Accrington 10k 2026
4 October 2026 · 10K · Accrington, Lancashire · 287 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon WhiteheadHorwich RMI Harriers · 1st M · 1st MS | Horwich RMI Harriers | MS | 1 | 1 | 35:11 | 35:11 | ≈ 75.4%+Silver |
| 2 | Martin Keith PeckRoberttown Road Runners · 2nd M · 1st M45 | Roberttown Road Runners | M45 | 2 | 1 | 35:58 | 35:59 | ≈ 80.6–83.3%Gold |
| 3 | Jordan ChippendaleUnattached · 3rd M · 2nd MS | Unattached | MS | 3 | 2 | 36:25 | 36:25 | ≈ 72.8%+Silver |
| 4 | Danny BennettRochdale Harriers · 4th M · 1st M55 | Rochdale Harriers | M55 | 4 | 1 | 36:25 | 36:25 | ≈ 85.6–88.0%Elite |
| 5 | Dylan GrindleyChorley AC & Tri Club · 5th M · 3rd MS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | MS | 5 | 3 | 36:39 | 36:40 | ≈ 72.3%+Silver |
| 6 | Ryan HolmesUnattached · 6th M · 4th MS | Unattached | MS | 6 | 4 | 37:16 | 37:17 | ≈ 71.2%+Silver |
| 7 | David SeddonDarwen Dashers RC · 7th M · 5th MS | Darwen Dashers RC | MS | 7 | 5 | 37:31 | 37:33 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 8 | Macauley CooperUnattached · 8th M · 6th MS | Unattached | MS | 8 | 6 | 38:04 | 38:06 | ≈ 69.7%+Silver |
| 9 | Nathan SmedleyBarlick Fell Runners · 9th M · 7th MS | Barlick Fell Runners | MS | 9 | 7 | 38:06 | 38:07 | ≈ 69.6%+Silver |
| 10 | Tim HarveyUnattached · 10th M · 8th MS | Unattached | MS | 10 | 8 | 38:24 | 38:27 | ≈ 69.0%+Silver |
| 11 | Joseph WorrallUnattached · 11th M · 1st MJ | Unattached | MJ | 11 | 1 | 38:28 | 38:29 | ≈ 68.9%+Silver |
| 12 | Chris StarkieUnattached · 12th M · 9th MS | Unattached | MS | 12 | 9 | 39:07 | 39:08 | ≈ 67.8%+Bronze |
| 13 | David HoltAstley & Tyldesley RC · 13th M · 1st M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | M40 | 13 | 1 | 39:12 | 39:13 | ≈ 71.0–73.3%Silver |
| 14 | Ryan TennantUnattached · 14th M · 10th MS | Unattached | MS | 14 | 10 | 39:22 | 39:25 | ≈ 67.4%+Bronze |
| 15 | Scott SlaterUnattached · 15th M · 11th MS | Unattached | MS | 15 | 11 | 39:29 | 39:31 | ≈ 67.2%+Bronze |
| 16 | Stuart NixonPreston Harriers · 16th M · 2nd M40 | Preston Harriers | M40 | 16 | 2 | 39:26 | 39:31 | ≈ 70.6–72.9%Silver |
| 17 | Julien CordierRibble Valley Runners · 17th M · 12th MS | Ribble Valley Runners | MS | 17 | 12 | 39:37 | 39:38 | ≈ 66.9%+Bronze |
| 18 | April ThorpeClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 1st F · 1st F35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | F35 | 1 | 1 | 39:52 | 39:54 | ≈ 73.1–75.2%Silver |
| 19 | Tom HolmesChorley AC & Tri Club · 18th M · 13th MS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | MS | 18 | 13 | 40:16 | 40:18 | ≈ 65.8%+Bronze |
