Holmfirth 10k 2026
11 October 2026 · 10K · Holmfirth, West Yorkshire · 208 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben JarvisHolmfirth Harriers AC · 1st M · 1st MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV40 | 1 | 1 | 34:08 | 34:08 | ≈ 81.6–84.2%Gold |
| 2 | Rob JamesRoyton Road Runners · 2nd M · 1st MV35 | Royton Road Runners | MV35 | 2 | 1 | 36:18 | 36:18 | ≈ 73.8–76.1%Silver |
| 3 | Mark BuckinghamHolmfirth Harriers AC · 3rd M · 2nd MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV40 | 3 | 2 | 37:26 | 37:27 | ≈ 74.4–76.8%Silver |
| 4 | Jonathan HitchenPudsey Pacers · 4th M · 1st MSEN | Pudsey Pacers | MSEN | 4 | 1 | 37:31 | 37:33 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 5 | Michael CottamStadium Runners · 5th M · 2nd MV35 | Stadium Runners | MV35 | 5 | 2 | 37:45 | 37:46 | ≈ 71.0–73.2%Silver |
| 6 | George FoxMeltham AC · 6th M · 2nd MSEN | Meltham AC | MSEN | 6 | 2 | 37:48 | 37:50 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 7 | Joe Smith7th M · 3rd MV35 | — | MV35 | 7 | 3 | 37:59 | 37:59 | ≈ 70.5–72.7%Silver |
| 8 | Thomas Ward8th M · 3rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 8 | 3 | 38:02 | 38:04 | ≈ 69.7%+Silver |
| 9 | Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert9th M · 4th MV35 | — | MV35 | 9 | 4 | 38:56 | 38:57 | ≈ 68.8–71.0%Silver |
| 10 | James MumfordPenistone Footpath Runners & AC · 10th M · 1st MV45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | MV45 | 10 | 1 | 38:59 | 39:00 | ≈ 74.3–76.9%Silver |
| 11 | John BentonLongwood Harriers AC · 11th M · 3rd MV40 | Longwood Harriers AC | MV40 | 11 | 3 | 39:04 | 39:05 | ≈ 71.3–73.6%Silver |
| 12 | Andy CorkerPudsey Pacers · 12th M · 4th MV40 | Pudsey Pacers | MV40 | 12 | 4 | 39:06 | 39:07 | ≈ 71.2–73.5%Silver |
| 13 | Patrick NeedmanHolmfirth Harriers AC · 13th M · 4th MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MSEN | 13 | 4 | 39:38 | 39:39 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 14 | Leo West14th M · 5th MV35 | — | MV35 | 14 | 5 | 39:40 | 39:44 | ≈ 67.5–69.7%Bronze |
| 15 | Amy KilloranPudsey Pacers · 1st F · 1st FSEN | Pudsey Pacers | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 39:42 | 39:44 | ≈ 72.5%+Silver |
| 16 | Joshua Roberts15th M · 5th MSEN | — | MSEN | 15 | 5 | 39:51 | 39:55 | ≈ 66.5%+Bronze |
| 17 | Matthew BaileyGlossopdale Harriers · 16th M · 6th MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | MSEN | 16 | 6 | 40:03 | 40:03 | ≈ 66.2%+Bronze |
| 18 | Mark OverendBaildon Runners · 17th M · 2nd MV45 | Baildon Runners | MV45 | 17 | 2 | 40:05 | 40:06 | ≈ 72.3–74.8%Silver |
| 19 | Ollie CoffeyHolmfirth Harriers AC · 18th M · 7th MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MSEN | 18 | 7 | 40:46 | 40:47 | ≈ 65.0%+Bronze |
| 20 | William StewartHalifax Harriers & AC · 19th M · 6th MV35 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV35 | 19 | 6 | 41:07 | 41:09 | ≈ 65.2–67.2%Bronze |
| 21 | Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers AC · 20th M · 1st MV55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV55 | 20 | 1 | 41:19 | 41:21 | ≈ 75.4–77.6%Silver |
