ASICS LDNX 10k 2026
11 October 2026 · 10K · Wembley, Greater London · 6,073 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam NorrisCity of Southend AC · 1st M · 1st MSEN | City of Southend AC | MSEN | 1 | 1 | 32:58 | ≈ 80.4%+Gold |
| 2 | Dougie GarnettStratford AC · 2nd M · 2nd MSEN | Stratford AC | MSEN | 2 | 2 | 33:08 | ≈ 80.0%+Gold |
| 3 | Paddy Lamb3rd M · 1st M35 | — | M35 | 3 | 1 | 33:31 | ≈ 79.9–82.4%Gold |
| 4 | Bryan BrettEastbourne rovers · 4th M · 1st M40 | Eastbourne rovers | M40 | 4 | 1 | 33:48 | ≈ 82.4–85.0%Gold |
| 5 | Theo Colledge Colledge5th M · 3rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 5 | 3 | 33:55 | ≈ 78.2%+Gold |
| 6 | Travis Endeacott6th M · 4th MSEN | — | MSEN | 6 | 4 | 33:55 | ≈ 78.2%+Gold |
| 7 | Sydney AdamsDacorum Running Club · 7th M · 5th MSEN | Dacorum Running Club | MSEN | 7 | 5 | 33:56 | ≈ 78.1%+Gold |
| 8 | Jesus Sanchez Sanzo8th M · 2nd M35 | — | M35 | 8 | 2 | 33:57 | ≈ 78.9–81.4%Gold |
| 9 | Alastair Rohrer9th M · 6th MSEN | — | MSEN | 9 | 6 | 33:58 | ≈ 78.1%+Gold |
| 10 | Terryl Ferrell Ii10th M · 7th MSEN | — | MSEN | 10 | 7 | 34:14 | ≈ 77.5%+Gold |
| 11 | Mathew Bouldin11th M · 8th MSEN | — | MSEN | 11 | 8 | 34:34 | ≈ 76.7%+Gold |
| 12 | Pia Schlattmann1st F · 1st FSEN | — | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 34:39 | ≈ 83.0%+Gold |
| 13 | James DwyerACTA Run Club · 12th M · 2nd M40 | ACTA Run Club | M40 | 12 | 2 | 35:02 | ≈ 79.5–82.0%Gold |
| 14 | Adam Foody13th M · 9th MSEN | — | MSEN | 13 | 9 | 35:31 | ≈ 74.7%+Silver |
| 15 | Livio Conenna14th M · 10th MSEN | — | MSEN | 14 | 10 | 35:32 | ≈ 74.6%+Silver |
| 16 | Baptiste Jenny15th M · 11th MSEN | — | MSEN | 15 | 11 | 35:35 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 17 | Jack Congdon16th M · 12th MSEN | — | MSEN | 16 | 12 | 35:37 | ≈ 74.5%+Silver |
| 18 | Isla CubittInterval · 2nd F · 2nd FSEN | Interval | FSEN | 2 | 2 | 35:42 | ≈ 80.6%+Gold |
| 19 | Robert JacquetLondon City Runners · 17th M · 3rd M35 | London City Runners | M35 | 17 | 3 | 35:45 | ≈ 74.9–77.3%Silver |
| 20 | Ibraheem Wazir18th M · 13th MSEN | — | MSEN | 18 | 13 | 35:57 | ≈ 73.8%+Silver |
| 21 | Stephen Rabey19th M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 19 | 14 | 36:05 | ≈ 73.5%+Silver |
| 22 | Julien Fournigault20th M · 15th MSEN | — | MSEN | 20 | 15 | 36:05 | ≈ 73.5%+Silver |
| 23 | Gwylym GibsonSouth West Road Runners · 21st M · 4th M35 | South West Road Runners | M35 | 21 | 4 | 36:07 | ≈ 74.2–76.5%Silver |
| 24 | Antoine Rabille22nd M · 16th MSEN | — | MSEN | 22 | 16 | 36:11 | ≈ 73.3%+Silver |
| 25 | Daisy SmithHighgate Harriers · 3rd F · 3rd FSEN | Highgate Harriers | FSEN | 3 | 3 | 36:12 | ≈ 79.5%+Gold |
| 26 | Billy Joiner23rd M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 23 | 17 | 36:13 | ≈ 73.2%+Silver |