| 20 | Adrian BramhamHorwich RMI Harriers · 19th M · 1st M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | M60 | 19 | 1 | 40:32 | 40:34 | ≈ 79.6–82.0%Gold |
| 21 | Matthew TancockSkipton AC · 20th M · 14th MS | Skipton AC | MS | 20 | 14 | 40:46 | 40:51 | ≈ 65.0%+Bronze |
| 22 | Craig RenshawUnattached · 21st M · 15th MS | Unattached | MS | 21 | 15 | 40:50 | 40:57 | ≈ 64.9%+Bronze |
| 23 | Joe GaskinUnattached · 22nd M · 16th MS | Unattached | MS | 22 | 16 | 40:57 | 41:01 | ≈ 64.8%+Bronze |
| 24 | Joe ButterworthUnattached · 23rd M · 17th MS | Unattached | MS | 23 | 17 | 41:04 | 41:08 | ≈ 64.6%+Bronze |
| 25 | Ben EckersleyDarwen Dashers RC · 24th M · 18th MS | Darwen Dashers RC | MS | 24 | 18 | 41:14 | 41:18 | ≈ 64.3%+Bronze |
| 26 | David GrayUnattached · 25th M · 2nd M45 | Unattached | M45 | 25 | 2 | 41:19 | 41:21 | ≈ 70.1–72.5%Silver |
| 27 | Andrew WallsSouthport Strollers RC · 26th M · 3rd M40 | Southport Strollers RC | M40 | 26 | 3 | 41:10 | 41:23 | ≈ 67.6–69.8%Bronze |
| 28 | Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers · 27th M · 2nd M60 | Rossendale Harriers | M60 | 27 | 2 | 41:21 | 41:25 | ≈ 78.0–80.4%Gold |
| 29 | Callum Clayton-GrimshawUnattached · 28th M · 19th MS | Unattached | MS | 28 | 19 | 41:45 | 41:48 | ≈ 63.5%+Bronze |
| 30 | Craig KelshawUnattached · 29th M · 4th M40 | Unattached | M40 | 29 | 4 | 41:54 | 41:59 | ≈ 66.5–68.6%Bronze |
| 31 | Marcus IsherwoodSaltaire Striders · 30th M · 1st M50 | Saltaire Striders | M50 | 30 | 1 | 42:00 | 42:04 | ≈ 71.8–73.7%Silver |
| 32 | Ash SeedUnattached · 31st M · 20th MS | Unattached | MS | 31 | 20 | 42:11 | 42:14 | ≈ 62.9%+Bronze |
| 33 | Joshua MartinTrawden AC · 32nd M · 21st MS | Trawden AC | MS | 32 | 21 | 42:16 | 42:26 | ≈ 62.7%+Bronze |
| 34 | Paul CrossleySkipton AC · 33rd M · 3rd M45 | Skipton AC | M45 | 33 | 3 | 42:23 | 42:28 | ≈ 68.4–70.7%Silver |
| 35 | Megan HylandUnattached · 2nd F · 1st FS | Unattached | FS | 2 | 1 | 42:29 | 42:32 | ≈ 67.7%+Bronze |
| 36 | Anya GrindleyChorley AC & Tri Club · 3rd F · 2nd FS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | FS | 3 | 2 | 42:49 | 42:55 | ≈ 67.2%+Bronze |
| 37 | Wayne BairdUnattached · 34th M · 4th M45 | Unattached | M45 | 34 | 4 | 43:08 | 43:12 | ≈ 67.2–69.5%Bronze |
| 38 | Anthony InceUnattached · 35th M · 22nd MS | Unattached | MS | 35 | 22 | 43:16 | 43:21 | ≈ 61.3%+Bronze |
| 39 | Matt TaylorBlackburn Road Runners · 36th M · 2nd M50 | Blackburn Road Runners | M50 | 36 | 2 | 43:22 | 43:28 | ≈ 69.5–71.4%Silver |
