Knutsford 10k 2026
27 September 2026 · 10K · Knutsford, Cheshire · 1,625 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryn LawrenceSalford Harriers & AC · 1st M · 1st Senior (20-34) | Salford Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 1 | 1 | 30:29 | 30:29 | ≈ 87.0%+Elite |
| 2 | Frankie ConwayOrion Harriers · 2nd M · 2nd Senior (20-34) | Orion Harriers | Senior (20-34) | 2 | 2 | 30:50 | 30:50 | ≈ 86.0%+Elite |
| 3 | Aaron DoyleVale Royal AC · 3rd M · 3rd Senior (20-34) | Vale Royal AC | Senior (20-34) | 3 | 3 | 31:00 | 31:01 | ≈ 85.5%+Elite |
| 4 | Daniel Cliffe4th M · 1st Vet 35 | — | Vet 35 | 4 | 1 | 31:04 | 31:04 | ≈ 86.2–88.9%Elite |
| 5 | Aaron McGradyVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC · 5th M · 2nd Vet 35 | Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC | Vet 35 | 5 | 2 | 31:32 | 31:32 | ≈ 85.0–87.6%Elite |
| 6 | Michael ManningsSalford Harriers & AC · 6th M · 3rd Vet 35 | Salford Harriers & AC | Vet 35 | 6 | 3 | 31:36 | 31:36 | ≈ 84.8–87.4%Elite |
| 7 | Joseph MooresSalford Harriers & AC · 7th M · 4th Senior (20-34) | Salford Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 7 | 4 | 31:54 | 31:54 | ≈ 83.1%+Gold |
| 8 | Conor SarsfieldHelsby Running Club · 8th M · 5th Senior (20-34) | Helsby Running Club | Senior (20-34) | 8 | 5 | 32:04 | 32:04 | ≈ 82.7%+Gold |
| 9 | Ben JohnsonSouthport Waterloo AC · 9th M · 4th Vet 35 | Southport Waterloo AC | Vet 35 | 9 | 4 | 32:32 | 32:32 | ≈ 82.3–84.9%Gold |
| 10 | Rich RyanVale Royal AC · 10th M · 5th Vet 35 | Vale Royal AC | Vet 35 | 10 | 5 | 32:33 | 32:33 | ≈ 82.3–84.9%Gold |
| 11 | Grant CunliffeRossendale Harriers & AC · 11th M · 6th Vet 35 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | Vet 35 | 11 | 6 | 32:38 | 32:38 | ≈ 82.1–84.7%Gold |
| 12 | Luke HornbyAltrincham & District AC · 12th M · 6th Senior (20-34) | Altrincham & District AC | Senior (20-34) | 12 | 6 | 32:45 | 32:46 | ≈ 81.0%+Gold |
| 13 | Lewis OverendPENNY LANE STRIDERS · 13th M · 7th Vet 35 | PENNY LANE STRIDERS | Vet 35 | 13 | 7 | 32:51 | 32:55 | ≈ 81.6–84.1%Gold |
| 14 | Jonathan Manning14th M · 8th Vet 35 | — | Vet 35 | 14 | 8 | 32:59 | 33:01 | ≈ 81.2–83.8%Gold |
| 15 | Angelo Wade15th M · 7th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 15 | 7 | 33:01 | 33:04 | ≈ 80.3%+Gold |
| 16 | James GriffithsVale Royal AC · 16th M · 9th Vet 35 | Vale Royal AC | Vet 35 | 16 | 9 | 33:02 | 33:05 | ≈ 81.1–83.6%Gold |
| 17 | Alex HallHelsby Running Club · 17th M · 10th Vet 35 | Helsby Running Club | Vet 35 | 17 | 10 | 33:10 | 33:11 | ≈ 80.8–83.3%Gold |
| 18 | Robert PlattVale Royal AC · 18th M · 11th Vet 35 | Vale Royal AC | Vet 35 | 18 | 11 | 33:10 | 33:12 | ≈ 80.8–83.3%Gold |
| 19 | Kate WardVale Royal AC · 1st F · 1st Senior (20-34) | Vale Royal AC | Senior (20-34) | 1 | 1 | 33:12 | 33:14 | ≈ 86.7%+Elite |
| 20 | Chris StanfordWarrington A C · 19th M · 1st Vet 45 | Warrington A C | Vet 45 | 19 | 1 | 33:31 | 33:32 | ≈ 86.5–89.4%Elite |