| 27 | Phil Reading24th M · 5th M35 | — | M35 | 24 | 5 | 36:19 | ≈ 73.8–76.1%Silver |
| 28 | Joshua Salley25th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 25 | 18 | 36:19 | ≈ 73.0%+Silver |
| 29 | Thomas Lappage26th M · 6th M35 | — | M35 | 26 | 6 | 36:27 | ≈ 73.5–75.8%Silver |
| 30 | Joshua Bowskill27th M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 27 | 19 | 36:27 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 31 | Jack Farrin28th M · 20th MSEN | — | MSEN | 28 | 20 | 36:31 | ≈ 72.6%+Silver |
| 32 | Andre Biere29th M · 3rd M40 | — | M40 | 29 | 3 | 36:36 | ≈ 76.1–78.5%Gold |
| 33 | Luke SackeyChamp Talk (ADMD) · 30th M · 21st MSEN | Champ Talk (ADMD) | MSEN | 30 | 21 | 36:38 | ≈ 72.4%+Silver |
| 34 | Lewis Wager31st M · 7th M35 | — | M35 | 31 | 7 | 36:44 | ≈ 72.9–75.2%Silver |
| 35 | Pius NkengKmba · 32nd M · 22nd MSEN | Kmba | MSEN | 32 | 22 | 36:44 | ≈ 72.2%+Silver |
| 36 | Caitlyn TanOxford University · 4th F · 4th FSEN | Oxford University | FSEN | 4 | 4 | 36:44 | ≈ 78.3%+Gold |
| 37 | Luka BaGYMBUSY · 33rd M · 23rd MSEN | GYMBUSY | MSEN | 33 | 23 | 36:46 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 38 | Nathaniel James34th M · 24th MSEN | — | MSEN | 34 | 24 | 36:47 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 39 | Jack PenhaliganLondon Heathside · 35th M · 25th MSEN | London Heathside | MSEN | 35 | 25 | 36:48 | ≈ 72.1%+Silver |
| 40 | William Dunn36th M · 26th MSEN | — | MSEN | 36 | 26 | 36:53 | ≈ 71.9%+Silver |
| 41 | George BalmerBest Athletics · 37th M · 27th MSEN | Best Athletics | MSEN | 37 | 27 | 37:08 | ≈ 71.4%+Silver |
| 42 | Adil PatelHighgate Harriers · 38th M · 28th MSEN | Highgate Harriers | MSEN | 38 | 28 | 37:10 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 43 | Daniel MosesBelgrave Harriers · 1st 40 | Belgrave Harriers | 40 | 0 | 1 | 37:11 | — |
| 44 | Ieuan Baker39th M · 29th MSEN | — | MSEN | 39 | 29 | 37:11 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 45 | Sammy Hart40th M · 30th MSEN | — | MSEN | 40 | 30 | 37:13 | ≈ 71.3%+Silver |
| 46 | Oli Fitzer41st M · 31st MSEN | — | MSEN | 41 | 31 | 37:20 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 47 | Ricardo MatosRUNZIDUALS · 42nd M · 32nd MSEN | RUNZIDUALS | MSEN | 42 | 32 | 37:22 | ≈ 71.0%+Silver |
| 48 | Edward De Los RiosTrent Park Running Club · 43rd M · 1st M50 | Trent Park Running Club | M50 | 43 | 1 | 37:23 | ≈ 80.7–82.8%Gold |
| 49 | Andy GarsideBest Athletics · 44th M · 4th M40 | Best Athletics | M40 | 44 | 4 | 37:24 | ≈ 74.5–76.8%Silver |
| 50 | Oliver Pateman45th M · 33rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 45 | 33 | 37:26 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 51 | Luke Ellis46th M · 34th MSEN | — | MSEN | 46 | 34 | 37:27 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 52 | Andre RibeiroBrazil · 47th M · 8th M35 | Brazil | M35 | 47 | 8 | 37:27 | ≈ 71.5–73.8%Silver |