| 40 | Amanda HurndallSalford Metropolitan AC · 4th F · 1st F50 | Salford Metropolitan AC | F50 | 4 | 1 | 43:39 | 43:40 | ≈ 75.2–78.0%Silver |
| 41 | James AustinBarlick Fell Runners · 37th M · 5th M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | M40 | 37 | 5 | 43:40 | 43:43 | ≈ 63.8–65.8%Bronze |
| 42 | Kenny RobertsUnattached · 38th M · 23rd MS | Unattached | MS | 38 | 23 | 43:44 | 43:49 | ≈ 60.6%+Bronze |
| 43 | Issac BlakeUnattached · 39th M · 24th MS | Unattached | MS | 39 | 24 | 43:46 | 43:51 | ≈ 60.6%+Bronze |
| 44 | Richard ParkerSkipton AC · 40th M · 3rd M60 | Skipton AC | M60 | 40 | 3 | 43:47 | 43:54 | ≈ 73.7–75.9%Silver |
| 45 | Chris BraithwaiteUnattached · 41st M · 25th MS | Unattached | MS | 41 | 25 | 43:53 | 44:00 | ≈ 60.4%+Bronze |
| 46 | Mark DevineUnattached · 42nd M · 26th MS | Unattached | MS | 42 | 26 | 43:56 | 44:03 | ≈ 60.4%+Bronze |
| 47 | Kieran HorriganUnattached · 43rd M · 1st M65 | Unattached | M65 | 43 | 1 | 44:03 | 44:07 | ≈ 76.0–78.4%Gold |
| 48 | Joshua SlaterUnattached · 44th M · 27th MS | Unattached | MS | 44 | 27 | 44:04 | 44:10 | ≈ 60.2%+Bronze |
| 49 | Tom FalenckiBlackburn Harriers · 45th M · 2nd MJ | Blackburn Harriers | MJ | 45 | 2 | 44:12 | 44:12 | ≈ 60.0%+ |
| 50 | John FalenckiUnattached · 46th M · 3rd M50 | Unattached | M50 | 46 | 3 | 44:10 | 44:13 | ≈ 68.3–70.1%Silver |
| 51 | Josh WoodstockUnattached · 47th M · 5th M45 | Unattached | M45 | 47 | 5 | 44:22 | 44:22 | ≈ 65.3–67.5%Bronze |
| 52 | Neil HoldingHorwich RMI Harriers · 48th M · 2nd M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | M65 | 48 | 2 | 44:33 | 44:36 | ≈ 75.2–77.5%Silver |
| 53 | Ben BatleyUnattached · 49th M · 28th MS | Unattached | MS | 49 | 28 | 44:36 | 44:43 | ≈ 59.5%+ |
| 54 | Chris PattersonSaltaire Striders · 50th M · 4th M60 | Saltaire Striders | M60 | 50 | 4 | 44:41 | 44:45 | ≈ 72.2–74.4%Silver |
| 55 | Matthew McCannRibble Valley Runners · 51st M · 29th MS | Ribble Valley Runners | MS | 51 | 29 | 44:44 | 44:46 | ≈ 59.3%+ |
| 56 | Sam NorrisTrawden AC · 52nd M · 6th M40 | Trawden AC | M40 | 52 | 6 | 44:33 | 44:48 | ≈ 62.5–64.5%Bronze |
| 57 | Edward GraceSaltaire Striders · 53rd M · 30th MS | Saltaire Striders | MS | 53 | 30 | 44:47 | 44:52 | ≈ 59.2%+ |
| 58 | Christian EllisUnattached · 54th M · 4th M50 | Unattached | M50 | 54 | 4 | 45:40 | 45:43 | ≈ 66.0–67.8%Bronze |
| 59 | Michael BoltonUnattached · 55th M · 31st MS | Unattached | MS | 55 | 31 | 45:44 | 45:48 | ≈ 58.0%+ |
| 60 | Elliott GottsUnattached · 56th M · 32nd MS | Unattached | MS | 56 | 32 | 45:43 | 45:49 | ≈ 58.0%+ |