| 22 | Alex CroftHolmfirth Harriers AC · 21st M · 8th MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MSEN | 21 | 8 | 41:42 | 41:44 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 23 | Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders · 22nd M · 1st MV60 | Saltaire Striders | MV60 | 22 | 1 | 41:57 | 41:57 | ≈ 76.9–79.2%Gold |
| 24 | Lydia RaceBarnsley AC · 2nd F · 1st FV40 | Barnsley AC | FV40 | 2 | 1 | 41:57 | 41:58 | ≈ 72.0–74.3%Silver |
| 25 | Christophe MartynPudsey Pacers · 23rd M · 2nd MV60 | Pudsey Pacers | MV60 | 23 | 2 | 42:19 | 42:20 | ≈ 76.3–78.5%Gold |
| 26 | Brandon HolroydHolmfirth Harriers AC · 24th M · 1st MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV50 | 24 | 1 | 42:19 | 42:21 | ≈ 71.3–73.2%Silver |
| 27 | Marcus JonesWakefield Triathlon Club · 25th M · 7th MV35 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | MV35 | 25 | 7 | 42:15 | 42:23 | ≈ 63.4–65.4%Bronze |
| 28 | David I'ansonSt Theresas AC · 26th M · 1st MV65 | St Theresas AC | MV65 | 26 | 1 | 42:32 | 42:33 | ≈ 78.7–81.2%Gold |
| 29 | Joshua ElliottMeltham AC · 27th M · 9th MSEN | Meltham AC | MSEN | 27 | 9 | 42:36 | 42:36 | ≈ 62.3%+Bronze |
| 30 | Richard PollardLongwood Harriers AC · 28th M · 8th MV35 | Longwood Harriers AC | MV35 | 28 | 8 | 42:36 | 42:38 | ≈ 62.9–64.9%Bronze |
| 31 | Amy MckechnieQueensbury Running Club · 3rd F · 1st FV45 | Queensbury Running Club | FV45 | 3 | 1 | 42:39 | 42:42 | ≈ 73.7–76.2%Silver |
| 32 | Isaac Oldroyd29th M · 10th MSEN | — | MSEN | 29 | 10 | 42:59 | 43:04 | ≈ 61.7%+Bronze |
| 33 | Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club · 30th M · 1st MV70 | York Acorn Running Club | MV70 | 30 | 1 | 43:06 | 43:10 | ≈ 83.1–86.2%Gold |
| 34 | Helena CroftHolmfirth Harriers AC · 4th F · 2nd FV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | FV40 | 4 | 2 | 43:24 | 43:25 | ≈ 69.6–71.8%Silver |
| 35 | Tom Cooper31st M · 9th MV35 | — | MV35 | 31 | 9 | 44:03 | 44:06 | ≈ 60.8–62.7%Bronze |
| 36 | April StewartHalifax Harriers & AC · 5th F · 2nd FSEN | Halifax Harriers & AC | FSEN | 5 | 2 | 44:08 | 44:11 | ≈ 65.2%+Bronze |
| 37 | Anthony WaringHolmfirth Harriers AC · 32nd M · 2nd MV55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV55 | 32 | 2 | 44:19 | 44:22 | ≈ 70.3–72.3%Silver |
| 38 | George Blackburn33rd M · 11th MSEN | — | MSEN | 33 | 11 | 44:22 | 44:25 | ≈ 59.8%+ |
| 39 | Amanda SpencerValley Striders AC · 6th F · 1st FV55 | Valley Striders AC | FV55 | 6 | 1 | 44:30 | 44:33 | ≈ 77.2–80.3%Gold |
| 40 | Chris BeadleHolmfirth Harriers AC · 34th M · 3rd MV55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV55 | 34 | 3 | 44:50 | 44:50 | ≈ 69.5–71.5%Silver |
| 41 | Simon BennettAckworth Road Runners · 35th M · 2nd MV65 | Ackworth Road Runners | MV65 | 35 | 2 | 45:10 | 45:11 | ≈ 74.1–76.5%Silver |
| 42 | Ben Lee36th M · 5th MV40 | — | MV40 | 36 | 5 | 45:09 | 45:14 | ≈ 61.7–63.6%Bronze |
| 43 | Mickey TiversHolmfirth Harriers AC · 37th M · 3rd MV45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV45 | 37 | 3 | 45:18 | 45:22 | ≈ 64.0–66.2%Bronze |
| 44 | Milo Horrocks38th M · 12th MSEN | — | MSEN | 38 | 12 | 45:30 | 45:34 | ≈ 58.3%+ |
| 45 | Myles Chubb39th M · 13th MSEN | — | MSEN | 39 | 13 | 45:34 | 45:41 | ≈ 58.2%+ |
| 46 | John Hughes40th M · 2nd MV50 | — | MV50 | 40 | 2 | 45:44 | 45:50 | ≈ 65.9–67.7%Bronze |
| 47 | Dominic Burland41st M · 6th MV40 | — | MV40 | 41 | 6 | 46:39 | 46:41 | ≈ 59.7–61.6% |