| 21 | Matthew Smith20th M · 8th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 20 | 8 | 33:30 | 33:32 | ≈ 79.2%+Gold |
| 22 | Rob JamesRoyton Road Runners · 21st M · 12th Vet 35 | Royton Road Runners | Vet 35 | 21 | 12 | 33:34 | 33:38 | ≈ 79.8–82.3%Gold |
| 23 | Mark WalkerMacclesfield Harriers & AC · 22nd M · 2nd Vet 45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Vet 45 | 22 | 2 | 33:39 | 33:41 | ≈ 86.1–89.0%Elite |
| 24 | Daniel Gorrod23rd M · 9th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 23 | 9 | 33:39 | 33:41 | ≈ 78.8%+Gold |
| 25 | Harry HindStockport Harriers & AC · 24th M · 10th Senior (20-34) | Stockport Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 24 | 10 | 33:44 | 33:45 | ≈ 78.6%+Gold |
| 26 | Alex WhittemCalder Valley Fell Runners · 25th M · 3rd Vet 45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | Vet 45 | 25 | 3 | 33:47 | 33:49 | ≈ 85.8–88.7%Elite |
| 27 | Sam FairhurstHorwich R M I Harriers · 26th M · 11th Senior (20-34) | Horwich R M I Harriers | Senior (20-34) | 26 | 11 | 33:51 | 33:54 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 28 | Mike FryerHelsby Running Club · 27th M · 12th Senior (20-34) | Helsby Running Club | Senior (20-34) | 27 | 12 | 33:52 | 33:55 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 29 | Ryan Gibson27th M · 12th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 27 | 12 | 33:50 | 33:55 | ≈ 78.4%+Gold |
| 30 | Sarah Dufour-JacksonVale Royal AC · 2nd F · 2nd Senior (20-34) | Vale Royal AC | Senior (20-34) | 2 | 2 | 33:55 | 33:56 | ≈ 84.8%+Elite |
| 31 | Mark KeenanSouthport Waterloo AC · 29th M · 13th Vet 35 | Southport Waterloo AC | Vet 35 | 29 | 13 | 34:00 | 34:04 | ≈ 78.8–81.3%Gold |
| 32 | Martin GreenwoodTrawden Athletic Club · 30th M · 14th Vet 35 | Trawden Athletic Club | Vet 35 | 30 | 14 | 34:07 | 34:07 | ≈ 78.5–81.0%Gold |
| 33 | Edd FlynnEllesmere Port RC · 31st M · 15th Vet 35 | Ellesmere Port RC | Vet 35 | 31 | 15 | 34:07 | 34:08 | ≈ 78.5–81.0%Gold |
| 34 | Joshua HourihanStockport Harriers & AC · 32nd M · 14th Senior (20-34) | Stockport Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 32 | 14 | 34:10 | 34:12 | ≈ 77.6%+Gold |
| 35 | Tom ElkinsVale Royal AC · 33rd M · 15th Senior (20-34) | Vale Royal AC | Senior (20-34) | 33 | 15 | 34:09 | 34:12 | ≈ 77.7%+Gold |
| 36 | Martin DriverClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 34th M · 16th Vet 35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | Vet 35 | 34 | 16 | 34:12 | 34:13 | ≈ 78.3–80.8%Gold |
| 37 | Andy PickfordAltrincham & District AC · 35th M · 1st Vet 50 | Altrincham & District AC | Vet 50 | 35 | 1 | 34:13 | 34:17 | ≈ 88.1–90.5%Elite |
| 38 | Matt NowellVale Royal AC · 36th M · 16th Senior (20-34) | Vale Royal AC | Senior (20-34) | 36 | 16 | 34:19 | 34:20 | ≈ 77.3%+Gold |
| 39 | Robert WhitbyMacclesfield Harriers & AC · 37th M · 17th Vet 35 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Vet 35 | 37 | 17 | 34:20 | 34:21 | ≈ 78.0–80.5%Gold |
