Jarrow 10K B Race 2026
18 October 2026 · 10K · Hebburn Jarrow, Tyne and Wear · 1,121 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhys Dent1st M · 1st Senior | — | Senior | 1 | 1 | 36:15 | 36:18 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 2 | Dominic Brown2nd M · 2nd Senior | — | Senior | 2 | 2 | 36:27 | 36:27 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 3 | Liam Clark3rd M · 1st V40 | — | V40 | 3 | 1 | 36:28 | 36:30 | ≈ 76.4–78.8%Gold |
| 4 | Carl Barnsley4th M · 1st V45 | — | V45 | 4 | 1 | 38:05 | 38:18 | ≈ 76.1–78.7%Gold |
| 5 | Chris HewitsonDerwent Valley Running Club · 5th M · 2nd V40 | Derwent Valley Running Club | V40 | 5 | 2 | 38:30 | 38:34 | ≈ 72.3–74.6%Silver |
| 6 | Leigh AbbottAshington Hirst Running Club · 6th M · 1st U20 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | U20 | 6 | 1 | 38:40 | 38:44 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 7 | Oliver KingBirtley Ac · 7th M · 2nd U20 | Birtley Ac | U20 | 7 | 2 | 38:42 | 38:46 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 8 | Chris Harrison8th M · 3rd Senior | — | Senior | 8 | 3 | 38:44 | 38:47 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 9 | Jamie Wornham9th M · 3rd V40 | — | V40 | 9 | 3 | 38:41 | 38:49 | ≈ 72.0–74.3%Silver |
| 10 | Cormack LeverDarlington Harriers Ac · 10th M · 4th Senior | Darlington Harriers Ac | Senior | 10 | 4 | 38:46 | 38:51 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 11 | Liam Ramsay11th M · 5th Senior | — | Senior | 11 | 5 | 39:00 | 39:03 | ≈ 68.0%+Bronze |
| 12 | Callum Garrett12th M · 6th Senior | — | Senior | 12 | 6 | 39:02 | 39:05 | ≈ 67.9%+Bronze |
| 13 | Tom DonnellyLow Fell Running Club · 13th M · 7th Senior | Low Fell Running Club | Senior | 13 | 7 | 39:01 | 39:05 | ≈ 68.0%+Bronze |
| 14 | Luke Collins14th M · 8th Senior | — | Senior | 14 | 8 | 39:05 | 39:08 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 15 | Joseph Little15th M · 9th Senior | — | Senior | 15 | 9 | 39:05 | 39:09 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 16 | Daniel Cook16th M · 4th V40 | — | V40 | 16 | 4 | 39:18 | 39:23 | ≈ 70.8–73.1%Silver |
| 17 | Neil Devlin17th M · 1st V35 | — | V35 | 17 | 1 | 39:20 | 39:23 | ≈ 68.1–70.3%Silver |
| 18 | Andrew Atkinson18th M · 5th V40 | — | V40 | 18 | 5 | 39:23 | 39:28 | ≈ 70.7–73.0%Silver |
| 19 | Arron Hyde19th M · 6th V40 | — | V40 | 19 | 6 | 38:50 | 39:37 | ≈ 71.7–74.0%Silver |
| 20 | David RidleyJarrow And Hebburn Ac · 20th M · 2nd V35 | Jarrow And Hebburn Ac | V35 | 20 | 2 | 39:29 | 39:39 | ≈ 67.9–70.0%Bronze |
| 21 | Jay DixonSunderland Harriers · 21st M · 10th Senior | Sunderland Harriers | Senior | 21 | 10 | 39:26 | 39:41 | ≈ 67.2%+Bronze |
| 22 | Lindsay KinlenJarrow & Hebburn Ac · 1st F · 1st V35 | Jarrow & Hebburn Ac | V35 | 1 | 1 | 39:48 | 39:53 | ≈ 73.2–75.4%Silver |
| 23 | Lisa DonaldsonCrook & District Ac · 2nd F · 2nd V35 | Crook & District Ac | V35 | 2 | 2 | 39:45 | 39:56 | ≈ 73.3–75.5%Silver |
| 24 | Nathan StanislawskiStockton Striders · 22nd M · 2nd V45 | Stockton Striders | V45 | 22 | 2 | 39:41 | 39:58 | ≈ 73.0–75.5%Silver |