| 48 | Bryn Swindell42nd M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 42 | 14 | 46:43 | 46:59 | ≈ 56.8%+ |
| 49 | Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates Harriers · 43rd M · 3rd MV65 | Crossgates Harriers | MV65 | 43 | 3 | 47:18 | 47:20 | ≈ 70.8–73.0%Silver |
| 50 | Charlie LloydSaltaire Striders · 44th M · 10th MV35 | Saltaire Striders | MV35 | 44 | 10 | 47:18 | 47:22 | ≈ 56.6–58.4% |
| 51 | Joe Steel45th M · 7th MV40 | — | MV40 | 45 | 7 | 47:16 | 47:25 | ≈ 58.9–60.8% |
| 52 | Ed JonesSaltaire Striders · 46th M · 11th MV35 | Saltaire Striders | MV35 | 46 | 11 | 47:22 | 47:25 | ≈ 56.6–58.3% |
| 53 | Simon Whitehead47th M · 3rd MV50 | — | MV50 | 47 | 3 | 47:22 | 47:26 | ≈ 63.7–65.4%Bronze |
| 54 | David BrownMeltham AC · 48th M · 8th MV40 | Meltham AC | MV40 | 48 | 8 | 47:39 | 47:41 | ≈ 58.4–60.3% |
| 55 | Ciaran MolloyEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC · 49th M · 9th MV40 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | MV40 | 49 | 9 | 47:43 | 47:44 | ≈ 58.4–60.2% |
| 56 | Alan SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers · 50th M · 4th MV50 | York Knavesmire Harriers | MV50 | 50 | 4 | 47:37 | 47:48 | ≈ 63.3–65.0%Bronze |
| 57 | David LancasterCity of York AC · 51st M · 4th MV65 | City of York AC | MV65 | 51 | 4 | 47:58 | 48:02 | ≈ 69.8–72.0%Silver |
| 58 | James Mountain52nd M · 12th MV35 | — | MV35 | 52 | 12 | 48:28 | 48:34 | ≈ 55.3–57.0% |
| 59 | David WilliamsHolmfirth Harriers AC · 53rd M · 5th MV65 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV65 | 53 | 5 | 48:39 | 48:41 | ≈ 68.8–71.0%Silver |
| 60 | Steve WoodsPudsey Pacers · 54th M · 6th MV65 | Pudsey Pacers | MV65 | 54 | 6 | 48:40 | 48:46 | ≈ 68.8–71.0%Silver |
| 61 | David TaylorSlaithwaite Striders RC · 55th M · 2nd MV70 | Slaithwaite Striders RC | MV70 | 55 | 2 | 48:45 | 48:50 | ≈ 73.4–76.2%Silver |
| 62 | Jon HuntDewsbury Road Runners · 56th M · 4th MV45 | Dewsbury Road Runners | MV45 | 56 | 4 | 48:49 | 48:51 | ≈ 59.4–61.4% |
| 63 | Ian WhiteYork Knavesmire Harriers · 57th M · 4th MV55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | MV55 | 57 | 4 | 48:47 | 48:54 | ≈ 63.9–65.7%Bronze |
| 64 | James Green58th M · 6th MV50 | — | MV50 | 58 | 6 | 49:00 | 49:06 | ≈ 61.5–63.2%Bronze |
| 65 | David BullMeltham AC · 59th M · 10th MV40 | Meltham AC | MV40 | 59 | 10 | 49:04 | 49:09 | ≈ 56.8–58.6% |
| 66 | Morgan Toner60th M · 5th MV50 | — | MV50 | 60 | 5 | 48:57 | 49:10 | ≈ 61.6–63.3%Bronze |
| 67 | Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers · 61st M · 11th MV40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | MV40 | 61 | 11 | 49:07 | 49:14 | ≈ 56.7–58.5% |
| 68 | Jason Steele62nd M · 13th MV35 | — | MV35 | 62 | 13 | 49:11 | 49:18 | ≈ 54.5–56.2% |
| 69 | Gaz Pearson63rd M · 14th MV35 | — | MV35 | 63 | 14 | 49:32 | 49:34 | ≈ 54.1–55.8% |
| 70 | Craig Tipton64th M · 6th MV55 | — | MV55 | 64 | 6 | 49:58 | 50:03 | ≈ 62.4–64.1%Bronze |
| 71 | Paul RitchieYork Knavesmire Harriers · 65th M · 5th MV55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | MV55 | 65 | 5 | 49:57 | 50:06 | ≈ 62.4–64.2%Bronze |
| 72 | Jeff Wong66th M · 15th MSEN | — | MSEN | 66 | 15 | 50:06 | 50:07 | ≈ 52.9%+ |
| 73 | Lewis Nettleton67th M · 16th MSEN | — | MSEN | 67 | 16 | 50:07 | 50:14 | ≈ 52.9%+ |