| 61 | Paul LambertOssy Joggers · 57th M · 3rd M65 | Ossy Joggers | M65 | 57 | 3 | 45:49 | 45:55 | ≈ 73.1–75.4%Silver |
| 62 | Charlie LloydSaltaire Striders · 58th M · 33rd MS | Saltaire Striders | MS | 58 | 33 | 45:56 | 46:01 | ≈ 57.7%+ |
| 63 | Aiden HargreavesUnattached · 59th M · 34th MS | Unattached | MS | 59 | 34 | 45:54 | 46:02 | ≈ 57.8%+ |
| 64 | Christopher BurnsChris Burns Personal T. · 60th M · 35th MS | Chris Burns Personal T. | MS | 60 | 35 | 46:15 | 46:16 | ≈ 57.3%+ |
| 65 | Nathan MetcalfeSkipton AC · 61st M · 6th M45 | Skipton AC | M45 | 61 | 6 | 46:14 | 46:20 | ≈ 62.7–64.8%Bronze |
| 66 | Lee PasscoRossendale Harriers · 62nd M · 5th M50 | Rossendale Harriers | M50 | 62 | 5 | 46:21 | 46:25 | ≈ 65.1–66.8%Bronze |
| 67 | Richard MarsdenDarwen Dashers RC · 63rd M · 7th M40 | Darwen Dashers RC | M40 | 63 | 7 | 46:22 | 46:26 | ≈ 60.0–62.0%Bronze |
| 68 | Stephen LiddleUnattached · 64th M · 2nd M55 | Unattached | M55 | 64 | 2 | 46:44 | 46:49 | ≈ 66.7–68.6%Bronze |
| 69 | Lucy MatherUnattached · 5th F · 3rd FS | Unattached | FS | 5 | 3 | 46:49 | 46:55 | ≈ 61.5%+Bronze |
| 70 | Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers · 65th M · 1st M70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | M70 | 65 | 1 | 47:04 | 47:07 | ≈ 76.1%+Gold |
| 71 | Oliver JacksonChris Burns Personal T. · 66th M · 36th MS | Chris Burns Personal T. | MS | 66 | 36 | 47:12 | 47:13 | ≈ 56.2%+ |
| 72 | Jade OieClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 6th F · 2nd F35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | F35 | 6 | 2 | 47:09 | 47:14 | ≈ 61.8–63.6%Bronze |
| 73 | Sarah VernonRossendale Harriers · 7th F · 1st F45 | Rossendale Harriers | F45 | 7 | 1 | 47:27 | 47:35 | ≈ 66.2–68.5%Bronze |
| 74 | Claire TaylorUnattached · 8th F · 2nd F45 | Unattached | F45 | 8 | 2 | 47:35 | 47:38 | ≈ 66.0–68.3%Bronze |
| 75 | Edward CassidyUnattached · 67th M · 37th MS | Unattached | MS | 67 | 37 | 47:52 | 48:01 | ≈ 55.4%+ |
| 76 | Kirstie MillarClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 9th F · 3rd F35 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | F35 | 9 | 3 | 48:08 | 48:16 | ≈ 60.6–62.3%Bronze |
| 77 | Jane MatthewmanBlackburn Road Runners · 10th F · 3rd F45 | Blackburn Road Runners | F45 | 10 | 3 | 48:04 | 48:17 | ≈ 65.4–67.6%Bronze |
| 78 | Paul JeffriesPreston Harriers · 68th M · 6th M50 | Preston Harriers | M50 | 68 | 6 | 48:21 | 48:22 | ≈ 62.4–64.0%Bronze |
| 79 | Arnaldo CavalcantiUnattached · 69th M · 38th MS | Unattached | MS | 69 | 38 | 48:03 | 48:29 | ≈ 55.2%+ |