| 53 | Jakub RutkowskiDobra Strona Biegania · 48th M · 35th MSEN | Dobra Strona Biegania | MSEN | 48 | 35 | 37:28 | ≈ 70.8%+Silver |
| 54 | Will Tate49th M · 36th MSEN | — | MSEN | 49 | 36 | 37:29 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 55 | Will Kenyon50th M · 37th MSEN | — | MSEN | 50 | 37 | 37:29 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 56 | Maxime Vivier51st M · 38th MSEN | — | MSEN | 51 | 38 | 37:31 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 57 | Aaron Garcia52nd M · 39th MSEN | — | MSEN | 52 | 39 | 37:34 | ≈ 70.6%+Silver |
| 58 | Philip Clark53rd M · 40th MSEN | — | MSEN | 53 | 40 | 37:35 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 59 | Pedro CardosoClapham Chasers · 54th M · 41st MSEN | Clapham Chasers | MSEN | 54 | 41 | 37:37 | ≈ 70.5%+Silver |
| 60 | Vijayaraghavan Venugopal55th M · 2nd M50 | — | M50 | 55 | 2 | 37:41 | ≈ 80.0–82.2%Gold |
| 61 | Franz Hartmann56th M · 42nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 56 | 42 | 37:41 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 62 | Sam WilliamsSt Albans Striders · 57th M · 43rd MSEN | St Albans Striders | MSEN | 57 | 43 | 37:41 | ≈ 70.4%+Silver |
| 63 | Eryon Bytyci58th M · 44th MSEN | — | MSEN | 58 | 44 | 37:46 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 64 | Gleicelena CavalheiroAPA Presidente Prudente · 5th F · 5th FSEN | APA Presidente Prudente | FSEN | 5 | 5 | 37:49 | ≈ 76.1%+Gold |
| 65 | Jack RaineDacorum AC · 59th M · 45th MSEN | Dacorum AC | MSEN | 59 | 45 | 37:51 | ≈ 70.1%+Silver |
| 66 | Peter Jardine60th M · 46th MSEN | — | MSEN | 60 | 46 | 37:51 | ≈ 70.1%+Silver |
| 67 | Jack Taylor61st M · 47th MSEN | — | MSEN | 61 | 47 | 37:52 | ≈ 70.0%+Silver |
| 68 | Noah HenryAntidote Fitness · 62nd M · 48th MSEN | Antidote Fitness | MSEN | 62 | 48 | 37:55 | ≈ 69.9%+Silver |
| 69 | Oli Desousa63rd M · 49th MSEN | — | MSEN | 63 | 49 | 38:00 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 70 | Joshua WanKing�s Athletics & Cross-Country · 64th M · 50th MSEN | King�s Athletics & Cross-Country | MSEN | 64 | 50 | 38:01 | ≈ 69.8%+Silver |
| 71 | Lauren Richmond6th F · 6th FSEN | — | FSEN | 6 | 6 | 38:10 | ≈ 75.4%+Silver |
| 72 | Daniel LoweFORM, Running Late & RunSouth Run Club · 65th M · 51st MSEN | FORM, Running Late & RunSouth Run Club | MSEN | 65 | 51 | 38:12 | ≈ 69.4%+Silver |
| 73 | Jaana Strandvall7th F · 1st F40 | — | F40 | 7 | 1 | 38:19 | ≈ 78.9–81.4%Gold |
| 74 | Oliver Paterson66th M · 52nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 66 | 52 | 38:21 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 75 | Akshith Dasari67th M · 53rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 67 | 53 | 38:22 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 76 | Callum Coles68th M · 54th MSEN | — | MSEN | 68 | 54 | 38:22 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 77 | Ch� Goulbourne69th M · 55th MSEN | — | MSEN | 69 | 55 | 38:23 | ≈ 69.1%+Silver |