| 40 | Anthony LynchChorlton Runners · 38th M · 1st Vet 40 | Chorlton Runners | Vet 40 | 38 | 1 | 34:19 | 34:21 | ≈ 81.1–83.7%Gold |
| 41 | Tom Race39th M · 17th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 39 | 17 | 34:24 | 34:29 | ≈ 77.1%+Gold |
| 42 | Imran MonirCity of Stoke AC · 40th M · 18th Vet 35 | City of Stoke AC | Vet 35 | 40 | 18 | 34:27 | 34:31 | ≈ 77.8–80.2%Gold |
| 43 | Richard Cowell41st M · 2nd Vet 40 | — | Vet 40 | 41 | 2 | 34:32 | 34:35 | ≈ 80.6–83.2%Gold |
| 44 | David BrilleyBuckley RC · 42nd M · 19th Vet 35 | Buckley RC | Vet 35 | 42 | 19 | 34:34 | 34:36 | ≈ 77.5–79.9%Gold |
| 45 | Nathan WoodsHelsby Running Club · 43rd M · 3rd Vet 40 | Helsby Running Club | Vet 40 | 43 | 3 | 34:36 | 34:41 | ≈ 80.5–83.1%Gold |
| 46 | Lauren Charlton3rd F · 3rd Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 3 | 3 | 34:41 | 34:44 | ≈ 82.9%+Gold |
| 47 | Josh McMahonClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 44th M · 20th Vet 35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | Vet 35 | 44 | 20 | 34:46 | 34:48 | ≈ 77.1–79.5%Gold |
| 48 | Mark Bodle45th M · 4th Vet 40 | — | Vet 40 | 45 | 4 | 34:49 | 34:51 | ≈ 80.0–82.5%Gold |
| 49 | Freddie Davies46th M · 18th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 46 | 18 | 34:49 | 34:54 | ≈ 76.2%+Gold |
| 50 | William ParkerTrafford Athletic Club · 47th M · 19th Senior (20-34) | Trafford Athletic Club | Senior (20-34) | 47 | 19 | 34:52 | 34:56 | ≈ 76.0%+Gold |
| 51 | Kirsty LongleyLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC · 4th F · 1st Vet 50 | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC | Vet 50 | 4 | 1 | 34:57 | 34:58 | ≈ 93.8–97.4%Elite |
| 52 | James StoneMarple Runners · 48th M · 5th Vet 40 | Marple Runners | Vet 40 | 48 | 5 | 34:56 | 34:59 | ≈ 79.7–82.3%Gold |
| 53 | Darren RussellChorlton Runners · 49th M · 4th Vet 45 | Chorlton Runners | Vet 45 | 49 | 4 | 34:54 | 35:01 | ≈ 83.0–85.9%Gold |
| 54 | Tom SirettEllesmere Port RC · 50th M · 20th Senior (20-34) | Ellesmere Port RC | Senior (20-34) | 50 | 20 | 35:01 | 35:03 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 55 | Joe BrooksStockport Harriers & AC · 51st M · 21st Senior (20-34) | Stockport Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 51 | 21 | 34:57 | 35:07 | ≈ 75.9%+Silver |
| 56 | Jake Elwell52nd M · 21st Vet 35 | — | Vet 35 | 52 | 21 | 35:08 | 35:11 | ≈ 76.3–78.6%Gold |
| 57 | Ryan BradshawTrawden Athletic Club · 53rd M · 22nd Senior (20-34) | Trawden Athletic Club | Senior (20-34) | 53 | 22 | 35:03 | 35:12 | ≈ 75.7%+Silver |
| 58 | George Hardman54th M · 23rd Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 54 | 23 | 35:09 | 35:12 | ≈ 75.4%+Silver |
| 59 | Gavin Tomlinson55th M · 5th Vet 45 | — | Vet 45 | 55 | 5 | 35:14 | 35:20 | ≈ 82.2–85.0%Gold |
| 60 | Luke LawsonHealeyRoyton Road Runners · 56th M · 24th Senior (20-34) | Royton Road Runners | Senior (20-34) | 56 | 24 | 35:19 | 35:23 | ≈ 75.1%+Silver |
