th Senior | — | Senior | 86 | 26 | 1:38:06 | 1:38:22 | ≈ 58.6%+ |
| 94 | Kirsty Cowell8th F · 3rd Senior | — | Senior | 8 | 3 | 1:38:14 | 1:38:32 | ≈ 64.0%+Bronze |
| 95 | James Lister87th M · 18th V40 | — | V40 | 87 | 18 | 1:38:30 | 1:38:41 | ≈ 60.7–62.5%Bronze |
| 96 | Ronan HarkinStockport Harriers · 88th M · 19th V40 | Stockport Harriers | V40 | 88 | 19 | 1:38:33 | 1:38:45 | ≈ 60.7–62.5%Bronze |
| 97 | Tom ScottRunning Bear Running Club · 89th M · 20th V40 | Running Bear Running Club | V40 | 89 | 20 | 1:38:47 | 1:38:53 | ≈ 60.6–62.3%Bronze |
| 98 | Tom Hooley90th M · 27th Senior | — | Senior | 90 | 27 | 1:39:08 | 1:39:20 | ≈ 58.0%+ |
| 99 | Damian King91st M · 10th V45 | — | V45 | 91 | 10 | 1:39:15 | 1:39:25 | ≈ 62.5–64.3%Bronze |
| 100 | Rob Dawes92nd M · 11th V45 | — | V45 | 92 | 11 | 1:39:00 | 1:39:26 | ≈ 62.6–64.5%Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.