| 78 | Abdifatah OsmanThe Nov · 70th M · 56th MSEN | The Nov | MSEN | 70 | 56 | 38:26 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 79 | Miles Christensen71st M · 9th M35 | — | M35 | 71 | 9 | 38:28 | ≈ 69.7–71.8%Silver |
| 80 | Luke VanderfeenPizza Pace Run Club · 72nd M · 57th MSEN | Pizza Pace Run Club | MSEN | 72 | 57 | 38:29 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 81 | Jonathan ThomsonMornington Chasers · 73rd M · 1st M45 | Mornington Chasers | M45 | 73 | 1 | 38:29 | ≈ 75.3–77.9%Silver |
| 82 | Euan Harlow74th M · 58th MSEN | — | MSEN | 74 | 58 | 38:31 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 83 | Freeman Mulipola75th M · 59th MSEN | — | MSEN | 75 | 59 | 38:32 | ≈ 68.8%+Silver |
| 84 | Albert WilsonSaucony Social Run Club · 76th M · 10th M35 | Saucony Social Run Club | M35 | 76 | 10 | 38:37 | ≈ 69.4–71.5%Silver |
| 85 | Joel Green77th M · 11th M35 | — | M35 | 77 | 11 | 38:38 | ≈ 69.3–71.5%Silver |
| 86 | Luca BanfiChase · 78th M · 60th MSEN | Chase | MSEN | 78 | 60 | 38:39 | ≈ 68.6%+Silver |
| 87 | Cameron Elder79th M · 61st MSEN | — | MSEN | 79 | 61 | 38:41 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 88 | Daniel GreenwoodRep runners · 80th M · 62nd MSEN | Rep runners | MSEN | 80 | 62 | 38:41 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 89 | Dries Verlinden81st M · 63rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 81 | 63 | 38:41 | ≈ 68.5%+Silver |
| 90 | Joseph Bull82nd M · 64th MSEN | — | MSEN | 82 | 64 | 38:45 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 91 | Iain Cowden83rd M · 65th MSEN | — | MSEN | 83 | 65 | 38:45 | ≈ 68.4%+Silver |
| 92 | Ed Harvey84th M · 66th MSEN | — | MSEN | 84 | 66 | 38:48 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 93 | James Sayce85th M · 67th MSEN | — | MSEN | 85 | 67 | 38:49 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 94 | Antoine Conquedo86th M · 68th MSEN | — | MSEN | 86 | 68 | 38:51 | ≈ 68.3%+Silver |
| 95 | Michael Christensen87th M · 5th M40 | — | M40 | 87 | 5 | 38:52 | ≈ 71.6–73.9%Silver |
| 96 | Hanad Isa88th M · 69th MSEN | — | MSEN | 88 | 69 | 38:55 | ≈ 68.1%+Silver |
| 97 | Jamie Forman89th M · 6th M40 | — | M40 | 89 | 6 | 38:56 | ≈ 71.5–73.8%Silver |
| 98 | Paul SnellingFareham Running Club · 90th M · 12th M35 | Fareham Running Club | M35 | 90 | 12 | 38:56 | ≈ 68.8–71.0%Silver |
| 99 | Michael Thorpe91st M · 2nd M45 | — | M45 | 91 | 2 | 38:57 | ≈ 74.4–76.9%Silver |
| 100 | Julie Triouealing southall and middlesex · 8th F · 1st F45 | ealing southall and middlesex | F45 | 8 | 1 | 39:00 | ≈ 80.6–83.3%Gold |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.