| 61 | Elliott Lawlor57th M · 25th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 57 | 25 | 35:21 | 35:24 | ≈ 75.0%+Silver |
| 62 | Oliver WalkerEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC · 58th M · 1st Under 20 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | Under 20 | 58 | 1 | 35:29 | 35:33 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 63 | John StoneEllesmere Port RC · 59th M · 22nd Vet 35 | Ellesmere Port RC | Vet 35 | 59 | 22 | 35:34 | 35:35 | ≈ 75.3–77.7%Silver |
| 64 | Lewis Wheddon60th M · 26th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 60 | 26 | 35:35 | 35:39 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 65 | Jordan HiltonUp The Tempo · 61st M · 27th Senior (20-34) | Up The Tempo | Senior (20-34) | 61 | 27 | 35:32 | 35:40 | ≈ 74.6%+Silver |
| 66 | James HendersonRoyton Road Runners · 62nd M · 2nd Vet 50 | Royton Road Runners | Vet 50 | 62 | 2 | 35:46 | 35:51 | ≈ 84.3–86.6%Elite |
| 67 | Riley Burns5th F · 4th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 5 | 4 | 35:51 | 35:54 | ≈ 80.2%+Gold |
| 68 | Keir Gibson63rd M · 23rd Vet 35 | — | Vet 35 | 63 | 23 | 35:50 | 35:58 | ≈ 74.8–77.1%Silver |
| 69 | Blake Beckman64th M · 28th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 64 | 28 | 35:51 | 35:58 | ≈ 74.0%+Silver |
| 70 | Henry RobinsonLeigh Harriers & AC · 65th M · 29th Senior (20-34) | Leigh Harriers & AC | Senior (20-34) | 65 | 29 | 35:59 | 35:59 | ≈ 73.7%+Silver |
| 71 | Fraser PrestAltrincham & District AC · 66th M · 6th Vet 40 | Altrincham & District AC | Vet 40 | 66 | 6 | 35:58 | 36:03 | ≈ 77.4–79.9%Gold |
| 72 | Will KozerWidnes Running Club · 67th M · 7th Vet 40 | Widnes Running Club | Vet 40 | 67 | 7 | 36:06 | 36:08 | ≈ 77.1–79.6%Gold |
| 73 | James RookEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC · 68th M · 2nd Under 20 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | Under 20 | 68 | 2 | 36:08 | 36:11 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 74 | Alex Tetlow69th M · 30th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 69 | 30 | 36:08 | 36:15 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 75 | Harry HammonMacclesfield Harriers & AC · 70th M · 8th Vet 40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | Vet 40 | 70 | 8 | 36:13 | 36:16 | ≈ 76.9–79.3%Gold |
| 76 | Stuart TuckerSwinton Running Club · 71st M · 3rd Vet 50 | Swinton Running Club | Vet 50 | 71 | 3 | 36:13 | 36:16 | ≈ 83.3–85.5%Gold |
| 77 | James SpeedieWilmslow Running Club · 72nd M · 9th Vet 40 | Wilmslow Running Club | Vet 40 | 72 | 9 | 36:14 | 36:18 | ≈ 76.8–79.3%Gold |
| 78 | William Nowell73rd M · 31st Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 73 | 31 | 36:15 | 36:19 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 79 | Lianne MilnerCheshire Dragons · 6th F · 1st Vet 35 | Cheshire Dragons | Vet 35 | 6 | 1 | 36:16 | 36:20 | ≈ 80.4–82.7%Gold |
