Abbots Langley Tough Ten 2026
4 October 2026 · 10K · Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire · 181 finishers
| Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Gender pos | Cat pos | Chip | Gun | Age grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph BrownWatford Harriers AC · 1st M · 1st M16 | Watford Harriers AC | M16 | 1 | 1 | 36:06 | 36:06 | ≈ 73.5%+Silver |
| 2 | Darren Worrall2nd M · 1st MSEN | — | MSEN | 2 | 1 | 37:19 | 37:19 | ≈ 71.1%+Silver |
| 3 | Simon TownsendDacorum AC · 3rd M · 1st M60 | Dacorum AC | M60 | 3 | 1 | 38:07 | 38:08 | ≈ 84.7–87.2%Elite |
| 4 | Askari TownshendWatford Joggers · 4th M · 1st M45 | Watford Joggers | M45 | 4 | 1 | 39:49 | 39:49 | ≈ 72.8–75.3%Silver |
| 5 | Jonathan PitkinWatford Joggers · 5th M · 1st M40 | Watford Joggers | M40 | 5 | 1 | 40:24 | 40:25 | ≈ 68.9–71.1%Silver |
| 6 | Tom Coleman6th M · 2nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 6 | 2 | 40:38 | 40:41 | ≈ 65.3%+Bronze |
| 7 | Carole RobertsWatford Joggers · 1st F · 1st FSEN | Watford Joggers | FSEN | 1 | 1 | 40:58 | 40:58 | ≈ 70.2%+Silver |
| 8 | Mick StanbridgeWatford Harriers AC · 7th M · 1st M50 | Watford Harriers AC | M50 | 7 | 1 | 41:05 | 41:05 | ≈ 73.4–75.4%Silver |
| 9 | Oliver Ingram8th M · 3rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 8 | 3 | 41:26 | 41:28 | ≈ 64.0%+Bronze |
| 10 | Christopher Nott9th M · 4th MSEN | — | MSEN | 9 | 4 | 41:33 | 41:35 | ≈ 63.8%+Bronze |
| 11 | Sam Horwood10th M · 5th MSEN | — | MSEN | 10 | 5 | 41:40 | 41:40 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 12 | Alex Snookes11th M · 6th MSEN | — | MSEN | 11 | 6 | 41:42 | 41:47 | ≈ 63.6%+Bronze |
| 13 | Craig Rowand12th M · 2nd M60 | — | M60 | 12 | 2 | 41:49 | 41:49 | ≈ 77.2–79.5%Gold |
| 14 | Lukasz Witkowski13th M · 2nd M40 | — | M40 | 13 | 2 | 42:01 | 42:01 | ≈ 66.3–68.4%Bronze |
| 15 | Craig Cobb14th M · 3rd M40 | — | M40 | 14 | 3 | 41:57 | 42:03 | ≈ 66.4–68.5%Bronze |
| 16 | Richard WilliamsWatford Harriers AC · 15th M · 4th M40 | Watford Harriers AC | M40 | 15 | 4 | 42:04 | 42:04 | ≈ 66.2–68.3%Bronze |
| 17 | Ryan Crookes-westWatford Joggers · 16th M · 2nd M45 | Watford Joggers | M45 | 16 | 2 | 42:12 | 42:14 | ≈ 68.7–71.0%Silver |
| 18 | Alexander Craig17th M · 7th MSEN | — | MSEN | 17 | 7 | 42:24 | 42:28 | ≈ 62.5%+Bronze |
| 19 | Chris GuyWatford Joggers · 18th M · 8th MSEN | Watford Joggers | MSEN | 18 | 8 | 43:09 | 43:10 | ≈ 61.5%+Bronze |
| 20 | Rupert Tyrrell19th M · 5th M40 | — | M40 | 19 | 5 | 43:11 | 43:12 | ≈ 64.5–66.5%Bronze |
| 21 | Ryan BeesowHerts Police · 20th M · 9th MSEN | Herts Police | MSEN | 20 | 9 | 43:24 | 43:24 | ≈ 61.1%+Bronze |