| 25 | Matthew JensenJarrow & Hebburn Athletics Club · 23rd M · 11th Senior | Jarrow & Hebburn Athletics Club | Senior | 23 | 11 | 39:54 | 40:00 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 26 | Kyle YoungGateshead Harriers · 24th M · 12th Senior | Gateshead Harriers | Senior | 24 | 12 | 39:44 | 40:02 | ≈ 66.7%+Bronze |
| 27 | Tyler WallaceSouth Shields Harriers · 25th M · 13th Senior | South Shields Harriers | Senior | 25 | 13 | 39:54 | 40:06 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 28 | Natasha SteelSunderland Harriers · 3rd F · 1st Senior | Sunderland Harriers | Senior | 3 | 1 | 40:13 | 40:16 | ≈ 71.5%+Silver |
| 29 | Luke Henry26th M · 14th Senior | — | Senior | 26 | 14 | 39:51 | 40:25 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 30 | Anthony Callachan27th M · 15th Senior | — | Senior | 27 | 15 | 40:20 | 40:27 | ≈ 65.7%+Bronze |
| 31 | Liam GibsonRun Eat Sleep (Res) · 28th M · 16th Senior | Run Eat Sleep (Res) | Senior | 28 | 16 | 40:22 | 40:29 | ≈ 65.7%+Bronze |
| 32 | Malcolm HeronBlaydon Harriers · 29th M · 7th V40 | Blaydon Harriers | V40 | 29 | 7 | 40:25 | 40:30 | ≈ 68.9–71.1%Silver |
| 33 | Jamie Freeman30th M · 17th Senior | — | Senior | 30 | 17 | 40:11 | 40:32 | ≈ 66.0%+Bronze |
| 34 | David KewnKnackered Knees Running Club · 31st M · 3rd V35 | Knackered Knees Running Club | V35 | 31 | 3 | 40:25 | 40:34 | ≈ 66.3–68.4%Bronze |
| 35 | Lee VaudreyVegan Runners · 32nd M · 3rd V45 | Vegan Runners | V45 | 32 | 3 | 40:08 | 40:34 | ≈ 72.2–74.7%Silver |
| 36 | Robbie WoodTyne Bridge Harriers · 33rd M · 4th V35 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | V35 | 33 | 4 | 40:25 | 40:35 | ≈ 66.3–68.4%Bronze |
| 37 | Ethan Taylor34th M · 18th Senior | — | Senior | 34 | 18 | 40:28 | 40:35 | ≈ 65.5%+Bronze |
| 38 | Glenn CooperStockton Striders AC · 35th M · 1st V50 | Stockton Striders AC | V50 | 35 | 1 | 40:27 | 40:37 | ≈ 74.5–76.5%Silver |
| 39 | Kai Battista36th M · 19th Senior | — | Senior | 36 | 19 | 39:47 | 40:40 | ≈ 66.7%+Bronze |
| 40 | Ashlea Parsons4th F · 1st V55 | — | V55 | 4 | 1 | 40:34 | 40:41 | ≈ 84.7–88.0%Elite |
| 41 | Hannah HaldaneJarrow & Hebburn Ac · 5th F · 2nd Senior | Jarrow & Hebburn Ac | Senior | 5 | 2 | 40:36 | 40:43 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 42 | Michael StannessSr-Un Running Club · 37th M · 4th V45 | Sr-Un Running Club | V45 | 37 | 4 | 40:28 | 40:44 | ≈ 71.6–74.0%Silver |
| 43 | Stephen Dunne38th M · 5th V35 | — | V35 | 38 | 5 | 40:35 | 40:45 | ≈ 66.0–68.1%Bronze |
| 44 | Chris WaiteNorth Shields Poly · 39th M · 1st V55 | North Shields Poly | V55 | 39 | 1 | 40:41 | 40:47 | ≈ 76.6–78.8%Gold |
| 45 | Shaun WaymanDoxy Runners · 40th M · 20th Senior | Doxy Runners | Senior | 40 | 20 | 40:38 | 40:56 | ≈ 65.3%+Bronze |
| 46 | Angus Thompson41st M · 1st U17 | — | U17 | 41 | 1 | 40:53 | 40:57 | ≈ 64.9%+Bronze |
| 47 | Shaun Blenkinsop42nd M · 21st Senior | — | Senior | 42 | 21 | 40:45 | 40:58 | ≈ 65.1%+Bronze |
| 48 | Adam TaylorBlaydon Harrier & Ac · 43rd M · 22nd Senior | Blaydon Harrier & Ac | Senior | 43 | 22 | 40:53 | 40:58 | ≈ 64.9%+Bronze |
| 49 | Michael CarrDoxy Runners · 44th M · 8th V40 | Doxy Runners | V40 | 44 | 8 | 40:43 | 41:00 | ≈ 68.4–70.6%Silver |