| 80 | Andy PreshoAPRC · 74th M · 32nd Senior (20-34) | APRC | Senior (20-34) | 74 | 32 | 35:49 | 36:24 | ≈ 74.0%+Silver |
| 81 | Anthony Costello75th M · 24th Vet 35 | — | Vet 35 | 75 | 24 | 36:17 | 36:25 | ≈ 73.8–76.2%Silver |
| 82 | Ben CookClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 76th M · 25th Vet 35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | Vet 35 | 76 | 25 | 36:25 | 36:26 | ≈ 73.6–75.9%Silver |
| 83 | Joseph MayerCity of Stoke AC · 77th M · 33rd Senior (20-34) | City of Stoke AC | Senior (20-34) | 77 | 33 | 36:24 | 36:28 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 84 | Lawrence BrownSalford Metropolitan AC · 78th M · 26th Vet 35 | Salford Metropolitan AC | Vet 35 | 78 | 26 | 36:19 | 36:29 | ≈ 73.8–76.1%Silver |
| 85 | Mark Kirkby79th M · 10th Vet 40 | — | Vet 40 | 79 | 10 | 36:24 | 36:30 | ≈ 76.5–79.0%Gold |
| 86 | Adam BurnettChorlton Runners · 80th M · 27th Vet 35 | Chorlton Runners | Vet 35 | 80 | 27 | 36:26 | 36:32 | ≈ 73.5–75.8%Silver |
| 87 | Oliver McConnell81st M · 11th Vet 40 | — | Vet 40 | 81 | 11 | 36:33 | 36:35 | ≈ 76.2–78.6%Gold |
| 88 | Lewis HillAPRC · 82nd M · 34th Senior (20-34) | APRC | Senior (20-34) | 82 | 34 | 36:00 | 36:35 | ≈ 73.7%+Silver |
| 89 | Daniel ChapmanBury Athletic Club · 83rd M · 35th Senior (20-34) | Bury Athletic Club | Senior (20-34) | 83 | 35 | 36:26 | 36:36 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 90 | Andrew BurgessVale Royal AC · 84th M · 28th Vet 35 | Vale Royal AC | Vet 35 | 84 | 28 | 36:30 | 36:36 | ≈ 73.4–75.7%Silver |
| 91 | James CarollWilmslow Running Club · 85th M · 29th Vet 35 | Wilmslow Running Club | Vet 35 | 85 | 29 | 36:32 | 36:39 | ≈ 73.3–75.6%Silver |
| 92 | David HindeChester Triathlon Club · 86th M · 6th Vet 45 | Chester Triathlon Club | Vet 45 | 86 | 6 | 36:35 | 36:39 | ≈ 79.2–81.9%Gold |
| 93 | Danny ByrneWidnes Running Club · 87th M · 7th Vet 45 | Widnes Running Club | Vet 45 | 87 | 7 | 36:18 | 36:40 | ≈ 79.8–82.5%Gold |
| 94 | Kyle Lord88th M · 36th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 88 | 36 | 36:36 | 36:41 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 95 | Ben Crawley89th M · 37th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 89 | 37 | 36:38 | 36:43 | ≈ 72.4%+Silver |
| 96 | Kian GreenAPRC · 90th M · 38th Senior (20-34) | APRC | Senior (20-34) | 90 | 38 | 36:08 | 36:44 | ≈ 73.4%+Silver |
| 97 | Chris BarnettSandbach Striders · 91st M · 30th Vet 35 | Sandbach Striders | Vet 35 | 91 | 30 | 36:39 | 36:44 | ≈ 73.1–75.4%Silver |
| 98 | Joe Tiger92nd M · 39th Senior (20-34) | — | Senior (20-34) | 92 | 39 | 36:35 | 36:44 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 99 | Dayle DwyerSalford Metropolitan AC · 93rd M · 31st Vet 35 | Salford Metropolitan AC | Vet 35 | 93 | 31 | 36:19 | 36:44 | ≈ 73.8–76.1%Silver |
| 100 | Leo LoughranSalford Harriers & AC · 94th M · 8th Vet 45 | Salford Harriers & AC | Vet 45 | 94 | 8 | 36:38 | 36:45 | ≈ 79.1–81.8%Gold |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.