| 22 | Andrew BishopGade Valley Harriers · 21st M · 3rd M45 | Gade Valley Harriers | M45 | 21 | 3 | 43:21 | 43:24 | ≈ 66.8–69.1%Bronze |
| 23 | Chris Hawes22nd M · 6th M40 | — | M40 | 22 | 6 | 43:41 | 43:42 | ≈ 63.7–65.8%Bronze |
| 24 | Jamie May23rd M · 2nd M50 | — | M50 | 23 | 2 | 44:26 | 44:28 | ≈ 67.9–69.7%Bronze |
| 25 | Aidan Hogan24th M · 10th MSEN | — | MSEN | 24 | 10 | 44:24 | 44:37 | ≈ 59.7%+ |
| 26 | Eoghan McTigue25th M · 11th MSEN | — | MSEN | 25 | 11 | 44:44 | 44:48 | ≈ 59.3%+ |
| 27 | Tom Oconnell26th M · 12th MSEN | — | MSEN | 26 | 12 | 44:53 | 44:57 | ≈ 59.1%+ |
| 28 | Anatole RansomWatford Joggers · 27th M · 4th M45 | Watford Joggers | M45 | 27 | 4 | 44:57 | 45:01 | ≈ 64.5–66.7%Bronze |
| 29 | Oliver Miller28th M · 7th M40 | — | M40 | 28 | 7 | 44:59 | 45:03 | ≈ 61.9–63.9%Bronze |
| 30 | Joe Smith29th M · 13th MSEN | — | MSEN | 29 | 13 | 45:12 | 45:19 | ≈ 58.7%+ |
| 31 | Joe Malloy30th M · 14th MSEN | — | MSEN | 30 | 14 | 45:18 | 45:24 | ≈ 58.5%+ |
| 32 | Gennaro Depiano31st M · 15th MSEN | — | MSEN | 31 | 15 | 45:22 | 45:26 | ≈ 58.5%+ |
| 33 | Matthew GodwinWatford Joggers · 32nd M · 16th MSEN | Watford Joggers | MSEN | 32 | 16 | 45:40 | 45:42 | ≈ 58.1%+ |
| 34 | Andy Herrington33rd M · 17th MSEN | — | MSEN | 33 | 17 | 45:54 | 45:55 | ≈ 57.8%+ |
| 35 | David TurnbullDacorum AC · 34th M · 5th M45 | Dacorum AC | M45 | 34 | 5 | 46:13 | 46:15 | ≈ 62.7–64.8%Bronze |
| 36 | Tom Minnis35th M · 18th MSEN | — | MSEN | 35 | 18 | 46:30 | 46:32 | ≈ 57.0%+ |
| 37 | Calum Whelan36th M · 19th MSEN | — | MSEN | 36 | 19 | 46:41 | 46:41 | ≈ 56.8%+ |
| 38 | Richard NyarikiWatford Joggers · 37th M · 3rd M50 | Watford Joggers | M50 | 37 | 3 | 46:44 | 46:47 | ≈ 64.5–66.3%Bronze |
| 39 | Marie Schmid2nd F · 1st F40 | — | F40 | 2 | 1 | 46:47 | 46:49 | ≈ 64.6–66.6%Bronze |
| 40 | Hayley GoddardDacorum AC · 3rd F · 2nd F40 | Dacorum AC | F40 | 3 | 2 | 46:50 | 46:53 | ≈ 64.5–66.6%Bronze |
| 41 | James Felstead38th M · 1st M55 | — | M55 | 38 | 1 | 47:18 | 47:19 | ≈ 65.9–67.8%Bronze |
| 42 | Lewis Wright39th M · 20th MSEN | — | MSEN | 39 | 20 | 47:18 | 47:23 | ≈ 56.1%+ |
| 43 | Andy MellingWatford Joggers · 40th M · 4th M50 | Watford Joggers | M50 | 40 | 4 | 47:26 | 47:27 | ≈ 63.6–65.3%Bronze |
| 44 | John Holloway41st M · 2nd M55 | — | M55 | 41 | 2 | 47:33 | 47:35 | ≈ 65.5–67.4%Bronze |
| 45 | Spencer Hobbs42nd M · 21st MSEN | — | MSEN | 42 | 21 | 47:40 | 47:41 | ≈ 55.6%+ |
| 46 | Andrew Barrons43rd M · 8th M40 | — | M40 | 43 | 8 | 47:45 | 47:47 | ≈ 58.3–60.2% |
| 47 | Simon LaverWatford Joggers · 44th M · 5th M50 | Watford Joggers | M50 | 44 | 5 | 47:52 | 47:54 | ≈ 63.0–64.7%Bronze |
| 48 | Chris Mcluskey45th M · 9th M40 | — | M40 | 45 | 9 | 47:56 | 48:02 | ≈ 58.1–60.0% |