| 50 | Liam Frame45th M · 23rd Senior | — | Senior | 45 | 23 | 40:56 | 41:00 | ≈ 64.8%+Bronze |
| 51 | Dean Pifar46th M · 24th Senior | — | Senior | 46 | 24 | 40:56 | 41:07 | ≈ 64.8%+Bronze |
| 52 | Glen RaeHeaton Harriers · 47th M · 2nd V50 | Heaton Harriers | V50 | 47 | 2 | 41:01 | 41:08 | ≈ 73.5–75.5%Silver |
| 53 | Tilly MonaghanGateshead Harriers · 6th F · 3rd Senior | Gateshead Harriers | Senior | 6 | 3 | 41:02 | 41:09 | ≈ 70.1%+Silver |
| 54 | Daryl SteathamJarrow & Hebburn Ac · 48th M · 6th V35 | Jarrow & Hebburn Ac | V35 | 48 | 6 | 41:01 | 41:10 | ≈ 65.3–67.4%Bronze |
| 55 | Ashleigh DaySouth Shields Harriers & Ac · 7th F · 1st V40 | South Shields Harriers & Ac | V40 | 7 | 1 | 41:00 | 41:11 | ≈ 73.7–76.0%Silver |
| 56 | Neil HarrisonSr-Un Running Club · 49th M · 3rd V50 | Sr-Un Running Club | V50 | 49 | 3 | 41:01 | 41:14 | ≈ 73.5–75.5%Silver |
| 57 | Linda HutchinsonSunderland Harriers · 8th F · 2nd V40 | Sunderland Harriers | V40 | 8 | 2 | 41:06 | 41:19 | ≈ 73.5–75.9%Silver |
| 58 | Pip Hamilton50th M · 7th V35 | — | V35 | 50 | 7 | 40:53 | 41:19 | ≈ 65.5–67.6%Bronze |
| 59 | Max Fletcher51st M · 25th Senior | — | Senior | 51 | 25 | 41:13 | 41:21 | ≈ 64.3%+Bronze |
| 60 | Joe Bailey52nd M · 26th Senior | — | Senior | 52 | 26 | 41:08 | 41:22 | ≈ 64.5%+Bronze |
| 61 | Graham FinnonDoxy Runners · 53rd M · 9th V40 | Doxy Runners | V40 | 53 | 9 | 41:20 | 41:23 | ≈ 67.4–69.5%Bronze |
| 62 | Connor HarrisAlnwick Harriers · 54th M · 27th Senior | Alnwick Harriers | Senior | 54 | 27 | 40:39 | 41:24 | ≈ 65.2%+Bronze |
| 63 | Darrel Thorpe55th M · 28th Senior | — | Senior | 55 | 28 | 41:18 | 41:25 | ≈ 64.2%+Bronze |
| 64 | Sean HendersonAshington Hirst Running Club · 56th M · 8th V35 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | V35 | 56 | 8 | 40:33 | 41:25 | ≈ 66.1–68.1%Bronze |
| 65 | Jasmine GreenVegan Runners Uk · 9th F · 3rd V35 | Vegan Runners Uk | V35 | 9 | 3 | 41:10 | 41:26 | ≈ 70.8–72.9%Silver |
| 66 | Aaron DaySouth Shields Harriers · 57th M · 10th V40 | South Shields Harriers | V40 | 57 | 10 | 41:17 | 41:29 | ≈ 67.5–69.6%Bronze |
| 67 | Rachel HawdonSouth Sheilds Harriers · 10th F · 3rd V40 | South Sheilds Harriers | V40 | 10 | 3 | 41:20 | 41:30 | ≈ 73.1–75.4%Silver |
| 68 | Dominic Woloszyn58th M · 29th Senior | — | Senior | 58 | 29 | 41:07 | 41:30 | ≈ 64.5%+Bronze |
| 69 | Roberto Villegas-DiazVegan Runners Uk · 59th M · 30th Senior | Vegan Runners Uk | Senior | 59 | 30 | 41:05 | 41:31 | ≈ 64.5%+Bronze |
| 70 | Chris Nelson60th M · 5th V45 | — | V45 | 60 | 5 | 41:30 | 41:35 | ≈ 69.8–72.2%Silver |
| 71 | Gary Coyles61st M · 11th V40 | — | V40 | 61 | 11 | 41:10 | 41:36 | ≈ 67.6–69.8%Bronze |
| 72 | Adam Lindores62nd M · 31st Senior | — | Senior | 62 | 31 | 41:32 | 41:38 | ≈ 63.8%+Bronze |
| 73 | Chloe Henry11th F · 4th Senior | — | Senior | 11 | 4 | 41:26 | 41:38 | ≈ 69.4%+Silver |
| 74 | Alastair Spanner63rd M · 4th V50 | — | V50 | 63 | 4 | 41:33 | 41:39 | ≈ 72.6–74.5%Silver |
| 75 | Samuel Thompson64th M · 9th V35 | — | V35 | 64 | 9 | 41:39 | 41:46 | ≈ 64.3–66.3%Bronze |
| 76 | Anthony DuffyLowfell Run Club · 65th M · 10th V35 | Lowfell Run Club | V35 | 65 | 10 | 40:57 | 41:47 | ≈ 65.4–67.5%Bronze |