| 74 | Elizabeth RidgeonSaltaire Striders · 7th F · 1st FV35 | Saltaire Striders | FV35 | 7 | 1 | 50:09 | 50:17 | ≈ 58.1–59.8% |
| 75 | Liz BaileyGlossopdale Harriers · 8th F · 2nd FV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | FV45 | 8 | 2 | 50:21 | 50:24 | ≈ 62.4–64.6%Bronze |
| 76 | Damian Hall68th M · 5th MV45 | — | MV45 | 68 | 5 | 50:19 | 50:25 | ≈ 57.6–59.5% |
| 77 | Mark Hedges69th M · 15th MV35 | — | MV35 | 69 | 15 | 50:31 | 50:37 | ≈ 53.0–54.7% |
| 78 | Victoria Woodings9th F · 3rd FV40 | — | FV40 | 9 | 3 | 50:32 | 50:38 | ≈ 59.8–61.7% |
| 79 | Jeremy BensonYork Knavesmire Harriers · 70th M · 7th MV65 | York Knavesmire Harriers | MV65 | 70 | 7 | 50:30 | 50:40 | ≈ 66.3–68.4%Bronze |
| 80 | Lucy CottamQueensbury Running Club · 10th F · 3rd FSEN | Queensbury Running Club | FSEN | 10 | 3 | 50:43 | 50:46 | ≈ 56.7%+ |
| 81 | Lindsay RobertsLongwood Harriers AC · 11th F · 1st FV50 | Longwood Harriers AC | FV50 | 11 | 1 | 50:50 | 50:51 | ≈ 64.5–66.9%Bronze |
| 82 | Dave Codd71st M · 7th MV50 | — | MV50 | 71 | 7 | 50:48 | 50:54 | ≈ 59.4–60.9% |
| 83 | David Gill72nd M · 12th MV40 | — | MV40 | 72 | 12 | 50:57 | 51:00 | ≈ 54.6–56.4% |
| 84 | Mark LudlamHolmfirth Harriers AC · 73rd M · 8th MV65 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV65 | 73 | 8 | 50:55 | 51:02 | ≈ 65.8–67.8%Bronze |
| 85 | John VigursStadium Runners · 74th M · 8th MV50 | Stadium Runners | MV50 | 74 | 8 | 50:59 | 51:03 | ≈ 59.1–60.7% |
| 86 | Rachael MellorHolmfirth Harriers AC · 12th F · 1st FV60 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | FV60 | 12 | 1 | 51:01 | 51:07 | ≈ 70.8–74.0%Silver |
| 87 | Dominic Bramley75th M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 75 | 17 | 51:16 | 51:24 | ≈ 51.7%+ |
| 88 | Ben Keeling76th M · 6th MV45 | — | MV45 | 76 | 6 | 51:33 | 51:36 | ≈ 56.2–58.1% |
| 89 | Billy Marsh77th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 77 | 18 | 51:25 | 51:40 | ≈ 51.6%+ |
| 90 | Olivia Taylor13th F · 4th FSEN | — | FSEN | 13 | 4 | 51:43 | 51:47 | ≈ 55.6%+ |
| 91 | David RoperHolmfirth Harriers AC · 78th M · 9th MV65 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | MV65 | 78 | 9 | 51:52 | 52:04 | ≈ 64.6–66.6%Bronze |
| 92 | Shaun Kavanagh79th M · 9th MV50 | — | MV50 | 79 | 9 | 51:50 | 52:08 | ≈ 58.2–59.7% |
| 93 | Jena Turner14th F · 5th FSEN | — | FSEN | 14 | 5 | 52:10 | 52:17 | ≈ 55.1%+ |
| 94 | Sarah NormanPudsey Pacers · 15th F · 2nd FV55 | Pudsey Pacers | FV55 | 15 | 2 | 52:14 | 52:20 | ≈ 65.8–68.4%Bronze |
| 95 | Jack Kirby80th M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 80 | 19 | 52:07 | 52:21 | ≈ 50.9%+ |
| 96 | Mark Nettleton81st M · 10th MV50 | — | MV50 | 81 | 10 | 52:25 | 52:32 | ≈ 57.5–59.1% |
| 97 | Julie HoldenRossendale Harriers & AC · 16th F · 2nd FV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | FV50 | 16 | 2 | 52:41 | 52:46 | ≈ 62.3–64.6%Bronze |
| 98 | Alex Ewart82nd M · 7th MV45 | — | MV45 | 82 | 7 | 52:52 | 52:56 | ≈ 54.8–56.7% |
| 99 | Nigel RiggHalifax Harriers & AC · 83rd M · 3rd MV60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | MV60 | 83 | 3 | 52:54 | 53:03 | ≈ 61.0–62.8%Bronze |
| 100 | Amy SandersonHolmfirth Harriers AC · 17th F · 6th FSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | FSEN | 17 | 6 | 53:10 | 53:20 | ≈ 54.1%+ |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.