| 49 | Carlo Lachica46th M · 22nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 46 | 22 | 48:08 | 48:16 | ≈ 55.1%+ |
| 50 | Colin Hegarty47th M · 10th M40 | — | M40 | 47 | 10 | 48:21 | 48:23 | ≈ 57.6–59.4% |
| 51 | Lee Birchall48th M · 6th M50 | — | M50 | 48 | 6 | 48:27 | 48:32 | ≈ 62.2–63.9%Bronze |
| 52 | Marie MaherWatford Harriers AC · 4th F · 1st F35 | Watford Harriers AC | F35 | 4 | 1 | 48:28 | 48:33 | ≈ 60.1–61.9%Bronze |
| 53 | Kevin Murray49th M · 6th M45 | — | M45 | 49 | 6 | 48:36 | 48:40 | ≈ 59.6–61.7% |
| 54 | Tyler Cook50th M · 23rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 50 | 23 | 48:40 | 48:40 | ≈ 54.5%+ |
| 55 | Dan Conway51st M · 24th MSEN | — | MSEN | 51 | 24 | 48:38 | 48:41 | ≈ 54.5%+ |
| 56 | Harry Utting52nd M · 25th MSEN | — | MSEN | 52 | 25 | 48:42 | 48:45 | ≈ 54.5%+ |
| 57 | Sarah RobertsWatford Harriers AC · 5th F · 2nd F35 | Watford Harriers AC | F35 | 5 | 2 | 48:56 | 49:01 | ≈ 59.6–61.3% |
| 58 | Robyn LowerGade Valley Harriers · 6th F · 3rd F35 | Gade Valley Harriers | F35 | 6 | 3 | 49:00 | 49:02 | ≈ 59.5–61.2% |
| 59 | Spencer Warby53rd M · 26th MSEN | — | MSEN | 53 | 26 | 49:02 | 49:08 | ≈ 54.1%+ |
| 60 | Finlay Lawrence54th M · 27th MSEN | — | MSEN | 54 | 27 | 49:07 | 49:09 | ≈ 54.0%+ |
| 61 | Lee Mackenzie55th M · 11th M40 | — | M40 | 55 | 11 | 49:08 | 49:10 | ≈ 56.7–58.5% |
| 62 | Martin AlexanderGade Valley Harriers · 56th M · 1st M65 | Gade Valley Harriers | M65 | 56 | 1 | 49:26 | 49:30 | ≈ 67.7–69.9%Bronze |
| 63 | James Graham57th M · 28th MSEN | — | MSEN | 57 | 28 | 49:32 | 49:35 | ≈ 53.5%+ |
| 64 | Ivy ToDacorum AC · 7th F · 1st F16 | Dacorum AC | F16 | 7 | 1 | 49:38 | 49:39 | ≈ 58.0%+ |
| 65 | Tara Hughes8th F · 1st F50 | — | F50 | 8 | 1 | 49:42 | 49:46 | ≈ 66.0–68.5%Bronze |
| 66 | Kevin Twomey58th M · 7th M45 | — | M45 | 58 | 7 | 49:43 | 49:46 | ≈ 58.3–60.3% |
| 67 | Ben Farrar59th M · 29th MSEN | — | MSEN | 59 | 29 | 49:48 | 49:49 | ≈ 53.3%+ |
| 68 | Paul Allen60th M · 8th M45 | — | M45 | 60 | 8 | 49:55 | 49:59 | ≈ 58.0–60.0% |
| 69 | Nick JosephGade Valley Harriers · 61st M · 3rd M60 | Gade Valley Harriers | M60 | 61 | 3 | 50:04 | 50:07 | ≈ 64.5–66.4%Bronze |
| 70 | Ciran Stapleton62nd M · 3rd M55 | — | M55 | 62 | 3 | 50:05 | 50:14 | ≈ 62.2–64.0%Bronze |
| 71 | Ben Higginson63rd M · 12th M40 | — | M40 | 63 | 12 | 50:28 | 50:38 | ≈ 55.2–56.9% |
| 72 | Greg HillWatford Joggers · 64th M · 1st M70 | Watford Joggers | M70 | 64 | 1 | 50:38 | 50:42 | ≈ 70.7%+Silver |
| 73 | James Coles65th M · 13th M40 | — | M40 | 65 | 13 | 50:49 | 50:58 | ≈ 54.8–56.5% |
| 74 | Harry Selmes66th M · 30th MSEN | — | MSEN | 66 | 30 | 51:00 | 51:11 | ≈ 52.0%+ |