| 77 | Jonathan CaswellJonathan Caswell · 66th M · 1st V70 | Jonathan Caswell | V70 | 66 | 1 | 41:38 | 41:49 | ≈ 86.0–89.2%Elite |
| 78 | Owen AndreJarrow And Hebburn Club Harriers · 67th M · 32nd Senior | Jarrow And Hebburn Club Harriers | Senior | 67 | 32 | 41:43 | 41:50 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 79 | Mark Thompson68th M · 6th V45 | — | V45 | 68 | 6 | 41:40 | 41:50 | ≈ 69.5–71.9%Silver |
| 80 | Tony BaconKnackered Knees Running Club · 69th M · 12th V40 | Knackered Knees Running Club | V40 | 69 | 12 | 41:45 | 41:55 | ≈ 66.7–68.8%Bronze |
| 81 | Blessing Folorunso70th M · 33rd Senior | — | Senior | 70 | 33 | 41:23 | 41:55 | ≈ 64.1%+Bronze |
| 82 | Dan Jones71st M · 7th V45 | — | V45 | 71 | 7 | 41:03 | 41:56 | ≈ 70.6–73.0%Silver |
| 83 | Catherine YoungClaremont Roadrunners · 12th F · 4th V40 | Claremont Roadrunners | V40 | 12 | 4 | 41:57 | 41:57 | ≈ 72.0–74.3%Silver |
| 84 | Law Atkinson72nd M · 34th Senior | — | Senior | 72 | 34 | 41:45 | 41:58 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
| 85 | Jonathon ValentineGosforth Harriers · 73rd M · 11th V35 | Gosforth Harriers | V35 | 73 | 11 | 41:43 | 41:58 | ≈ 64.2–66.2%Bronze |
| 86 | Phil EarleAshington Hirst Running Club · 74th M · 8th V45 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | V45 | 74 | 8 | 41:11 | 42:02 | ≈ 70.3–72.8%Silver |
| 87 | Archie BroadbentTyne Bridge Harriers · 75th M · 35th Senior | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Senior | 75 | 35 | 41:54 | 42:04 | ≈ 63.3%+Bronze |
| 88 | Jake Fletcher76th M · 36th Senior | — | Senior | 76 | 36 | 41:51 | 42:07 | ≈ 63.4%+Bronze |
| 89 | Jack HardingGosforth Harriers · 77th M · 37th Senior | Gosforth Harriers | Senior | 77 | 37 | 41:57 | 42:07 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 90 | Richard Denman78th M · 12th V35 | — | V35 | 78 | 12 | 41:52 | 42:07 | ≈ 64.0–66.0%Bronze |
| 91 | Jordan Davison79th M · 38th Senior | — | Senior | 79 | 38 | 41:43 | 42:09 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 92 | Jack LinesHeaton Harriers · 80th M · 39th Senior | Heaton Harriers | Senior | 80 | 39 | 41:56 | 42:12 | ≈ 63.2%+Bronze |
| 93 | Anthony Conroy81st M · 13th V40 | — | V40 | 81 | 13 | 42:03 | 42:13 | ≈ 66.2–68.3%Bronze |
| 94 | Thomas Campbell82nd M · 40th Senior | — | Senior | 82 | 40 | 42:00 | 42:14 | ≈ 63.1%+Bronze |
| 95 | Graeme SwaddleBirtley Ac · 83rd M · 2nd V55 | Birtley Ac | V55 | 83 | 2 | 42:10 | 42:15 | ≈ 73.9–76.0%Silver |
| 96 | Saaquib Modack84th M · 41st Senior | — | Senior | 84 | 41 | 41:44 | 42:16 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
| 97 | Paul SimpsonJarrow & Hebburn · 85th M · 1st V65 | Jarrow & Hebburn | V65 | 85 | 1 | 42:12 | 42:16 | ≈ 79.3–81.8%Gold |
| 98 | Gary DunmoreSunderland Strollers · 86th M · 3rd V55 | Sunderland Strollers | V55 | 86 | 3 | 42:06 | 42:23 | ≈ 74.0–76.1%Silver |
| 99 | Jonny Ruddick87th M · 13th V35 | — | V35 | 87 | 13 | 41:02 | 42:24 | ≈ 65.3–67.3%Bronze |
| 100 | Joe Cherry88th M · 42nd Senior | — | Senior | 88 | 42 | 41:46 | 42:25 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.