| 80 | Connor LambertUnattached · 70th M · 3rd MJ | Unattached | MJ | 70 | 3 | 48:21 | 48:29 | ≈ 54.8%+ |
| 81 | Matthew TytlerUnattached · 71st M · 39th MS | Unattached | MS | 71 | 39 | 48:50 | 48:59 | ≈ 54.3%+ |
| 82 | Bryony BoutellGarstang Running Club · 11th F · 1st F40 | Garstang Running Club | F40 | 11 | 1 | 49:01 | 49:09 | ≈ 61.6–63.6%Bronze |
| 83 | Richard BriscoeClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 72nd M · 7th M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | M45 | 72 | 7 | 49:09 | 49:15 | ≈ 59.0–61.0% |
| 84 | Ben WrightUnattached · 73rd M · 8th M45 | Unattached | M45 | 73 | 8 | 49:05 | 49:15 | ≈ 59.0–61.0% |
| 85 | David MarshSouthport Strollers RC · 74th M · 4th M65 | Southport Strollers RC | M65 | 74 | 4 | 49:15 | 49:19 | ≈ 68.0–70.1%Bronze |
| 86 | James JenningsUnattached · 75th M · 40th MS | Unattached | MS | 75 | 40 | 49:11 | 49:20 | ≈ 53.9%+ |
| 87 | Marcus J. MorrisUnattached · 76th M · 41st MS | Unattached | MS | 76 | 41 | 49:33 | 49:46 | ≈ 53.5%+ |
| 88 | Julia RushtonClayton-le-Moors Harriers · 12th F · 1st F60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | F60 | 12 | 1 | 49:42 | 49:51 | ≈ 72.7–75.9%Silver |
| 89 | Sarah HindleChris Burns Personal T. · 13th F · 4th FS | Chris Burns Personal T. | FS | 13 | 4 | 49:55 | 49:57 | ≈ 57.6%+ |
| 90 | Anthony KennedyUnattached · 77th M · 3rd M55 | Unattached | M55 | 77 | 3 | 50:00 | 50:02 | ≈ 62.3–64.1%Bronze |
| 91 | Sean ColeTrawden AC · 78th M · 9th M45 | Trawden AC | M45 | 78 | 9 | 49:58 | 50:08 | ≈ 58.0–60.0% |
| 92 | David BarnesTrawden AC · 79th M · 5th M60 | Trawden AC | M60 | 79 | 5 | 50:05 | 50:14 | ≈ 64.4–66.4%Bronze |
| 93 | Stephen O'MaraUnattached · 80th M · 42nd MS | Unattached | MS | 80 | 42 | 50:07 | 50:15 | ≈ 52.9%+ |
| 94 | Paul MenziesUnattached · 81st M · 5th M65 | Unattached | M65 | 81 | 5 | 50:15 | 50:21 | ≈ 66.6–68.7%Bronze |
| 95 | Raymond BanksBarlick Fell Runners · 82nd M · 2nd M70 | Barlick Fell Runners | M70 | 82 | 2 | 50:19 | 50:27 | ≈ 71.2%+Silver |
| 96 | Ann McIntyreUnattached · 14th F · 1st F65 | Unattached | F65 | 14 | 1 | 50:22 | 50:30 | ≈ 75.8%+Silver |
| 97 | Darren FrithUnattached · 83rd M · 7th M50 | Unattached | M50 | 83 | 7 | 50:27 | 50:39 | ≈ 59.8–61.4% |
| 98 | Jonathan WilcockUnattached · 84th M · 8th M50 | Unattached | M50 | 84 | 8 | 50:20 | 50:40 | ≈ 59.9–61.5% |
| 99 | Mark HaUnattached · 85th M · 43rd MS | Unattached | MS | 85 | 43 | 50:36 | 50:46 | ≈ 52.4%+ |
| 100 | Liv OtleyUnattached · 15th F · 5th FS | Unattached | FS | 15 | 5 | 50:48 | 50:57 | ≈ 56.6%+ |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.