| 75 | Martyn MaynardWatford Joggers · 67th M · 7th M50 | Watford Joggers | M50 | 67 | 7 | 51:15 | 51:18 | ≈ 58.8–60.4% |
| 76 | Rachael Cassidy9th F · 4th F35 | — | F35 | 9 | 4 | 51:30 | 51:32 | ≈ 56.6–58.2% |
| 77 | Nick RimmerAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers · 68th M · 4th M55 | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | M55 | 68 | 4 | 51:47 | 51:59 | ≈ 60.2–61.9%Bronze |
| 78 | Kam Kei Luke Tang3 Rivers Police Cadets · 69th M · 2nd M16 | 3 Rivers Police Cadets | M16 | 69 | 2 | 52:05 | 52:05 | ≈ 50.9%+ |
| 79 | Nikolai Machell-ransom70th M · 14th M40 | — | M40 | 70 | 14 | 52:10 | 52:14 | ≈ 53.4–55.1% |
| 80 | Aasha Marenghi10th F · 1st F45 | — | F45 | 10 | 1 | 52:16 | 52:22 | ≈ 60.1–62.2%Bronze |
| 81 | Vijay Dave71st M · 8th M50 | — | M50 | 71 | 8 | 52:18 | 52:22 | ≈ 57.7–59.2% |
| 82 | Steven Mcconnon72nd M · 4th M60 | — | M60 | 72 | 4 | 52:31 | 52:32 | ≈ 61.5–63.3%Bronze |
| 83 | Helen Humphrey11th F · 3rd F40 | — | F40 | 11 | 3 | 52:29 | 52:34 | ≈ 57.6–59.4% |
| 84 | Lee Perkins73rd M · 31st MSEN | — | MSEN | 73 | 31 | 52:26 | 52:37 | ≈ 50.6%+ |
| 85 | Ben Hammond74th M · 15th M40 | — | M40 | 74 | 15 | 52:35 | 52:39 | ≈ 53.0–54.6% |
| 86 | Daniel Caplan75th M · 32nd MSEN | — | MSEN | 75 | 32 | 52:51 | 52:57 | ≈ 50.2%+ |
| 87 | Andy Pearson76th M · 33rd MSEN | — | MSEN | 76 | 33 | 52:48 | 52:57 | ≈ 50.2%+ |
| 88 | Louise Birchall12th F · 2nd F45 | — | F45 | 12 | 2 | 52:55 | 52:59 | ≈ 59.4–61.4% |
| 89 | Alex Wason13th F · 2nd FSEN | — | FSEN | 13 | 2 | 52:59 | 53:07 | ≈ 54.3%+ |
| 90 | David Fitzgerald77th M · 34th MSEN | — | MSEN | 77 | 34 | 53:03 | 53:13 | ≈ 50.0%+ |
| 91 | Matt Vines78th M · 16th M40 | — | M40 | 78 | 16 | 53:25 | 53:30 | ≈ 52.1–53.8% |
| 92 | Ben Baldwin79th M · 35th MSEN | — | MSEN | 79 | 35 | 53:25 | 53:34 | ≈ 49.6%+ |
| 93 | Jonathan Minns80th M · 5th M55 | — | M55 | 80 | 5 | 53:35 | 53:40 | ≈ 58.2–59.8% |
| 94 | David Tomkins81st M · 2nd M70 | — | M70 | 81 | 2 | 53:46 | 53:48 | ≈ 66.6%+Bronze |
| 95 | Andy Welch82nd M · 9th M50 | — | M50 | 82 | 9 | 53:43 | 53:53 | ≈ 56.1–57.6% |
| 96 | Philip Warner83rd M · 36th MSEN | — | MSEN | 83 | 36 | 53:54 | 53:56 | ≈ 49.2%+ |
| 97 | William Dean84th M · 37th MSEN | — | MSEN | 84 | 37 | 53:57 | 54:01 | ≈ 49.1%+ |
| 98 | Lee Wright85th M · 10th M50 | — | M50 | 85 | 10 | 54:25 | 54:30 | ≈ 55.4–56.9% |
| 99 | Evelyn ParrySt. Albans Striders · 14th F · 1st F55 | St. Albans Striders | F55 | 14 | 1 | 54:34 | 54:41 | ≈ 63.0–65.5%Bronze |
| 100 | Paige Frith15th F · 3rd FSEN | — | FSEN | 15 | 3 | 54:34 | 54:44 | ≈ 52.7%+ |
For non-hexathlon users age grades are estimated from the age-category band. Age category bands are 5 year ranges.